Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Basketball Statistical Leaders
BOYS
SCORING
27.8 – Cade Ullman (Catholic)
25.0 – Isaiah Morgan (Rwood)
25.3 – Devin Heeter (Roane)
24.7 – Leo Herrick (Magnolia)
18.9 – Tayton Stout (BC)
18.7 – Josh Huffman (Warren)
18.2 – Chase Sullivan (Ritchie)
17.8 – Parker Miller (PHS)
17.7 – Cole Plants (South)
17.1 – Trevor Carder (Calhoun)
16.8 – Tanner Lett (DC)
16.7 – Luke Spencer (WCC)
16.5 – Griffin Phillips (Tyler)
15.8 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown)
15.7 – Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)
15.6 – Evan Lamp (St. Marys)
15.4 – Stephen Dawson (Rwood), Tyler Gray (Webster)
15.1 – Brenton Strange (PHS)
14.9 – Cole Browning (BC), Brandon Morris (Roane)
14.5 – Pat Copen (Catholic)
14.4 – Shane Snider (South), Chase Dunaway (DC)
14.1 – Bryce Hilverding (Wford)
13.6 – Sam Cremeans (WCC)
13.4 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)
12.9 – Jayden Rhodes (Rwood), Shon Howell (Frontier), Travis Pottmeyer (Wford), Ethan Cross (P. City)
12.7 – Adam Parsons (Calhoun), Cole Taylor (Webster)
12.6 – Cody Lowther (Webster)
12.3 – Brandon Simoniette (Belpre)
12.2 – Trenton Burdette (Wirt)
11.7 – Logan Adams (Belpre)
11.6 – Jaden Stewart (BC), Hunter Hickman (Wirt)
11.3 – Eli Inman (Wtown)
10.9 – Matt Saxon (P. City)
10.6 – Trey Slider (P. City)
10.5 – Garrett Napier (WCC), Wyatt Lang (Wford)
10.3 – Anthony Avendano (Marietta)
10.2 – Logan Brookover (Frontier), Walker Cain (P. Christian)
10.0 – Drew Holcomb (Webster), Bailey Sprague (Belpre)
9.9 – Justin Windland (Wirt), Clayton Bee (Ritchie)
9.8 – Tyler West (Tyler)
9.7 – Brent West (Frontier)
9.6 – Troy Huck (Warren)
9.4 – William Steele (St. Marys)
9.3 – Seth Fallon (South), Brayden Mooney (South), Gabe Murphy (Ritchie)
9.1 – Ben Frederick (Calhoun), Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye)
9.0 – Jeb Boice (Catholic), Isaiah Riffe (Ripley)
8.9 – Dylan Roberts (Tyler), Garret Babe (Magnolia), Tyler Bradford (Ft. Frye)
8.8 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)
8.7 – Kionte Peacock (PHS), Richard Dornon (St. Marys), Peyton Auxier (St. Marys), Soney Wilson (Calhoun)
8.6 – Isaak Mooney (St. Marys)
8.5 – Garrett Hamrick (Webster)
8.3 – Garrett Cross (P. City), A.J. McGinnis (Roane)
8.2 – Ryan Morton (Ritchie)
8.1 – Noah Nichols (Warren), Jake Gamble (Magnolia), Derek Duckworth (Marietta)
7.9 – Jaxon Harris (Ripley)
7.8 – Jacob Oates (BC), DeMarco Smith (Magnolia)
7.6 – Peyten Stephens (Wford), Zane Greenleaf (Ft. Frye)
7.5 – Grayson Schott (Ft. Frye), Trent Lynch (Wtown)
7.4 – Ty Sturm (Catholic)
7.3 – Jared Hall (Warren)
7.2 – Austin Witucky (Marietta)
7.0 – Toby Minder (Frontier)
6.9 – Colin Bunting (DC)
6.8 – Blake Bennett (Rwood)
6.6 – Chase Swain (Rwood)
6.5 – Seth Dailey (PHS), Blake Batten (Wirt)
REBOUNDS
11.8 – Shon Howell (Frontier)
11.1 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)
10.3 – Walker Cain (P. Christian)
10.1 – Leo Herrick (Magnolia)
9.8 – Ben Frederick (Calhoun)
9.7 – Chase Dunaway (DC), Cole Taylor (Webster)
9.4 – Drew Holcomb (Webster)
9.2 – Wyatt Lang (Wford)
9.0 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)
8.4 – Isaiah Morgan (Rwood)
