×

Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Statistical Leaders

Mid-Ohio Valley Basketball Leaders

BOYS

SCORING AVERAGE

21.7 – Bede Lori (Caldwell)

21.4 – Rye Gadd (Webster)

20.9 – Brayden Miller (Roane)

20.7 – Malaki Sylvia (South)

20.6 – Logan Brookover (Frontier)

19.9 – Sam Potts (PHS)

19.1 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

18.8 – Grant Barnhart (SM); Holden Hayes (DC)

18.2 – Qwailei Turner (Magnolia)

18.0 – Makiah Merritt (Belpre)

17.4 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

16.7 – William Steele (SM); Nick Moore (Calhoun)

16.3 – Tony Munos (Marietta)

16.0 – Adam Parsons (Calhoun)

15.5 – Sam Cremeans (Wtown)

15.3 – Noah Umpleby (PHS)

14.9 – Jake Gamble (Magnolia)

14.8 – Jett Lori (Caldwell)

14.7 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

14.5 – Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer)

14.0 – Kyle Daugherty (Frontier)

13.9 – Brandon Simoniette (Warren)

13.8 – Graden McKinney (Ritchie)

13.3 – Garrett Napier (WCC)

13.2 – Jeb Boice (Catholic)

13.1 – Jaycob Creel (Rwood)

12.9 – Kyler Carper (Wirt); Xavier Caruthers (Wtown)

12.8 – Zane Wallace (Ft. Frye)

12.7 – Noah Bumgardner (DC)

12.6 – William Lewis (Webster)

12.5 – Jackson Graham (Marietta)

12.4 – Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye)

12.3 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

12.1 – Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye)

12.0 – Connor Baker (Belpre)

11.8 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

11.6 – Tobias Scholl (Ripley)

11.5 – Gage Huffman (Tyler)

11.3 – Jole Moore (P. City)

11.1 – Justin Windland (Wirt)

11.0 – Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)

10.7 – Peyton Auxier (SM); Walter Joy (P. City)

10.6 – Ty Cain (P. City); Kadin Wright (Webster)

10.5 – Devin Raines (Rwood)

10.4 – Xavier Collie (Catholic)

10.3 – Peyton Amrine (Wtown); Ethan Haught (Ritchie)

10.0 – Isaac Ryan (Roane)

9.9 – Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian)

9.8 – Logan Adams (Belpre)

9.6 – Colten Luther (Wtown)

9.4 – Eli Inman (Wtown)

9.1 – Nathan Murray (Wirt); Joey James (Ritchie); Trey Mandrake (Rwood)

9.0 – Tucker Dougherty (WCC); Jake Baumgard (Warren)

8.9 – Carter Casto (Ripley); Josh Lipscomb (Gilmer)

8.7 – Trevor Williamson (Magnolia); Matt Kowalski (Caldwell)

8.4 – Izaia Nazelrod (P. Christian); Carter Williams (Webster)

8.3 – Justin Bowman (Tyler)

8.2 – Carson Dennis (PHS)

7.9 – Richard Dornon (SM); Ean Hamric (Gilmer)

7.8 – Joel Chevalier (Warren); Trey Davis (WCC)

7.4 – Griffin Devericks (DC)

REBOUNDS

13.4 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

13.0 – Kyle Daugherty (Frontier)

12.9 – NIck Moore (Calhoun)

11.9 – Kyler Carper (Wirt)

10.6 – Grant Barnhart (SM)

10.4 – Qwailei Turner (Magnolia)

9.7 – Ty Johnson (Ripley); Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian)

9.2 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

8.4 – Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer); Matt Kowalski (Caldwell)

8.1 – Makiah Merritt (Belpre)

7.7 – Richard Dornon (SM)

7.6 – Colten Luther (Wtown); Carter Williams (Webster)

7.4 – Malaki Sylvia (South)

7.1 – Jaycob Creel (Rwood); Lee Keaton (Roane)

7.0 – Rye Gadd (Webster); Adam Coil (Marietta); Tucker Dougherty (WCC)

