×

Mid-Ohio Valley Football Leaders

FINAL Mid-Ohio Valley

Football Leaders

SCORING

Name, school TD FG 2 1 PTS

Mark Rucker, Tyler 33 0 18 0 234

Jeb Boice, Catholic 22 0 4 0 140

Reece Nutter, Webster 21 0 7 0 140

Logan Vance, Clay 21 0 5 0 136

Dawson Tharp, Webster 20 0 4 1 129

Tyler Fisher, Ft. Frye 21 0 1 0 128

Hunter America, DC 20 0 0 0 120

Ty Moore, Wtown 19 0 2 0 118

Tre Moss, Ritchie 17 0 4 0 110

Devin Gaines, South 18 0 0 0 108

Garrett Owens, Ritchie 15 0 3 0 96

Ethan Cross, P. City 12 0 3 17 95

Brandon Penn, South 15 0 0 0 90

Holden Dailey, Wford 14 0 3 0 90

Noah Barnhart, Frontier 15 0 0 0 90

Gage Huffman, Tyler 12 0 7 1 87

Joel Lewis, Frontier 14 0 0 0 84

Zane Wallace, Ft. Frye 13 0 1 0 80

Evan Gandee, Warren 12 0 1 0 74

Gus Morrison, Ritchie 11 0 3 0 72

Ethan Lang, Catholic 12 0 0 0 72

Sam Potts, PHS 7 1 0 26 71

Chase Taylor, Marietta 11 0 1 0 68

Elijah Payton, Clay 9 0 6 0 66

Dylan Day, South 10 0 1 0 62

Clayton Thomas, P. City 10 0 1 0 62

Zane Heiss, Wford 10 0 1 0 62

Travis Richards, Calhoun 8 0 7 0 62

Josh Huffman, Roane 9 0 3 0 60

Reese Burnside, DC 10 0 0 0 60

Trent Richards, Wirt 10 0 0 0 60

Garrett Parsons, Wirt 10 0 0 0 60

Logan Adams, Belpre 10 0 0 0 60

Tony Munos, Marietta 10 0 0 0 60

Brandon Simoniette, Warren 10 0 0 0 60

Brayden Gerber, Warren 10 0 0 0 60

Joel Chevalier, Warren 4 5 0 20 59

Ben Haught, South 0 0 0 57 57

Adam Parsons, Calhoun 8 0 4 0 56

Griffin Devericks, DC 9 0 1 0 56

Noah Westfall, Ripley 9 0 0 0 54

Cam Ramsey, Ripley 9 0 0 0 54

Nick Godfrey, Belpre 9 0 0 0 54

Collin Welsh, Ft. Frye 9 0 0 0 54

David Kitts, Ft. Frye 0 0 0 53 53

Logan Brookover, Frontier 8 0 2 0 52

Cameron Bennett, Roane 8 0 1 0 50

Jayden Helmick, Tyler 7 0 4 0 50

Kadin Hall, Ripley 8 0 1 0 50

Brennan Boron, SM 8 0 0 0 48

William Steele, SM 8 0 0 0 48

Kayden Procacina, Ritchie 5 0 9 0 48

Brady Schilling, Ft. Frye 7 0 3 0 48

Brian Adkins, Ft. Frye 8 0 0 0 48

Jalen Brunny, Catholic 7 0 3 0 48

Bryant McKay, P. City 7 0 3 0 48

Jacob Anthony, Rwood 8 0 0 0 48

DJ Devinney, DC 0 0 0 47 47

Dylan Lowe, Wirt 7 0 4 0 46

Danny Bush, Roane 7 0 1 0 44

Anthony Craig, PHS 7 0 0 0 42

Ben Long, SM 6 0 20 40

Lucas Lipscomb, SM 6 0 1 0 38

Kadin Wright, Webster 5 0 4 0 38

Caleb Atha, Clay 6 0 1 0 38

Mason Deem, Wtown 6 0 1 0 38

Brayden Modesitt, Wtown 6 0 1 0 38

J.D. Schmidt, Frontier 2 0 2 21 37

Levi Richards, Calhoun 6 0 0 0 36

Dylan Knight, DC 6 0 0 0 36

Breckin Hoff, Frontier 6 0 0 0 36

Bryson Singer, PHS 6 0 0 0 36

Corbin Alkire, Marietta 6 0 0 0 36

John Shoup, Warren 6 0 0 0 36

Tyce Church, Belpre 0 1 0 31 34

Connor Baker, Belpre 5 0 2 0 34

Josh Erb, Wtown 0 4 0 22 34

Silas McKeever, Magnolia 5 0 1 0 32

Jaycob Creel, Rwood 5 0 1 0 32

Joe Pantelidis, Wford 5 0 1 0 32