8.3 – Stephen Dawson (Rwood)
8.2 – Brandon Morris (Roane), Josh Huffman (Warren), Parker Miller (PHS)
7.9 – Bailey Sprague (Belpre), Luke Spencer (WCC)
7.6 – Brenton Strange (PHS), Peyten Stephens (Wford)
7.5 – Travis Pottmeyer (Wford), Blake Batten (Wirt)
7.3 – Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre)
7.0 – Eli Nice (Magnolia)
6.8 – Jacob Oates (BC)
6.6 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown)
6.4 – Tayton Stout (BC)
6.3 – Logan Brookover (Frontier), Richard Dornon (St. Marys)
6.2 – Trey Slider (P. City), Pat Copen (Catholic), Tyler West (Tyler)
6.1 – Cole Plants (South)
6.0 – Brandon May (Roane)
5.9 – Devin Heeter (Roane)
5.7 – Ryan Morton (Ritchie), Cole Browning (BC)
5.6 – Isaak Mooney (St. Marys), Adam Parsons (Calhoun), Gabe Murphy (Ritchie)
5.5 – Ty Sturm (Catholic), Nate Godfrey (Belpre), Garrett Cross (P. City)
5.4 – Evan Lamp (St. Marys), DeMarco Smith (Magnolia)
5.3 – Matt Saxon (P. City), Garrett Hamrick (Webster)
5.2 – Shane Snider (South), Isaiah Riffe (Ripley)
5.1 – Chase Sullivan (Ritchie), Baylor Haught (Wtown), Brandon Simoniette (Belpre), Tyler Bradford (Ft. Frye)
5.0 – Eli Inman (Wtown)
4.9 – Jayden Rhodes (Rwood)
4.8 – Kyler Carper (Wirt)
4.7 – Lakin Tucker (Rwood)
4.5 – Jordan Coon (Roane), Austin Witucky (Marietta), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie)
4.4 – Trevor Carder (Calhoun), Justin Windland (Wirt)
ASSISTS
5.7 – William Steele (St. Marys)
5.1 – Tyler Gray (Webster)
5.0 – Cody Lowther (Webster)
4.9 – Blake Bennett (Rwood)
4.7 – Seth Fallon (South)
4.5 – Matt Saxon (P. City)
4.4 – Clayton Bee (Ritchie)
4.2 – A.J. McGinnis (Roane), Jeb Boice (Catholic)
4.0 – Trenton Burdette (Wirt)
3.8 – Jayden Rhodes (Rwood), Eli Inman (Wtown)
3.5 – Brandon May (Roane)
3.3 – Boston Caruthers (Wtown), Isaak Mooney (St. Marys)
3.2 – Tanner Lett (DC)
3.1 – Adam Parsons (Calhoun), Garret Babe (Magnolia)
3.0 – Trevor Carder (Calhoun), Kyle Mason (Tyler)
2.9 – Leo Herrick (Magnolia), Bryce Hilverding (Wford), Tyler Bradford (Ft. Frye)
2.8 – Tayton Stout (BC), Ethan Cross (P. City), Cade Ullman (Catholic), Jake Gamble (Magnolia), Tate Engle (Ft. Frye), Brayson Schilling (Ft. Frye), Ethan Thibault (WCC)
2.7 – Pat Copen (Catholic), Griffin Devericks (DC)
2.6 – Peyten Stephens (Wford), Seth Arnold (BC)
2.5 – Griffin Phillips (Tyler), Toby Minder (Frontier), Brayden Reynolds (P. Christian)
2.4 – Isaiah Morgan (Rwood), Jared Hall (Warren), Cole Browning (BC)
2.3 – Dylan Roberts (Tyler), Chase Swain (Rwood), Justin Windland (Wirt)
2.2 – Cole Plants (South), Parker Miller (PHS), Anthony Newman (P. City), Noah Huffman (Wford)
2.1 – Ryan Morton (Ritchie), Josh Huffman (Warren), Derek Duckworth (Marietta), Zane Greenleaf (Ft. Frye), Seth Dailey (PHS), Jake Johnson (PHS), Pryce Gadd (Webster)
2.0 – Logan Brookover (Frontier), Ty Johnson (Ripley), Deontae Mosley (Ripley)
1.9 – Todd Burner (South), Logan Adams (Belpre), Brandon Simoniette (Belpre), Trent Lynch (Wtown), Zakk Adams (Wirt)
1.8 – Trey Slider (P. City), Chase Dunaway (DC), Jacob Oates (BC)
1.7 – Nate Lancaster (Tyler), Shon Howell (Frontier), Troy Huck (Warren), Seth Suslik (Wirt), Chase Sullivan (Ritchie), Isaiah Riffe (Ripley), Tobias Scholl (Ripley)
