Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

W.Va. State Wrestling Tourney Pairings

February 18, 2013
Parkersburg News and Sentinel

Pairings for the first round of the 2013 West Virginia high school wrestling championships beginning Thursday in Huntington.

Fact Box

Class AAA State Wrestling Tournament Pairings

Class AAA pairings for the first round of the 2013 West Virginia high school wrestling championships beginning Thursday in Huntington, including wrestler, school, class and record (key: C-regional champion, R-Runner-up, T-Third place, F-Fourth place; number is region, read paragraphs top to bottom as brackets):

106 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Logan Ball, Parkersburg South, soph., 25-7 vs. F2-Ryan Keckley, Musselman, jr., 18-3; R3-Jasiel Kinder, Greenbrier East, fr., 33-7 vs. T4-Logan Adkins, Cabell Midland, fr., 24-9;

C2-Ty Reynolds, Washington, jr., 32-4 vs. F1-Jerad Myers, University, jr., 24-17; R4-Caleb Leslie, Point Pleasant, jr., 23-12 vs. T3-Sam Moore, George Washington, fr., 29-11.

Lower bracket: C3-Logan Robertson, Shady Spring, fr., 35-6 vs. F4-Jonathan Noll, Lincoln County, jr., 29-6; R1-Austin Spears, Parkersburg, fr., 37-11 vs. T2-Corey Thompson, Lewis County, jr., 42-11;

C4-Logan Grass, Huntington, soph., 35-5 vs. F3-Cody Gillespie, Oak Hill, soph., 37-9; R2-Brandon Tenney, Buckhannon-Upshur, fr., 33-6 vs. T1-Tyson Lira, Wheeling Park, sr., 28-14.

113 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Lance Hill, Parkersburg South, sr., 30-3 vs. F4-Hunter Fischer, Cabell Midland, fr., 30-18; R2-Ethan Hull, Buckhannon-Upshur, jr., 25-18 vs. T3-Jared Morgan, Greenbrier East, fr., 20-10;

C4-Jordan Allen, Huntington, soph., 28-1 vs. F1-Nick Johnson, Parkersburg, fr., 30-11; R3-Zach Clark, Shady Spring, fr., 23-20 vs. T2-Quinn Rackley, Washington, fr., 12-12.

Lower bracket: C2-PJ Dolan, Musselman, jr., 38-10 vs. F3-Christian Price, Capital, fr., 37-16; R1-Dallas Baciak, Wheeling Park, soph., 32-4 vs. T4-Chris Cochran, Winfield, jr., 30-11;

C3-Leland Swafford, Woodrow Wilson, fr., 24-11 vs. F2-Wyatt Phillips, Jefferson, jr., 11-20; R4-John Raike, Point Pleasant, jr., 31-4 vs. T1-Zach Tubaugh, John Marshall, sr., 15-2.

120 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Jason West, Parkersburg, sr., 35-13 vs. F3-Josh Lilley, Woodrow Wilson, jr., 17-8; R4-Guy Fisher, Point Pleasant, jr., 29-3 vs. T2-Tyler Demastes, Buckhannon-Upshur, jr., 31-17;

C3-Johnny Forren, Shady Spring, sr., 38-2 vs. F1-Austin Digiandomenico, Wheeling Park, soph., 14-21; R2-Bradley DeRito, Musselman, fr., 37-3 vs. T4-Cody Abbott, Logan, sr., 25-11.

Lower bracket: C4-Johnathan Spence, Huntington, jr., 17-9 vs. F2-Caleb Howell, Lewis County, fr., 42-17; R1-Braidon Knotts, Parkersburg South, sr., 32-14 vs. T3-Antonio Jones, Ripley, soph., 17-15;

C2-Tyler Sigler, Washington, jr., 33-6 vs. F4-Sky Steadman, Hurricane, soph., 26-17; R3-David Pancake, George Washington, soph., 30-13 vs. T1-Matthew Beaman, Brooke, sr., 34-5.

126 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Sam Phillips, Parkersburg, sr., 17-14 vs. F2-Steven Edwards, Washington, jr., 9-18; R3-Lucas Simpkins, Ripley, fr., 25-5 vs. T4-Micah Powell, Point Pleasant, sr., 32-10;

C2-Dakota Linger, Buckhannon-Upshur, jr., 36-5 vs. F1-Chance Pattison, Brooke, sr., 31-22; R4-Chase Childers, Huntington, soph., 27-9 vs. T3-Tyler Kosut, Shady Spring, sr., 29-8.