Nick Fouss, Wford 5 0 1 0 32

Sean Fournier, Marietta 0 1 0 28 31

Richard Dornon, SM 450 0 0 30

Landon Fransisco, South 5 0 0 0 30

Levi Rice, South 5 0 0 0 30

Jake Hogsett, South 5 0 0 0 30

Zane Yeater, P. City 5 0 0 0 30

Braeden Mason, PHS 5 0 0 0 30

Josh Welch, Warren 5 0 0 0 30

Kory Science, Marietta 5 0 0 0 30

Jeremiah Weaver, Belpre 5 0 0 0 30

Jacob Fouty, Ripley 5 0 0 0 30

Broedy Boyce, Ripley 1 1 0 19 28

Graden McKinney, Ritchie 4 0 2 0 28

Clay Dexter, Catholic 0 0 0 28 28

Jadyn Stewart, Braxton 4 0 1 0 26

Kalyb McQueary, Frontier 3 0 4 0 26

Eric Brown, Wtown 4 0 1 0 26

Lucas Lynch, Clay 4 0 0 0 24

Drew Belt, Clay 2 0 6 0 24

Nick Stricker, Catholic 4 0 0 0 24

Tanner Bills, Frontier 4 0 0 0 24

Ian Ellis, Ft. Frye 4 0 0 0 24

Drew Pritt, Braxton 4 0 0 0 24

Griffin Devericks, DC 4 0 0 0 24

Parker Higgins, P. City 4 0 0 0 24

Ty Walton, Tyler 2 0 5 0 22

Matt Curry, PHS 3 0 1 0 20

Mason Bailey, Calhoun 3 0 1 0 20

RUSHING

Name, school ATT YDS AVG TD

Mark Rucker, Tyler 187 1,841 9.8 25

Hunter America, DC 214 1,689 7.9 20

Jeb Boice, Catholic 221 1,572 7.1 17

Reece Nutter, Webster 145 1,517 10.5 18

Ty Moore, Wtown 215 1,514 7.1 19

Tre Moss, Ritchie 171 1,455 8.5 16

Brandon Penn, South 177 1,341 7.6 14

Elijah Payton, Clay 190 1,329 7.0 8

Travis Richards, Calhoun 197 1,229 6.2 8

Devin Gaines, South 185 1,161 6.3 18

Ethan Cross, P. City 155 1.098 7.1 12

Chase Taylor, Marietta 89 1,063 11.9 10

Bryson Singer, PHS 167 1,059 6.3 6

Tyler Fisher, Ft. Frye 121 1,012 8.4 18

Cam Ramsey, Ripley 140 964 6.9 8

Jacob Anthony, Rwood 134 915 6.8 8

Dawson Tharp, Webster 98 903 9.2 12

Joel Lewis, Frontier 111 860 7.8 14

Josh Huffman, Roane 162 820 5.1 9

Zane Wallace, Ft. Frye 64 814 12.7 9

Logan Adams, Belpre 110 812 7.4 10

Garrett Owens, Ritchie 102 786 7.7 15

Noah Barnhart, Frontier 118 740 6.3 14

Clayton Thomas, P. City 135 723 5.4 9

Gage Huffman, Tyler 108 690 6.4 12

Trent Richards, Wirt 72 672 9.3 8

Holden Dailey, Wford 84 670 8.0 13

Nick Godfrey, Belpre 94 645 6.9 9

Zane Heiss, Wford 60 640 10.7 10

Reese Burnside, DC 65 639 9.8 10

Jeb Boice, Catholic 79 606 7.7 7

Silas McKeever, Magnolia 137 604 4.4 3

Ben Long, SM 113 596 5.3 6

Brayden Modesitt, Wtown 87 551 6.3 6

Brayden Gerber, Warren 109 545 5.0 10

Noah Westfall, Ripley 126 513 4.1 8

Garrett Parsons, Wirt 96 511 5.3 8

Kadin Wright, Webster 97 493 5.1 5

Kadin Hall, Ripley 75 458 6.1 8

Joe Pantelidis, Wford 62 457 7.4 5

Jalen Brunny, Catholic 100 457 4.6 5

Jeremiah Weaver, Belpre 32 439 13.7 5

Danny Bush, Roane 80 403 5.0 4

Collin Welsh, Ft. Frye 65 399 6.1 9

Corbin Alkire, Marietta 91 386 4.2 6

Chase Hood, Rwood 92 386 4.2 3

Baine Cogar, Braxton 46 377 8.2 2

Anthony Craig, PHS 83 359 4.3 7

Kory Science, Marietta 36 354 9.8 5