1.6 – Breckin Hoff (Frontier), Brent West (Frontier), Luke Spencer (WCC), Garrett Hamrick (Webster), Ben Frederick (Calhoun)
1.5 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt), Travis Pottmeyer (Wford), Dylan Shaver (PHS)
1.4 – Sam Cremeans (WCC), Luke Spencer (WCC), Cole Taylor (Webster), Drew Holcomb (Webster)
STEALS
3.9 – Tayton Stout (BC)
3.0 – Griffin Phillips (Tyler)
2.9 – Tyler Gray (Webster)
2.7 – Isaiah Morgan (Rwood), Matt Saxon (P. City), Cade Ullman (Catholic)
2.5 – Cole Plants (South), Griffin Devericks (DC)
2.3 – Isaak Mooney (St. Marys), Blake Bennett (Rwood), Jayden Rhodes (Rwood), A.J. McGinnis (Roane), Tyler Bradford (Ft. Frye)
2.2 – Jeb Boice (Catholic), Troy Huck (Warren), Wyatt Lang (Wford), Jacob Oates (BC), Chase Sullivan (Ritchie)
2.1 – Cody Lowther (Webster), DeMarco Smith (Magnolia), Brayson Schilling (Ft. Frye), Clayton Bee (Ritchie)
2.0 – Jared Hall (Warren)
1.9 – Ethan Thibault (WCC), Derek Duckworth (Marietta), Zane Greenleaf (Ft. Frye)
1.8 – Mark Rucker (Tyler), Pryce Gadd (Webster), Luke Spencer (WCC), Leo Herrick (Magnolia), Jordan Coon (Roane), Trenton Burdette (Wirt)
1.7 – Garrett Hamrick (Webster), Austin Witucky (Marietta), Tanner Lett (DC), Mark Rucker (Tyler), Eli Inman (Wtown), Trey Slider (P. City)
1.6 – Dylan Roberts (Tyler), Noah Huffman (Wford), Devin Williams (Ritchie)
1.5 – Isaiah Riffe (Ripley), Parker Miller (PHS), Cole Taylor (Webster), Bryce Hilverding (Wford), Peyten Stephens (Wford), Brayden Reynolds (P. Christian), Pat Copen (Catholic), Seth Arnold (BC)
TOTAL BLOCKS
72 – Blake Batten (Wirt)
59 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)
55 – Chase Dunaway (DC)
48 – Drew Holcomb (Webster)
26 – Shon Howell (Frontier)
25 – Brenton Strange (PHS)
24 – Garrett Cross (P. City), Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre)
23 – Luke Spencer (WCC)
22 – Cole Taylor (Webster), Leo Herrick (Magnolia)
21 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Nate Godfrey (Belpre)
20 – Brandon Morris (Roane)
17 – Josh Huffman (Warren), Kyler Carper (Wirt)
16 – Pat Copen (Catholic)
15 – Tayton Stout (BC), Ryan Morton (Ritchie)
14 – Cole Plants (South), Sam Cremeans (WCC), Kionte Peacock (PHS), Travis Pottmeyer (Wford)
13 – Garrett Napier (WCC), Tanner Lett (DC), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie)
12 – Ty Sturm (Catholic), Baylor Haught (Wtown), Billy Butcher (Ritchie), Stephen Dawson (Rwood)
11 – Noah Huffman (Wford)
10 – Garrett Hamrick (Webster)
3-POINTERS
95 – Cade Ullman (Catholic)
52 – Cody Lowther (Webster)
50 – Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)
49 – Adam Parsons (Calhoun)
48 – Sam Cremeans (WCC)
46 – Evan Lamp (St. Marys)
44 – Bryce Hilverding (Wford), Tanner Lett (DC)
42 – Jaxon Harris (Ripley)
41 – Tyler Gray (Webster)
39 – Trevor Carder (Calhoun)
38 – Ethan Cross (P. City), Jaden Stewart (BC)
37 – Peyton Amrine (Catholic)
36 – Trey Davis (WCC), Devin Heeter (Roane)
33 – Trent Lynch (Wtown), Isaiah Morgan (Rwood)
32 – Anthony Avendano (Marietta)
31 – Pat Copen (Catholic), Brayden Mooney (South), Seth Fallon (South)
30 – Chase Sullivan (Ritchie), Kionte Peacock (PHS)
29 – Clayton Bee (Ritchie), Luke Spencer (WCC), Xavier Caruthers (Wtown)
28 – Griffin Phillips (Tyler)