6.9 – Adam Parsons (Calhoun)

6.7 – Brayden Miller (Roane); Patrick Copen (Catholic)

6.4 – Garrett Napier (WCC); Sam Potts (PHS)

6.3 – Bryson Singer (PHS); Camden Huck (WCC)

6.0 – Jason Anderson (P. City)

5.9 – Justin Windland (Wirt); Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye)

5.6 – Bede Lori (Caldwell); Joel Moore (P. City); Nathon Hart (DC); Kurt Taylor (Warren)

5.5 – Justin Bowman (Tyler); Graden McKinney (Ritchie); Zach Nicholas (Gilmer)

5.4 – Ryder Davis (WCC)

5.3 – Blake Murray (Roane); Robbie Cool (Caldwell); Jake Gamble (Magnolia); Jaron Spencer (DC)

5.1 – Gage Bunner (Calhoun); Gage Huffman (Tyler); Brandon Hizer (P. City)

5.0 – Ethan Haught (Ritchie)

4.9 – Nick Godfrey (Belpre); Noah Lance (Roane)

4.8 – Trent Scheibelhood (Magnolia); Chris Farson (PHS)

4.7 – Joel Chevalier (Warren); Zach Seese (South)

4.6 – Caleb Strode (Tyler)

ASSISTS

5.9 – Brayden Miller (Roane)

5.6 – Cam Marks (South)

4.7 – Garret Hill (Wtown)

4.2 – Jeb Boice (Catholic)

4.1 – William Steele (SM)

4.0 – Kaden Cutlip (Webster)

3.7 – Gage Huffman (Tyler); Mark Rucker (Tyler)

3.6 – Joel Chevalier (Warren)

3.5 – Justin Windland (Wirt); Bede Lori (Caldwell); Isaac Ryan (Roane)

3.4 – Rye Gadd (Webster); Aiden Vega (PHS); Jake Gamble (Magnolia)

3.3 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt); Graden McKinney (Ritchie); Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye)

3.2 – Trey Davis (WCC); Eli Inman (Wtown)

3.0 – Kurt Taylor (Warren); Qwailei Turner (Magnolia)

2.9 – Ty Johnson (Ripley); Ty Wellings (Gilmer)

2.8 – Grant Barnhart (SM); Mark Duckworth (Marietta); Trevor Williamson (Magnolia); Levi Cecil (Magnolia); Gage Bunner (Calhoun)

2.7 – Adam Parsons (Calhoun); Matthew Carte (Rwood)

2.6 – Sam Potts (PHS); Tony Munos (Marietta)

2.5 – Zane Wallace (Ft. Frye); Levi Walker (Calhoun); Connor Baker (Belpre); Holden Hayes (DC)

2.4 – Sam Potts (PHS); Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye)

2.3 – Carter Casto (Ripley); Ethan Haught (Ritchie); Ben Long (SM); Camden Huck (WCC); Jett Lori (Caldwell); Lucas King (Caldwell)

2.2 – Noah Umpleby (PHS); Logan Adams (Belpre); Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

2.1 – Ryder Davis (WCC); Ian Persinger (Calhoun)

2.0 – Shawn Banks (Rwood); Eli Schriver (Ritchie); Joel Moore (P. City); Griffin Devericks (DC); Sam Cremeans (Wtown); Xavier Caruthers (Wtown); Isaac Robertson (Ripley); Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian)

1.9 – Dylan Lowe (Wirt); Brandon Simoniette (Warren); Garrett Napier (WCC); Robbie Cool (Caldwell); Tobias Scholl (Ripley)

1.8 – Seth Richards (DC); William Lewis (Webster)

1.7 – Trey Mandrake (Rwood)

1.6 – Dylan Day (South); Wyatt Kinder (Roane)

STEALS

3.7 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

3.5 – Jeb Boice (Catholic)

3.2 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

3.0 – Brayden Miller (Roane); Rye Gadd (Webster)