Justin Paletti, Braxton 57 346 6.1 2

Tony Munos, Marietta 37 341 9.2 7

Connor Baker, Belpre 58 333 5.7 5

William Steele, SM 36 331 9.2 5

RECEIVING

Name, school REC YDS AVG TD

Logan Vance, Clay 61 1,280 20.9 21

Evan Gandee, Warren 73 1,039 14.2 10

Brandon Simoniette, Warren 58 872 15.0 8

Dylan Day, South 51 834 16.4 7

Griffin Devericks, DC 31 731 23.6 8

Lucas Lipscomb, SM 27 703 26.0 6

Braeden Mason, PHS 39 616 15.8 4

Baine Cogar, Braxton 38 597 15.7 0

Brady Schilling, Ft. Frye 25 539 21.6 6

Logan Brookover, Frontier 35 505 14.1 7

Dawson Tharp, Webster 18 493 27.4 8

Eric Brown, Wtown 34 473 13.9 3

Ethan Lang, Catholic 15 464 30.9 10

Caleb Atha, Clay 38 459 12.1 6

Nick Fouss, Wford 19 422 22.2 5

Levi Rice, South 22 411 18.7 5

Gus Morrison, Ritchie 21 398 19.0 9

Cameron Bennett, Roane 22 397 18.0 7

Mark Rucker, Tyler 32 386 12.1 6

Jayden Helmick, Tyler 14 382 27.3 4

Levi Richards, Calhoun 22 375 17.1 6

Titus McIntyre, Calhoun 28 360 12.9 1

Gavin Postlethwait, Magnolia 12 349 29.1 2

Chase Taylor, Marietta 24 344 14.3 1

Sam Potts, PHS 14 343 24.5 5

Nick Bondi, Wtown 26 340 13.1 2

Zane Yeater, P. City 9 338 37.6 5

Jake Hogsett, South 23 324 14.1 5

Jadyn Stewart, Braxton 20 317 15.9 3

Breckin Hoff, Frontier 12 299 24.9 6

Tony Munos, Marietta 28 298 10.6 3

Bryant McKay, P. City 32 288 9.0 7

Tanner Bills, Frontier 13 286 22.0 3

Landon Fransisco, South 16 281 17.6 5

Elijah Payton, Clay 26 280 10.8 1

Josh Welch, Warren 15 272 18.1 5

Mason Deem, Wtown 19 268 14.1 6

Kayden Procacina, Ritchie 14 255 18.2 2

Walker Feick, Belpre 16 247 15.4 2

Kyler Wade, P. City 12 243 20.3 3

Kalyb McQueary, Frontier 26 240 9.2 3

Isaac Ryan, Roane 11 230 20.9 2

Jason Clayton, SM 12 229 22.9 1

Silas McKeever, Magnolia 15 228 15.2 2

Thomas Miller, Warren 16 212 13.3 1

Tyler Fisher, Ft. Frye 9 210 23.3 3

Nick Stricker, Catholic 12 204 17.0 3

Cam Ramsey, Ripley 14 198 14.1 1

Noah Barnhart, Frontier 14 186 13.3 1

Jalen Brunny, Catholic 9 185 20.6 2

PASSING

Name, school ATT COMP YDS TD INT

Kurt Taylor, Warren 189 296 2,682 27 11

Grant Krajeski, Clay 172 262 2,342 30 15

Brandon Penn, South 121 210 1,866 22 3

J.D. Schmidt, Frontier 114 203 1,602 18 8

Brennan Boron, SM 72 143 1,333 10 7

Brayden Modesitt, Wtown 88 136 1,246 11 4

Bryson Singer, PHS 74 175 1,204 13 14

Ethan Cross, P. City 83 181 1,189 17 18

Corbin Alkire, Marietta 109 189 1,182 8 8

Adam Parsons, Calhoun 88 220 1,078 7 9

Ian Ellis, Ft. Frye 58 87 1,070 13 3

Gage Huffman, Tyler 67 113 1,048 13 4

Noah Bumgardner, DC 49 80 910 11 4

Jeb Boice, Catholic 36 65 844 14 3

Ethan Haught, Ritchie 56 95 795 14 7

Shadraq Greathouse, Roane 46 88 762 10 5

Zane Heiss, Wford 32 77 617 4 4

Caden Cisar, Magnolia 37 132 562 4 10

Kadin Wright, Webster 24 47 544 6 2