27 – Peyton Auxier (St. Marys), Dylan Roberts (Tyler)
26 – Soney Wilson (Calhoun), Blake Bennett (Rwood), William Steele (St. Marys), Brandon Simoniette (Belpre)
25 – Eli Inman (Wtown), Cole Knotts (Belpre)
24 – Jayden Rhodes (Rwood), Trey Slider (P. City)
23 – Dylan Shaver (PHS), Trenton Burdette (Wirt), Hunter Hickman (Wirt), Mark Rucker (Tyler)
22 – Jermaine Burke (Marietta)
21 – Troy Huck (Warren), Justin Windland (Wirt)
20 – Matt Saxon (P. City)
19 – Stephen Dawson (Rwood), Austin Witucky (Marietta), Cole Plants (South)
18 – Devin Williams (Ritchie), Chase Swain (Rwood), Kail Hill (Marietta), Noah Nichols (Warren)
17 – Garret Babe (Magnolia), Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye)
16 – Kerwyn Marshall (South), Shane Snider (South), Garrett Napier (WCC), Josh Keiser (Wtown), Griffin Devericks (DC)
15 – Pryce Gadd (Webster)
14 – Jed Boice (Catholic), Parker Miller (PHS)
FREE THROWS
95% – Isaiah Morgan (Rwood)
86% – Cade Ullman (Catholic)
84% – Pryce Gadd (Webster)
83% – Logan Adams (Belpre)
81% – Cole Plants (South), Eli Inman (Wtown), Trenton Burdette (Wirt)
80% – Hunter Hickman (Wirt), Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye), Cole Browning (BC), Noah Nichols (Warren), Clay Miller (Warren)
78% – Ty Sturm (Catholic), Troy Huck (Warren), Stephen Dawson (Rwood), Alex Easthom (Rwood)
77% – Pat Copen (Catholic), Tanner Lett (DC), Shane Snider (South)
76% – Matt Saxon (P. City), DeMarco Smith (Magnolia)
75% – Jayden Rhodes (Rwood), Deontae Mosley (Ripley), Chase Sullivan (Ritchie)
74% – Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Seth Dennis (Warren), Bryce Hilverding (Wford), Seth Fallon (South), Jared Hall (Warren)
73% – Drew Holcomb (Webster), Travis Pottmeyer (Wford), Brandon Simoniette (Belpre), Boston Caruthers (Wtown), Anthony Avendano (Marietta), Tate Engle (Ft. Frye)
72% – Trevor Carder (Calhoun), William Steele (St. Marys), Cole Knotts (Belpre)
71% – Sam Cremeans (WCC), Graham Ward (Frontier), Brandon Morris (Roane), Grayson Schilling (Ft. Frye), Clayton Bee (Ritchie)
70% – Garrett Napier (WCC), Cameron Miller (St. Marys)
69% – Lakin Tucker (Rwood)
68% – Evan Lamp (St. Marys), Colin Bunting (DC), Dylan Roberts (Tyler), Tobias Scholl (Ripley), Jacob Oates (BC), Josh Huffman (Warren)
67% – Peyton Auxier (St. Marys)
66% – Cody Lowther (Webster), Toby Minder (Frontier), Tony Munos (Marietta), Chase Dunaway (DC), Mark Rucker (Tyler), Kyle Mason (Tyler), Griffin Phillips (Tyler)
FIELD GOALS
73% – Tony Munos (Marietta)
68% – Brandon Morris (Roane)
67% – Brenton Strange (PHS)
63% – Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Ty Sturm (Catholic), Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye)
60% – Josh Huffman (Warren)
59% – Tayton Stout (BC)
58% – Isaiah Morgan (Rwood), Malaki Sylvia (South)
57% – Steven Ross (Tyler)
56% – Clay Miller (Warren)
55% – Baylor Haught (Wtown), Stephen Dawson (Rwood)
54% – Chase Dunaway (DC), Luke Spencer (WCC)
53% – Seth Arnold (BC)
52% – Cole Plants (South), Shon Howell (Frontier), Russell Young (Wford), Connor Baker (Belpre)
51% – Cyrus Rhodes (Marietta), Grayson Schott (Ft. Frye), Gavin Dudley (PHS), Chase Sullivan (Ritchie)