2.5 – Kaden Cutlip (Webster)

2.4 – Jackson Graham (Marietta); Isaac Ryan (Roane)

2.3 – Hunter Jenkins (DC); Griffin Devericks (DC); Nathan Murray (Wirt)

2.2 – Cam Marks (South); Shawn Banks (Rwood); Qwailei Turner (Magnolia); Nick Moore (Calhoun); Ethan Haught (Ritchie)

2.1 – Sam Potts (PHS); Aiden Vega (PHS); Graden McKinney (Ritchie); Holden Hayes (DC)

2.0 – Ty Johnson (Ripley); Garret Hill (Wtown); Joel Moore (P. City)

1.9 – Tony Munos (Marietta); Mark Duckworth (Marietta)

1.8 – Ryder Davis (WCC); Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye); Zack Placer (Tyler); Adrian Avendano (Marietta)

1.7 – Logan Adams (Belpre); Izaia Nazelrod (P. Christian); Izaia Nazzelrod (P. Christian); Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian); Carson Dennis (PHS); Justin Bowman (Tyler)

1.6 – Patrick Copen (Catholic); Xavier Collie (Catholic); Jaycob Creel (Rwood); Dylan Day (South); Nazir Hewitt (P. Christian)

1.5 – Malaki Sylvia (South); William Steele (SM); Makiah Merritt (Belpre); William Steele (SM); Trey Mandrake (Rwood); Matthew Carte (Rwood); Joel Chevalier (Warren); Kadin Wright (Webster)

TOTAL BLOCKS

102 – Nick Moore (Calhoun)

48 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

43 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

38 – Gavin Postlethwait (Magnolia)

32 – Kyler Carper (Wirt)

29 – Jason Anderson (P. City)

27 – Nathon Hart (DC)

25 – Matt Kowalski (Caldwell)

23 – Justin Bowman (Tyler)

22 – Nazir Hewitt (P. Christian)

21 – Justin Wiindland (Wirt)

18 – Graden McKinney (Ritchie); Brandon Hizer (P. City)

17 – Mark Rucker (Tyler); Jake Baumgard (Warren); Blake Murray (Roane); Qwailei Turner (Magnolia); Makiah Merritt (Belpre)

16 – Carson Mealey (Roane)

15 – Adam Coil (Marietta); Connor Baker (Belpre); Zach Nicholas (Gilmer); Garrett Napier (WCC); Camden Huck (WCC)

14 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

13 – Luke Johnson (Ripley); Lee Keaton (Roane); Jake Gamble (Magnolia); Colten Luther (Wtown); Ryder Davis (WCC)

12 – Zach Seese (South); Joel Moore (P. City); Jackson Graham (Marietta)

3-POINTERS

59 – William Steele (SM); Jett Lori (Caldwell)

56 – Noah Umpleby (PHS); Trey Davis (WCC)

51 – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown); Brandon Simoniette (Warren)

50 – Peyton Amrine (Wtown)

47 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

46 – Grant Barnhart (SM)

44 – Rye Gadd (Webster)

41 – Jackson Graham (Marietta)

40 – Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)

39 – Tobias Scholl (Ripley); Camden Huck (WCC)

38 – William Lewis (Webster)

37 – Patrick Copen (Catholic); Kurt Taylor (Warren)

36 – Graden McKinney (Ritchie); Sam Cremeans (Wtown); Bede Lori (Caldwell)

35 – Peyton Auxier (SM); Trevor Williamson (Magnolia)

33 – Eli Inman (Wtown)

32 – Mark Rucker (Tyler); Noah Bumgardner (DC); Walter Joy (P. City)

31 – Ethan Haught (Ritchie)

30 – Adam Parsons (Calhoun); Zane Wallace (Ft. Frye)

29 – Justin Windland (Wirt); Logan Adams (Belpre)

28 – Jake Gamble (Magnolia)

27 – Gage Huffman (Tyler); Brayden Miller (Roane)

26 – Kadin Wright (Webster)