Jett Cogar, Braxton 33 80 486 2 11

Noah Westfall, Ripley 36 82 369 4 5

Reece Nutter, Webster 14 27 341 5 0

Connor Baker, Belpre 24 54 328 3 1

Skylar Wine, Braxton 25 62 320 0 11

Dylan Lowe, Wirt 26 79 282 5 8

Jadyn Stewart, Braxton 12 23 248 1 3

Jaycob Creel, Rwood 14 40 240 1 4

Michael Owen, PHS 16 24 223 2 3

Xavier Collie, Catholic 10 34 220 6 7

Jason Clayton, SM 11 28 220 1 3

SACKS

12 – CJ Wade, PHS

10.5 – Jeff Tucker, South

9 – Dylan Toler, Wirt

8 – Jason Anderson, P. City; Andrew Stutler, Clay; Jalen Brunny, Catholic

7 – Dakota Wayne, Ritchie; Josh Welch, Warren

6 – Nick Godfrey, Belpre; Dylan Keife, Warren; Justin Waybright, PHS; Riley Perkins, Clay; Owen Bass, Clay; Drew Belt, Clay

5 – Quinton Joyner, Ripley; Logan Powell, Wirt; Garrett Parsons, Wirt; Gavin Postlethwait, Magnolia; Case Landis, Tyler; Clayton Thomas, P. City

4 – Cole Miller, Wford; Foster Brand, Belpre; Caden Fryman, Ft. Frye; Sam Schuler, South; Braxton Amos, South; Darrien Bortey, SM; Leewood Molessa, Wtown; Zac Yoak, Wirt

3.5 – Adam Burnside, DC; Hunter Fulks, P. City

3 – Brad Baker, Paden City; Dylan Hart, Ft. Frye; Carson Urban, Marietta; Caden Tallman, Wtown; Jacob Anthony, Rwood; Trey Robinson, South; Devin Gaines, South; Cody Daugherty, Belpre; Connor Cunningham, DC; Austin Kelley, DC; Jansen Stewart, Frontier; Gaige Bowersock, Frontier; Claude Bauer, Roane; Brandon Gray, Braxton; Camron Wayne, Braxton

2.5 – John Kinnaird, South

INTERCEPTIONS

10 – Nathan Murray, Wirt (2 TDs)

7 – Brandon Penn, South; Sam Potts, PHS (2 TDs)

6 – Hunter Jenkins, DC; Kole Sutton, Wtown; Brady Schilling, Ft. Frye

5 – Colten Pritt, Clay

4 – Cam Ramsey, Ripley; Graden McKinney, Ritchie (1 TD); Jared Jones, DC; Kalyb McQueary, Frontier; Jaycob Creel, Rwood; Cyrus Rhodes, Marietta; Parker Higgins, P. City; Jayden Helmick, Tyler; Evan Gandee, Warren; Zane Heiss, Wford (1 TD); Caleb Atha, Clay

3 – Noah Scruggs, Ripley; Blaine Bowie, Ritchie; Dylan Patterson, SM; Logan Adams, Belpre; Carter McMinn, Catholic

2 – Austin Timmons, Tyler; Adam Parsons, Calhoun; Josh Perry, Braxton; Joel Chevalier, Warren; Donovan Wheeler, Marietta; Zane Yeater, P. City; Jeb Boice, Catholic; Tanner Bills, Frontier; Trevor Oates, Wtown; Mason Deem, Wtown; Griffin Devericks, DC; Gus Morrison, Ritchie; Isaac Ryan, Roane; Cameron Bennett, Roane (1 TD); Connor Baker, Belpre; Brennan Boron, SM; Cyle West, SM; Cyrus Traugh, South; Nathan Bentz, South; Sam Schuler, South; Luke Read, PHS; Ryan Alton, Wirt; Kolton Parsons, Wirt (1 TD)

FORCED FUMBLES

5 – Josh Huffman, Roane; Austin Kelley, DC

4 – Jacob Anthony, Rwood; Isaiah Casto, Rwood; John Kinnaird, South

3 – Claude Bauer, Roane; Kolton Parsons, Wirt; Baine Cogar, Braxton; Brad Baker, P. City; Jeff Tucker, South

