×

Waterford Elementary School Honor Roll

WATERFORD — Waterford Elementary School has announed its Honor Roll for the fourth Grading Period 2021-2022.

Principal’s Roll

All A’s and B’s, 3.50 to 4.00 GPA

Grade 3: Brantley Allen, Ryleigh Bonnette, Bentley Chichester, Emma Conley, Peyton Corbeil, David Crock, Madison Fordyce, Sydney Gorrell, Jace Gunter, Bryson Harlow, Case Harris, Brooklynn Heiss, Layken Hill, Brystal Hofmann, Kylee Kelley, Madelyn Ketchum, Gavin Klintworth, Avery Lee, Levi Martin, Mackylie Martin, Alex McCutcheon, Arabella McCutcheon, Conner McMahan, Ashlyn McVay, Blake Nibert, Stella Niceswanger, Aceynn Nichols, Tate Offenberger, Della Porter, Norman Pritchard, Graysen Ramage, Emily Schaad, Coen Schott, Brantley Statler, Maxwell Strauss, Emily Tornes, Jaidyn Warren, Colt Welch, Declan Work

Grade 4: Jaxon Caldwell, Estella Doak, Audrey Ellis, Karter Ellis, Jaci Hall, Drake McCoy, Alyssa McCutcheon, Peyton McCutcheon, Peyton Oxley, Wade Rankin, Jaxon Schott, Luke Ware, Landen Warren, Colten Work

Grade 5: Hunter Allen, Sarah Anderson, Zara Bohl, Jillian Hanes, Cale Harris, Shaeli Hayes, Emma Jackson, Addison Madden, Mackaylee Martin, Luke McCutcheon, Brystal Meek, Gracie Morris, Haidyn Sampson, Taten Schaad, Zoey Smithberger, Wade Starkey, Vada Stout, Landon Strahler, Cole Townsend, Tyler Vernon

Grade 6: Addysun Burt, Avery Crock, Carson Farmer, Marlin Gilmore, Steffenni Hadaway, Liam Landaker, Maxwell Lang, Jaylin Lee, Zachary Longfellow, Jaxon Malec, Colby Roberts, Decker Sleek, Jude Strauss, Graysen Tilton, Tanner Tuten, Hensley Wagner, Wyatt Wagner, Kennedy Wheeler

Grade 7: Brock Adams, Maggie Baldwin, Brooklyn Cooper, Cole Fouss, Gavin Hiener, Ava Hurley, Xaiden Kearns, Mackensie Martin, Taylor Martin, Aaron Schaad, Emma Schaad, Garin Schaad, Owen Stauch, Faith Ward

Grade 8: Leia Barnett, Hayvun Burt, Raygun Burt, Braun Doak, Caitlin Ellis, Maddie Hansell, Mahayla Hill, Autum Jarvis, Kendyl Johnson, Seneca Lang, Elsie Malec, Kaylie McCutcheon, Gavin Miller, Cira Ponchak, Millie Schaad, Ethan Strahler, Carter Strauss, Alexa Teters, Katelynn Valandingham, Duncan Wolfe

Merit Roll

A’s and B’s, Not more than one C

3.00 to 3.49 GPA

Grade 3: Lilth Ames, Audrie Greer, Hoyt Hooper, Reece Paxton, Zayne Russell, Amari Sledge, Claudia Smith, Aslyn Strauss, Yalannie Valdez Poupart, Grant Vernon

Grade 4: Kelsie Eltringham, Aubrey Fordyce, Willie Hanger, Eden Kyser, Braxton Mitchell, Carlie Stone, Riley Suprano, Chloee Townsend, Taelyn Welch, Maci Zimmer

Grade 5: Jordan Brooks, Willow Daugherty, Jacob Dimmerling, Ryleigh Harding, Braxten Hofmann, Brock Hurley, Phallyn Hutchins, Addisyn Lang, Marcus Lang, Robert Mease, Lucas Roberts, Lucas Schaad, Tanner Schaad, Kadence Sheets, Chloe Stengel, Cami Wickham

Grade 6: Maddox Antill, Camren Clark, Kaden Hale, Trace Harmon, Carl Hofmann, Blake Huck, Micah Kyser, Landon Nibert, Caden Strauss, Tristen Warren, Ryder Wolfe

Grade 7: Abby Chaffin, Emma Chaffin, Thomas Daugherty, Grace Hartline, Luke Hvizdzak, Jyllian Lee, Dylan McCutcheon, Tylor McDougal, Makenna Ponchak, Eva Reed

Grade 8: Briceson Cline, Trevor Coffman, Ethan Huck, Krissy McCort, Nathan McDougal, Adilynn Mitchell, Alyssa Mooney, Cole Moore, Daryl Sargent, Abby Wagner, Trevin Zimmer

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today