24 – Evan Byrd (Warren)

23 – Nathan Murray (Wirt); Wyatt Kinder (Roane)

22 – Holden Hayes (DC); Sam Potts (PHS)

21 – Isaac Robertson (Ripley); Lucas King (Caldwell)

20 – Xavier Collie (Catholic); Isaac Ryan (Roane); Joel Moore (P. City)

19 – Sage Gorrell (Rwood); Devin Raines (Rwood); Eli Schriver (Ritchie); Nathan Currey (South); Evan Wells (Belpre); Connor Baker (Belpre)

18 – Will Hart (Catholic); Jagger Furr (Gilmer)

17 – Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye)

FREE-THROW SHOOTING

92% – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown); Bede Lori (Caldwell)

89% – Grant Barnhart (SM)

82% – Rye Gadd (Webster); Trey Mandrake (Rwood)

81% – Noah Bumgardner (DC)

80% – Connor Baker (Belpre); Adrian Avendano (Marietta); Jaycob Creel (Rwood)

79% – Brandon Simoniette (Warren); Josh Kopec (PHS); Zane Wallace (Ft. Frye)

77% – Nick Moore (Calhoun); Hunter Hickman (Wirt); Adam Davis (Ritchie); Levi Cecil (Magnolia)

76% – Jackson Graham (Marietta); Joey James (Ritchie)

75% – Noah Umpleby (PHS); Ashton Mooney (South); Jett Lori (Caldwell)

74% – Justin Windland (Wirt); Jake Hogsett (South)

73% – PJ Allder (Belpre); Julian Martin (PHS)

72% – Isaac Ryan (Roane); Logan Adams (Belpre); Adam Parsons (Calhoun); Tobias Scholl (Ripley); Cam Marks (South)

71% – Peyton Auxier (SM); Sam Cremeans (Wtown); Ty Johnson (Ripley)

70% – Graden McKinney (Ritchie); Kaden Cutlip (Webster); Tyler Kytta (Marietta)

69% – Michael Cline (WCC); Trevor Williamson (Magnolia); Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye); Bryson Singer (PHS); Sam Potts (PHS); Gage Huffman (Tyler); Trent Toler (Wirt)

68% – Matthew Carte (Rwood); Gavin Postlethwait (Magnolia); Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer); Lucas King (Caldwell)

67% – Brayden Miller (Roane); Dylan Day (South); Matt Kowalski (Caldwell); Carter Casto (Ripley)

66% – William Steele (SM); Blake Murray (Roane)

65% – Mark Rucker (Tyler); William Lewis (Webster); Patrick Copen (Catholic); Ty Cain (P. City); Brayden Sallee (Warren); Jake Baumgard (Warren); Nathan Murray (Wirt)

FIELD GOAL SHOOTING

84% – Jalen Brunny (Catholic)

65% – Noah Lance (Roane)

63% – Colten Luther (Wtown); Makiah Merritt (Belpre)

61% – Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye); Blake Murray (Roane)

58% – Matt Kowalski (Caldwell)

57% – Malaki Sylvia (South)

56% – Luke Johnson (Ripley); Sam Cremeans (Wtown)

55% – Issac Cutright (Wtown); Jake Baumgard (Warren); Jeff Tucker (South)

54% – Joey James (Ritchie); Brayden Miller (Roane)

53% – Kyler Carper (Wirt); Eli Inman (Wtown); Nick Moore (Calhoun)

52% – Jaycob Creel (Rwood)

51% – Alex Woolard (South); Peyton Amrine (Wtown); Grant Barnhart (SM); Jeb Boice (Catholic); Patrick Copen (Catholic); Garret Hill (Wtown)

50% – Ty Johnson (Ripley); Carter Williams (Webster); Lee Keaton (Roane); Nathan Currey (South)

49% – Justin LaBarre (Marietta)

48% – Trent Scheibelhood (Magnolia); Trey Mandrake (Rwood); Brayden Sallee (Warren)

47% – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown); Gabe Murphy (Ritchie); Adam Davis (Ritchie); Nathon Hart (DC); Qwailei Turner (Magnolia)

46% – Tucker Dougherty (WCC); Jake Gamble (Magnolia); Tobias Scholl (Ripley); Jon Morrison (SM); Richard Dornon (SM)

45% – Josh Kopec (PHS); Gabe Stewart (DC); Kyan Gillespie (Webster); Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

44% – Trey Mandrake (Rwood); Austin Fleming (PHS); Bede Lori (Caldwell); Blaine Bowie (Ritchie); Nick Godfrey (Belpre); Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye); Tony Munos (Marietta); Zack Placer (Tyler); Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

RECORDS

Team (record) PF/PA

Williamstown (20-0, 12-0 LKC West) 72.2/48.0

Fort Frye (18-3) 57.2/50.0

St. Marys (14-5, 7-5 LKC West) 66.0/57.3

Webster County (14-7, 10-2 LKC East) 73.0/66.8

Warren (13-9) 56.6/53.1

Magnolia (12-4) 56.9/46.8

Parkersburg South (12-6) 62.6/54.1

Parkersburg Catholic (12-8, 9-3 LKC West) 54.2/51.0

Belpre (12-10) 58.8/57.5

Roane County (11-8, 5-7 LKC East) 62.6/52.5

Marietta (11-10) n/a

Frontier (10-3) n/a

Ritchie County (10-10, 5-7 LKC West) 54.8/54.2

Caldwell (10-10) 56.5/56.0

Parkersburg Christian (9-9) 43.7/45.3

Ripley (9-9) 51.1/51.4

Ravenswood (9-10, 7-5 LKC West) 55.9/58.9

Parkersburg (7-10) 67.9/66.8

Wirt County (7-13, 2-10 LKC West) 54.8/58.0

Gilmer County (6-8, 4-5 LKC East) 51.6/58.6

Calhoun County (6-14, 3-9 LKC East) 46.8/54.6

Wood County Christian (5-21) 50.3/66.5

Tyler Consolidated (4-16, 1-11 LKC West) 53.4/64.9

Doddridge County (1-19, 0-12 LKC East) 51.2/70.4

Paden City (0-15) 44.7/69.0

GIRLS

SCORING AVERAGE

23.0 – Jocelyn Abraham (Braxton)

21.3 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

18.4 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

18.3 – Annie Hunt (Rwood)

17.7 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

17.4 – Makenna Winans (South); Josie Montgomery (Calhoun)

16.8 – Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer)

16.0 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

15.5 – Rebekah Rupert (Ritchie)

14.8 – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

13.9 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

13.5 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

13.3 – Jonna Ferrell (DC)

12.9 – Sarah Michael (WCC)

12.8 – Bre Wilson (PHS)

12.7 – Ashley Davis (Ritchie)

12.6 – Abbie Smith (Warren); Faith Mason (Roane)

11.9 – Erin Williams (South)

11.6 – Stella Dunn (WCC)

11.3 – Kylie Wright (SM)

10.8 – Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

10.7 – Aleea Crites (PHS)

10.6 – Emma Wyer (Wirt)

10.5 – Maddi Leggett (PHS)

10.3 – Bianca Howell (DC)

10.0 – Jessica Smith (Marietta)

9.9 – Peyton Smith (Braxton)

9.6 – Madison Dennis (Calhoun); Abby McDonough (DC)

9.4 – Caleigh Phillips (Tyler)

9.3 – Lakyn Joy (Wtown)

9.1 – Savannah Cunningham (Calhoun)

9.0 – Jennifer Smith (Marietta)

8.9 – Kiki Ray (Belpre)

8.7 – Skylar Bosley (South)

8.5 – Josey Moore (SM)

8.4 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer); Malaysia Morgan (Gilmer)

8.3 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer); Nicole Reynolds (Wtown)

8.2 – Rylee Harner (South); Zoe Davis (SM)

7.8 – Keely Alsup (Wtown)