2 – Grant McCutcheon, Wford; Kayden Procacina, Ritchie; Xadrian Snodgrass, PHS; CJ Wade, PHS; Austin Hawkins, Roane; Caleb Taylor, SM; Ty Walton, Tyler; Jared Jones, DC; Connor Cunningham, DC; Jason Anderson, P. City; Casey Brooker, Ft. Frye; Brady Kutscherenko, Ft. Frye; Nathan Moore, Rwood; Zack Graham, Rwood; Austin Rhodes, Ripley; Cam Ramsey, Ripley; Kadin Hall, Ripley; Noah Westfall, Ripley; Sam Schuler, South; Connor McCloy, South; Brandon Penn, South; Philip Brown, Clay; Andrew Stutler, Clay; Drew Belt, Clay; Owen Bass, Clay; Zac Yoak, Wirt; Colton Whipkey, Wirt

FUMBLE RECOVERIES

4 – Brandon Penn, South; Andrew Stutler, Clay; Noah Westfall, Ripley (1 TD)

3 – Connor Cunningham, DC; Eric Brown, Wtown; Blake Murray, Roane; Dylan Keife, Warren; Luke Read, PHS; Jacob Anthony, Rwood; Caden Fryman, Ft. Frye; Cam Ramsey, Ripley; Connor Bell, Webster; Garrett Parsons, Wirt; Clayton Thomas, P. City

2 – Logan Smith, Calhoun; Justin Waybright, PHS; Aaron Kupfner, PHS; Brandon Gray, Braxton; Drew Pritt, Braxton; Blaine Bowie, Ritchie; Case Landis, Tyler; Reece Nutter, Webster; Isaiah Mathes, Webster; Riley Boley, SM; Caleb Taylor, SM; Ethan Weikart, SM; Josh Ingram, Wtown; Jacob Modesitt, Wtown; Logan Richards, Wtown; Jason Anderson, P. City; Jeff Billiter, P. City; Brady Kutscherenko, Ft. Frye; Josh Huffman, Roane; Braxton Amos, South; Austin Kelley, DC; Dylan Knight, DC; Hunter Jenkins, DC; Michael Chandler, DC; Wayne Stephenson, Rwood; Jacob Anthony, Rwood; Kadin Hall, Ripley; Matt Moore, Ripley; Braydon Nichols, Ripley; Evan Anderson, Ripley; Owen Bass, Clay; Logan Powell, Wirt; Nathan Murray, Wirt; Tanner Smith, Frontier; Kalyb McQueary, Frontier; Gaige Bowersock, Frontier; Jansen Stewart, Frontier

BLOCKED KICKS

6 – Jacob Anthony, Rwood

4 – Braxton Amos, South

3 – Kolton Parsons, Wirt; Chase Taylor, Marietta (1 TD); Cole James, DC

2 – Jeff Tucker, South; Kole Sutton, Wtown; Joel Lewis, Frontier

1 – Tre Moss, Ritchie; Dakota Wayne, Ritchie; Kai Greely-Fay, Ripley; Caleb Taylor, SM; Dylan Toler, Wirt; Garrett Parsons, Wirt; Ethan Lane, Rwood; Zach Johnson, Rwood; Wayne Stephenson, Rwood; Claude Bauer, Roane; Preston Starcher, Roane; Blake Murray, Roane; Isaac Ryan, Roane; Mason Deem, Wtown; Kalyb McQueary, Frontier; Brandon Penn, South; Michael Chandler, DC; Connor Cunningham, DC; Drew Pritt, Braxton; Camron Wayne, Braxton; Ethan Cross, P. City; Matt Shelton, Clay; Connor Bell, Webster; Logan Cochran, Webster

TEAM RECORDS

Team (record) PF PA

Doddridge (10-0) 418 66

Fort Frye (10-0) 489 89

Ritchie (9-1) 433 172

South (9-1) 433 192

Williamstown (8-2) 321 138

St. Marys (8-2) 263 168

Waterford (8-2) 246 194

Clay (7-2) 329 232

Frontier (7-3) 366 165

P. Catholic (6-4) 362 257

Warren (6-4) 354 270

Tyler (6-4) 403 302

Roane (5-4) 226 204

Belpre (5-5) 270 253

PHS (5-5) 247 300

Wirt (4-6) 210 155

Ripley (4-6) 279 217

Marietta (4-6) 279 331

Webster (4-6) 351 447

Ravenswood (3-7) 144 262

Paden City (3-7) 303 337

Calhoun (2-8) 184 375

Braxton (1-9) 123 371

Magnolia (0-10) 88 479

COMMENTS