50% – Peyten Stephens (Wford), Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye), Heath Cottrill (BC)
49% – Griffin Phillips (Tyler), Wyatt Lang (Wford)
48% – Brent West (Frontier), Seth Dennis (Warren), Bailey Sprague (Belpre), Thomas Williams (Warren), Kyler Carper (Wirt), Tyler West (Tyler)
47% – Ty Johnson (Ripley), Issac Cutright (Wtown), Zane Greenleaf (Ft. Frye), Jaden Stewart (BC), Trenton Burdette (Wirt)
46% – Alex Easthom (Rwood)
45% – Shane Snider (South), Toby Minder (Frontier), Eric Brown (Wtown), Mark Duckworth (Marietta), Cade Ullman (Catholic), Leo Herrick (Magnolia)
44% – Parker Miller (PHS), Anthony Avenando (Marietta), Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre), Eli Inman (Wtown), Boston Caruthers (Wtown), Ethan Thibault (WCC), Justin Windland (Wirt)
43% – Pat Copen (Catholic), Jayden Rhodes (Rwood), Brayden Mooney (South), Colton Luther (South), Jacob Brannon (Ritchie)
42% – Kionte Peacock (PHS), Garrett Napier (WCC), Chase Swain (Rwood), Blake Bennett (Rwood), Blake Batten (Wirt), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie)
RECORDS (PF/PA)
Ravenswood (18-1) 73.8/49.8
Parkersburg South (18-3) 68.0/57.6
Braxton County (17-3) 73.0/55.5
Williamstown (17-5) 63.3/50.0
Warren (16-6) 59.9/46.5
Webster County (14-6) 66.4/62.0
Tyler Consolidated (13-8) 64.0/58.5
Waterford (12-7) 52.0/(N/A)
Parkersburg (12-9) 59.7/56.2
Parkersburg Catholic (12-9) 65.0/59.9
Belpre (12-9) 60.0/61.1
Wood County Christian (11-15, FINAL) 59.7/59.6
Marietta (9-14) N/A
Roane County (7-4) 66.9/55.0
St. Marys (7-11) 59.4/62.8
Ritchie County (7-15) 55.9/65.2
Fort Frye (6-4) N/A
Doddridge County (6-13) 54.4/62.3
Wirt County (6-14) 55.7/65.4
Paden City (5-12) 53.7/60.9
Frontier (5-16) 50.0/58.6
Calhoun County (5-16) 57.5/72.4
Magnolia (3-6) 54.3/63.4
Ripley (2-19) 47.6/65.4
Parkersburg Christian (1-10) 42.0/55.0
GIRLS
SCORING
24.8 – Lucille Westfall (Roane)
20.2 – Kylie Daugherty (Frontier)
17.9 – Devin Hefner (South)
16.6 – Cassie Tallman (Ritchie)
16.5 – Madi Mace (PHS), Mady Winters (Magnolia)
16.1 – Makenna Winans (South)
16.0 – Olivia Ullman (Catholic)
15.8 – Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia)
15.7 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)
15.5 – Ali Westenhaver (Rwood)
14.6 – Bethany Wager (Wtown)
14.5 – Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS)
14.1 – Josey Jones (Tyler)
13.9 – Kylie Wright (St. Marys)
13.8 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre), Abi Haught (Ritchie)
13.6 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)
12.6 – Kate Liston (Warren)
12.3 – Bethany Arnold (Wtown)
12.2 – Addie Furr (St. Marys)
12.1 – Emily Jackson (Warren)
12.0 – Peyton Kocher (Tyler)
11.9 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)
11.0 – Taylor Anderson (Wirt)
10.7 – JoLee Walton (Tyler)
10.5 – Danielle Godbey (Roane), Bayley Wellings (Gilmer), Allie Taylor (South)
10.3 – Mara Rinehart (Wtown)
10.1 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer), Annie Hunt (Rwood)
10.0 – Bre Wilson (PHS)
9.9 – Emma Wyer (Wirt)
9.8 – Sydney Spencer (Belpre)
9.6 – Jenna Pridemore (Wtown)
9.1 – Logan Haught (Frontier)
9.0 – Jonna Ferrell (DC)
8.9 – Haley Bills (Frontier)
8.7 – Amanda Reynolds (Tyler)