7.7 – Sommer Saboley (Warren); Lara Fetty (SM)

7.6 – Halee Williams (Belpre); Kayli Sauro (Wtown); Lauren Templeton (Tyler)

7.5 – Regan Smith (Tyler)

REBOUNDS

11.6 – Rebekah Rupert (Ritchie)

10.1 – Jocelyn Abraham (Braxton); Emma Wyer (Wirt)

10.0 – Bianca Howell (DC)

9.3 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

9.2 – Regan Smith (Tyler)

9.0 – Sidney Strause (WCC); Caleigh Phillips (Tyler)

8.7 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

8.4 – Makenna Winans (South)

8.0 – Lacey Liston (Braxton); Lauren Templeton (Tyler)

7.5 – Abi Jo Nicholson (DC)

7.3 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Abbie Smith (Warren)

7.1 – Kaylin Parsons (Calhoun)

6.8 – Josie Montgomery (Calhoun); Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

6.7 – Halee Williams (Belpre)

6.5 – Lindsey Carroll (Rwood); Millie Kehrer (SM)

6.3 – Sheridan Archer (Caldwell); Abby McDonough (DC)

6.2 – Katie Michael (WCC)

6.1 – Aleea Crites (PHS)

6.0 – Summer Miller (Tyler); Faith Mason (Roane)

5.8 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer); Libby Hall (Rwood); Tatiana Popa (PHS); Adi Hill (Marietta); Shelby Simonton (Wirt)

5.7 – Kylie Stephens (Wirt)

5.6 – Lydia Alfred (Rwood); Morgan Altenburger (Marietta); Malaysia Morgan (Gilmer); Jayla Wiseman (Wtown); Kylie Wright (SM)

5.5 – Madison Sinclair (Roane)

5.4 – Sarah Michael (WCC); Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer)

5.3 – Emma Taylor (Gilmer)

5.1 – Andrea Kirk (Ritchie)

5.0 – Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer); Soffi Bee (Ritchie); Klaudia Rayner (Caldwell)

4.9 – Haley Gibson (Gilmer)

4.8 – Oliva Cress (Ritchie)

4.7 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic); Lainie Ross (Catholic); Curstin Giffin (Belpre); Sophie Folwell (Wtown)

ASSISTS

7.2 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

5.3 – Abbey LaFatch (Belpre)

4.9 – Nicole Reynolds (Wtown)

4.7 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

4.2 – Maddi Leggett (PHS)

4.1 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer); Adi Hill (Marietta)

3.5 – Savannah Cunningham (Calhoun)

3.4 – Andrea Kirk (Ritchie); Annie Hunt (Rwood)

3.0 – Soffi Bee (Ritchie)

2.8 – Rylee Harner (South); Stella Dunn (WCC)

2.7 – Madison Sinclair (Roane); Sommer Saboley (Warren); Skylar Bosley (South); Caleigh Phillips (Tyler); Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

2.6 – Josey Moore (SM); Alexis Hashman (SM); Leslie Huffman (Catholic); Laurel McCombs (DC)

2.5 – Jonna Ferrell (DC); Olivia Alloway (Warren)

2.4 – Sidney Strause (WCC); Alex Frazee (Warren); Mikayla Brown (Braxton)

2.3 – Sierra Mason (PHS); Molly Grayson (Warren); Georgie Inman (Wtown)

2.2 – Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer); Jessica Smith (Marietta)

2.1 – Savannah Banks (Warren); Erin Williams (South); Kayli Sauro (Wtown); Rylee Spurlock (DC); Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Landry Buchanan (Tyler)

2.0 – Kaitlen Bush (Belpre); Maggie Richards (PHS); Abby McDonough (DC)

1.9 – Emma Taylor (Gilmer)

1.8 – Keely Alsup (Wtown); Josie Montgomery (Calhoun)

1.7 – Jenna Boice (Catholic); Lakyn Joy (Wtown)