8.3 – Cameron Smith (DC), Olivia Alloway (Warren)
7.9 – Kayla Liptrap (Rwood), Curstin Giffin (Belpre)
7.6 – Corrinna Fullmer (DC)
7.5 – Ashley Davis (Ritchie), Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)
7.2 – Sierra Hays (South), Logan Riggs (Magnolia), Haley Gibson (Gilmer)
6.9 – Keely Alsup (Wtown)
6.7 – Hannah Grove (Gilmer), Madison Ross (Catholic), Sarah Michael (WCC)
6.5 – Kim Waggoner (Roane)
REBOUNDS
15.9 – Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia)
15.0 – Lucille Westfall (Roane)
14.8 – Bethany Arnold (Wtown)
14.6 – Mady Winters (Magnolia)
11.2 – Emma Wyer (Wirt)
10.1 – Ali Westenhaver (Rwood)
9.3 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)
9.0 – Morgan Wagner (Wirt)
8.4 – Makenna Winans (South), Kyna Waderker (Belpre), Andrea Kirk (Ritchie)
8.3 – JoLee Walton (Tyler)
7.9 – Lindsay Chapman (Gilmer)
7.8 – Sidney Strause (WCC)
7.7 – Haley Gibson (Gilmer)
7.6 – Madi Mace (PHS)
7.5 – Skylar Mace (Rwood)
7.2 – Allie Taylor (South)
7.1 – Kylie Wright (St. Marys)
6.9 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer)
6.8 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)
6.5 – Aleya Stanley (Ritchie)
6.4 – Kate Liston (Warren), Lara Fetty (St. Marys)
6.2 – Loden Campbell (Wirt), Josey Jones (Tyler)
5.5 – Olivia Mace (Roane), Danielle Godbey (Roane), Maddie Baum (WCC), Shelby Howard (Rwood),
5.4 – Curstin Giffin (Belpre), Kim Waggoner (Roane)
5.3 – Corrinna Fullmer (DC)
5.2 – Kennedy Parsons (Magnolia), Devin Hefner (South)
4.8 – Logan Riggs (Magnolia)
4.7 – Abi Haught (Ritchie)
4.6 – Olivia Ullman (Catholic)
4.5 – Bayley Wellings (Gilmer), Cassie Tallman (Ritchie), Mikayla Alkire (Catholic)
4.4 – Jenna Pridemore (Wtown), Haleigh Lipscomb (DC), Caleigh Doan (Marietta), Maddie Schiefer (Rwood)
4.3 – Aleea Crites (PHS), Alexa Johnson (Tyler)
ASSISTS
7.9 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)
5.6 – Logan Riggs (Magnolia)
5.2 – Danielle Godbey (Roane)
4.0 – Kenzie Johnson (South)
3.9 – Bayley Wellings (Gilmer)
3.8 – Annie Hunt (Rwood)
3.7 – Keely Alsup (Wtown), Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)
3.6 – Abbey LaFatch (Belpre), Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia)
3.4 – Izzy Erb (Wtown)
3.3 – Lucille Westfall (Roane), Peyton Kocher (Tyler), Courtney Sanford (DC)
3.0 – Sierra Hays (South), Madi Mace (PHS), Andrea Kirk (Ritchie), Amanda Reynolds (Tyler)
2.7 – Bre Wilson (PHS), Abi Haught (Ritchie), Cassie Tallman (Ritchie), Addie Furr (St. Marys), Curstin Giffin (Belpre), Bethany Wager (Wtown)
2.6 – Loden Campbell (Wirt), Hannah Grove (Gilmer)
2.5 – Josey Jones (Tyler)
2.4 – Peyton Bowe (Warren), Kate Liston (Warren)
2.3 – Maddi Leggett (PHS), Molly McCutcheon (Warren)
2.2 – Adi Hill (Marietta), Kayla Liptrap (Rwood), Olivia DeWeese (St. Marys)
2.1 – Devin Hefner (South)
2.0 – Kayli Sauro (Wtown)
1.9 – JoLee Walton (Tyler), Mady Winters (Magnolia), Kennedy Parsons (Magnolia)
1.8 – Nicole Reynolds (Wtown), Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS), Allie Taylor (South)
1.7 – Torrance Nonnenmacher (Marietta)
1.6 – Bethany Arnold (Wtown), Lindsay Chapman (Gilmer)
1.4 – Jonna Ferrell (DC), Grace Wellings (Gilmer), Taylor Anderson (Wirt), Hannah Davis (WCC), McKenzie Hill (Wtown)
STEALS
5.6 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)
5.0 – Peyton Bowe (Warren)
4.7 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)
4.0 – Cassie Tallman (Ritchie)
3.6 – Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS)
3.5 – Lucille Westfall (Roane), Josey Jones (Tyler)
3.4 – Kate Liston (Warren)
3.3 – Bethany Wager (Wtown)
3.2 – Madi Mace (PHS),
3.1 – Ellie Powell (WCC), Lindsay Chapman (Gilmer), Sierra Hays (South)
3.0 – Sarah Michael (WCC), Danielle Godbey (Roane), Annie Hunt (Rwood), Skylar Mace (Rwood)
2.9 – Amanda Reynolds (Tyler), Abbey LaFatch (Belpre)
2.8 – Logan Riggs (Magnolia), Emily Jackson (Warren), Olivia Alloway (Warren)
2.7 – Bayley Wellings (Gilmer)
2.5 – Hannah Davis (WCC)
2.4 – Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia), Addie Furr (St. Marys), Keely Alsup (Wtown), Bre Wilson (PHS)
2.3 – Maddie Baum (WCC)
2.2 – Devin Hefner (South), Olivia DeWeese (St. Marys)
2.1 – Kenzie Johnson (South), Mady Winters (Magnolia)
2.0 – Aleea Crites (PHS), Jenna Boice (Catholic), Makenna Winans (South), Kayla Liptrap (Rwood)
1.9 – Taylor Anderson (Wirt), Olivia Ullman (Catholic), Jonna Ferrell (DC), Courtney Sanford (DC), Peyton Kocher (Tyler), Mara Rinehart (Wtown), Izzy Erb (Wtown), Grace Wellings (Gilmer)
1.8 – Bethany Arnold (Wtown), Sydney Spencer (Belpre)
1.7 – Abi Haught (Ritchie)
1.6 – Sidney Strause (WCC), Kyna Waderker (Belpre)
1.5 – Hannah Grove (Gilmer)
1.4 – Emily Browning (WCC), Corrinna Fullmer (DC), Natalie Brooks (Marietta)
1.3 – Loden Campbell (Wirt), Olivia Mace (Roane)
TOTAL BLOCKS
80 – Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia)
75 – Emma Wyer (Wirt)
74 – Lucille Westfall (Roane)
51 – Mady Winters (Magnolia)
35 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic), Makenna Winans (South)
34 – Bethany Arnold (Wtown), Ali Westenhaver (Rwood)
30 – Andrea Kirk (Ritchie)
28 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer)
26 – Morgan Wagner (Wirt)
24 – Haley Gibson (Gilmer)
20 – Curstin Giffin (Belpre)
18 – Allie Taylor (South)
17 – Emma Gardner (Catholic),
16 – Mista Smarr (DC), Alexa Johnson (Tyler), Hannah Kroft (Marietta)
15 – Mikayla Alkire (Catholic)
14 – Bre Wilson (PHS), Amanda Reynolds (Tyler)
13 – Maggie Richards (PHS), Danielle Godbey (Roane), Kyna Waderker (Belpre)
12 – Aleea Crites (PHS), Abbey LaFatch (Belpre), Madeline Huffman (Catholic)
11 – Olivia Ullman (Catholic), Ellie Powell (WCC), Kyanna Ray (Belpre)
10 – Madison Ross (Catholic)
9 – Sierra Hays (South), Peyton Kocher (Tyler), Adi Hill (Marietta)
8 – Corrinna Fullmer (DC), Loden Campbell (Wirt), Caleigh Doan (Marietta); Kylie Wright (St. Marys), Hunter Gorrell (Rwood), Skylar Mace (Rwood), Emme Bowe (Warren)
7 – Madi Mace (PHS), Olivia Alloway (Warren), Sarah Michael (WCC), Abi Haught (Ritchie)
3-POINTERS
44 – Peyton Kocher (Tyler)
43 – Bethany Wager (Wtown)
41 – Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS)
39 – Kylie Daugherty (Frontier)
37 – Devin Hefner (South), Grace Wellings (Gilmer), Taylor Anderson (Wirt)
36 – Cameron Smith (DC)
35 – Jonna Ferrell (DC), Olivia Ullman (Catholic)
34 – Allie Taylor (South)
32 – Tia Jarvis (Marietta)
31 – Cassie Tallman (Ritchie)
30 – Kaynna Ray (Belpre), Syndey Spencer (Belpre)