1.6 – Ashley Davis (Ritchie); Libby Hall (Rwood); Lydia Alfred (Rwood); Curstin Giffin (Belpre); Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

STEALS

6.1 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

4.9 – Josie Montgomery (Calhoun)

4.8 – Savannah Cunningham (Calhoun)

4.5 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic); Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

4.4 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

4.1 – Caleigh Phillips (Tyler)

3.7 – Jonna Ferrell (DC); Adi Hill (Marietta)

3.6 – Sarah Michael (WCC)

3.4 – Annie Hunt (Rwood)

3.1 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

3.0 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer); Jennifer Smith (Marietta)

2.9 – Sommer Saboley (Warren)

2.8 – Emma Taylor (Gilmer); Soffi Bee (Ritchie); Paige Stotts (Catholic)

2.7 – Erin Williams (South)

2.6 – Jenna Boice (Catholic); Maddi Leggett (PHS)

2.5 – Aleea Crites (PHS); Rylee Harner (South)

2.4 – Abbey LaFatch (Belpre)

2.3 – Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer); Stella Dunn (WCC); Sophie Folwell (Wtown)

2.2 – Skylar Bosley (South); Kaitlen Bush (Belpre); Lydia Alfred (Rwood); Madison Dennis (Calhoun); Nicole Reynolds (Wtown)

2.1 – Rebekah Rupert (Ritchie); Molly Grayson (Warren)

2.0 – Makenna Winans (South); Ashley Davis (Ritchie); Lara Fetty (SM); Josey Moore (SM); Jessica Smith (Marietta); Lexi Wright (Roane)

1.9 – Bre Wilson (PHS); Madison Sinclair (Roane); Faith Mason (Roane); Alex Frazee (Warren); Malaysia Morgan (Gilmer); Kayli Sauro (Wtown)

1.8 – Jules Hood (Caldwell); Abby McDonough (DC); Lindsey Carroll (Rwood); Karlie Whited (Calhoun); Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

1.7 – Skyler Varney (Rwood); Kaylin Parsons (Calhoun); Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

1.6 – Maddie Hall (Roane); Maggie Richards (PHS); Sidney Strause (WCC); Landry Buchanan (Tyler)

1.5 – Taylor Miller (PHS); Lacey Dimit (WCC); Klaudia Rayner (Caldwell); Sheridan Archer (Caldwell); Hannah Kroft (Marietta); Lainie Ross (Catholic); Libby Hall (Rwood)

TOTAL BLOCKS

50 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer)

48 – Emma Wyer (Wirt)

47 – Jocelyn Abraham Braxton)

44 – Rebekah Rupert (Ritchie); Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

43 – Libby Hall (Rwood)

39 – Adi Hill (Marietta)

38 – Millie Kehrer (SM); Kaylin Parsons (Calhoun)

37 – Aleea Crites (PHS)

35 – Lacey Liston (Braxton)

30 – Makenna Winans (South)

28 – Sheridan Archer (Caldwell)

24 – Andrea Kirk (Ritchie)

21 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

18 – Abby McDonough (DC)

17 – Sidney Strause (WCC)

16 – Olivia Cress (Ritchie)

15 – Jonna Ferrell (DC); Cayton Secrest (Caldwell); Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

14 – Katie Michael (WCC); Abbey LaFatch (Belpre); Josie Montgomery (Calhoun)

13 – Tatiana Popa (PHS)

12 – Curstin Giffin (Belpre); Kyna Waderker (Belpre); Madison Sinclair (Roane)

3-POINTERS

62 – Peyton Smith (Braxton)

57 – Kiki Ray (Belpre); Ashley Davis (Ritchie)

48 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

47 – Bre Wilson (PHS)

44 – Jonna Ferrell (DC)

41 – Stella Dunn (WCC); Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

37 – Lakyn Joy (Wtown)

30 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic); Erin Williams (South); Maggie Skidmore (Braxton)

28 – Kayli Sauro (Wtown); Molly Grayson (Warren); Kylie Wright (SM)

27 – Skylar Bosley (South)