28 – Addie Furr (St. Marys)
26 – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta), Madeline Huffman (Catholic)
24 – Bre Wilson (PHS)
23 – Ashley Davis (Ritchie), Kylie Wright (St. Marys)
22 – Sydney Woods (Wirt), Emily Jackson (Warren)
20 – Annie Hunt (Rwood), Madi Mace (PHS), Caspen Ford (Warren)
19 – Hannah Grove (Gilmer), Danielle Godbey (Roane), Taylor Newton (Wtown), Izzy Erb (Wtown), Amanda Reynolds (Tyler), Kennedy Parsons (Magnolia)
18 – Abi Haught (Ritchie), Ciara Bennett (St. Marys), Keely Alsup (Wtown)
15 – Curstin Giffin (Belpre), Kate Liston (Warren)
13 – Kayla Liptrap (Rwood), Makenna Winans (South)
12 – Allyssa Wilson (South), Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic), Maddie Schiefer (Rwood)
11 – Loden Campbell (Wirt), Caleigh Doan (Marietta), Emma Pfeiffer (Catholic), Olivia DeWeese (St. Marys)
10 – Gracie James (DC), Jenna Boice (Catholic)
FREE THROWS
89% – Devin Hefner (South)
85% – Peyton Bowe (Warren)
81% – Madi Mace (PHS), Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)
78% – Makenna Winans (South), Bethany Wager (Wtown)
77% – Lucille Westfall (Roane), Kate Liston (Warren), Maggie Richards (PHS)
76% – Bre Wilson (PHS)
75% – Kylie Wright (St. Marys), Olivia Alloway (Warren), Gracie James (DC)
73% – Sierra Hays (South)
72% – Allie Taylor (South), Madeline Huffman (Catholic), Keely Alsup (Wtown)
69% – Taylor Anderson (Wirt), Cassie Tallman (Ritchie), Adi Hill (Marietta)
68% – Amanda Reynolds (Tyler), Curstin Giffin (Belpre), Bayley Wellings (Gilmer)
67% – JoLee Walton (Tyler), Olivia Ullman (Catholic), Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)
66% – Josey Jones (Tyler)
65% – Annie Hunt (Rwood), Danielle Godbey (Roane)
FIELD GOALS
60% – Madison Ross (Catholic)
54% – Makenna Winans (South)
53% – Shelby Howard (Rwood)
51% – Gracie James (DC), Kyna Waderker (Belpre)
50% – Emily Jackson (Warren)
49% – Madi Mace (PHS), Kate Liston (Warren)
48% – Corrinna Fullmer (DC), Aayliah Brunny (Catholic), Bethany Arnold (Wtown), Mara Rinehart (Wtown), Jayla Wiseman (Wtown), Eve Mohr (Gilmer)
47% – Aleea Crites (PHS), Devin Hefner (South)
46% – Maggie Richards (PHS), Madeline Huffman (Catholic)
45% – Ali Westenhaver (Rwood)
44% – Emma Wyer (Wirt), Jenna Boice (Catholic), Bethany Wager (Wtown), Josey Jones (Tyler), Lucille Westfall (Roane)
43% – Aleya Stanley (Ritchie)
42% – Sierra Hays (South), Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS), Keely Alsup (Wtown), Haley Gibson (Gilmer)
RECORDS (PF/PA)
Parkersburg Catholic (21-0) 67.7/41.7
Parkersburg South (18-3) 62.4/47.4
Williamstown (17-4) 75.7/54.3
Parkersburg (17-5) 61.4/50.0
Roane County (15-9) 58.0/46.3
Warren (12-2) 52.5/41.0
Magnolia (12-8) N/A
Tyler Consolidated (12-9) 52.7/54.7
Ritchie County (11-11) 49.7/49.6
Doddridge County (11-13, FINAL) 44.2/48.0
Gilmer County (9-12) 42.8/49.2
Ravenswood (9-15, FINAL) 49.0/52.7
St. Marys (7-13) 49.2/49.9
Wood County Christian (6-15, FINAL) 25.7/39.8
Marietta (6-16) 49.4/58.9
Wirt County (5-17, FINAL) 36.6/60.6
Frontier (N/A) N/A
Belpre (19 games) N/A
NOTE: Full season to date cumulative stats should be sent in by 3 p.m. each Monday via fax to 304-485-5122 or via email to jbennett@newsandsentinel.com.