26 – Adi Hill (Marietta); Savannah Banks (Warren)

24 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

23 – Faith Mason (Roane)

22 – Rylee Harner (South)

21 – Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer); Annie Hunt (Rwood); Libby Hall (Rwood)

20 – Abby McDonough (DC)

19 – Taylor Newton (Wtown); Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

FREE-THROW SHOOTING

87% – Taylor Miller (PHS)

81% – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

80% – Adi Hill (Marietta)

77% – Maggie Richards (PHS); Kristen Lowers (PHS)

76% – Rylee Harner (South); Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

75% – Kylie Wright (SM); Kisten Roberts (PHS)

74% – Makenna Winans (South); Leslie Huffman (Catholic); Bre Wilson (PHS); Lara Fetty (SM)

73% – Keely Alsup (Wtown); Jennifer Smith (Marietta); Hannah Wingrove (South); Aubree White (South); Skylar Bosley (South)

72% – Kayli Sauro (Wtown); Lydia Eberbaugh (Wirt); Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

71% – Erin Williams (South); Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

70% – Evie Mohr (Gilmer); Kayleigh Murray (Wirt); Mattie Clark (Caldwell)

69% – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Curstin Giffin (Belpre); Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer)

68% – Sierra Mason (PHS); Jessica Smith (Marietta); Peyton Smith (Braxton)

67% – Evelyn Stoneman (Rwood); Caleigh Phillips (Tyler); Rylee Spurlock (DC)

66% – Josey Moore (SM)

FIELD GOAL SHOOTING

65% – Jules Hood (Caldwell)

60% – Sheridan Archer (Caldwell)

58% – Lacey Liston (Braxton)

55% – Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

54%- Jocelyn Abraham (Braxton); Halee Williams (Belpre)

53% – Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

52% – Abbie Smith (Warren); Alex Frazee (Warren)

51% – Bianca Howell (DC)

49% – Kyna Waderker (Belpre); Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

48% – Maddi Leggett (PHS); Kristen Lowers (PHS)

47% – Lainie Ross (Catholic)

46% – Aleea Crites (PHS); Millie Ryan (Warren); Madeline Huffman (Catholic); Makenna Winans (South)

45% – Rebekah Rupert (Ritchie); Hannah Kroft (Marietta); Nicole Reynolds (Wtown)

44% – Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer); Maggie Richards (PHS); Annie Hunt (Rwood); Emma Wyer (Wirt)

RECORDS

Team (record) PF/PA

Parkersburg Catholic (21-0, 12-0 LKC West) 72.8/32.9

Warren (19-1) 57.3/37.0

Belpre (18-5) 49.7/40.1

Braxton County (16-6, 10-2 LKC East) 52.3/41.4

Parkersburg (15-5) 63.1/45.4

Calhoun County (15-7, 7-5 LKC East) 54.8/45.0

Marietta (14-7) n/a

Ritchie County (14-8, 7-5 LKC West) 46.6/42.1

Williamstown (13-8, 9-3 LKC West) 65.5/54.3

Wood County Christian (13-8) 39.0/36.0

St. Marys (12-8, 8-4 LKC West) 53.6/48.3

Doddridge County (12-9, 6-6 LKC East) 54.4/46.2

Gilmer County (12-4, 9-1 LKC East) 58.8/45.2

Caldwell (10-6) 46.9/45.9

Parkersburg South (7-12) 55.4/55.5

Ravenswood (6-15), 2-10 LKC West) 40.3/49.7

Tyler Consolidated (6-16, 3-9 LKC West) 38.7/55.1

Roane County (5-17, 4-8 LKC East) 36.8/52.6

Wirt County (2-12, 1-9 LKC West) 35.6/58.8

NOTE: Cumulative season stats are due by 3 p.m. each Monday. They can be faxed to 304-485-5122 or sent via email to jbennett@newsandsentinel.com or jholland@mariettatimes.com. PLEASE include your overall record along with your scoring averages for and against.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

COMMENTS