Lower bracket: C3-Jensen Lorea, George Washington, jr., 36-6 vs. F4-Adam Whitmore, Cabell Midland, fr., 28-14; R1-Kyle Knotts, Parkersburg South, sr., 25-12 vs. T2-Chris Brindle, Hedgesville, sr., 33-23;

C4-Bryce Humphreys, Winfield, soph., 42-2 vs. F3-Kavin Kincaid, Capital, fr., 32-18; R2-Todd Williams, Musselman, jr., 26-17 vs. T1-Isaiah Hood, University, jr., 32-14.

132 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Trapper Hays, Parkersburg, soph., 19-7 vs. F4-Chantz Rankin, Hurricane, jr., 28-12; R2-Tyler Cross, Washington, sr., 31-3 vs. T3-Marc Williams, Oak Hill, jr., 37-3;

C4-Cody Shepherd, Huntington, soph., 21-7 vs. F1-Casey Mowder, John Marshall, soph., 34-10; R3-John Duncan, Shady Spring, jr., 38-11 vs. T2-Steve Hite, Hedgesville, sr., 54-8.

Lower bracket: C2-Kody Kernan, Musselman, jr., 40-6 vs. F3-Vince Hunt, Riverside, jr., 27-14; R1-Jordan Quiocho, Parkersburg South, sr., 23-5 vs. T4-Tyler Hampton, Spring Valley, sr., 37-8;

C3-Austin Hileman, Ripley, jr., 23-5 vs. F2-Matt Fair, Buckhannon-Upshur, jr., 29-14; R4-Stevie Porter, Point Pleasant, sr., 9-2 vs. T1-Scott Lopez, University, sr., 39-1.

138 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Skyler Terrell, Parkersburg, sr., 38-5 vs. F3-Tyler Gilger, Woodrow Wilson, jr., 20-11; R4-Billy Waldeck, Huntington, sr., 23-4 vs. T2-Chris Jarrett, Hedgesville, jr., 27-28;

C3-Nick Farley, Shady Spring, sr., 30-4 vs. F1-Tyler Richards, Parkersburg South, sr., 14-10; R2-Levi Spickler, Jefferson, sr., 21-16 vs. T4-Bobby Mitchell, Cabell Midland, soph., 23-9.

Lower bracket: C4-Noah Searls, Point Pleasant, sr., 29-4 vs. F2-Anthony Ratliff, Lewis County, sr., 32-25; R1-Dylan Taylor, Wheeling Park, soph., 35-5 vs. T3-Dakota Miller, Oak Hill, jr., 37-3;

C2-Jared Jones, Washington, soph., 30-9 vs. F4-Kyle ONeal, Spring Valley, jr., 21-23; R3-Jake Martin, Ripley, soph., 28-6 vs. T1-Dylan Hall, John Marshall, jr., 32-10.

145 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Jonny Davis, Wheeling Park, jr., 30-6 vs. F2-John Bryant, Jefferson, sr., 15-9; R3-Chris Shumaker, Oak Hill, jr., 35-6 vs. T4-Josh Hudson, Point Pleasant, jr., 29-8;

C2-Mike Cicchino, Hedgesville, sr., 42-3 vs. F1-Quentin Blatt, John Marshall, soph., 23-11; R4-Isaac Reed, Winfield, sr., 39-4 vs. T3-Cody Van Dyke, Woodrow Wilson, jr., 17-19.

Lower bracket: C3-Brandon Stump, Shady Spring, sr., 40-10 vs. F4-Zach Gwinn, Spring Valley, jr., 42-12; R1-NaCodie Barrows, Parkersburg, jr., 35-10 vs. T2-Iain Feezle, Hampshire, sr., 27-8;

C4-Justin Arthur, Huntington, sr., 26-2 vs. F3-Desean Reed, Capital, soph., 34-14; R2-Mark Becraft, Washington, jr., 22-12 vs. T1-Dylan Alexander, Parkersburg South, soph., 29-4.

152 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Jake Alexander, Parkersburg South, sr., 20-6 vs. F4-Austin Rutter, Point Pleasant, soph., 22-13; R2-Seth Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur, jr., 35-6 vs. T3-Henry Matos, Shady Spring, sr., 34-11;

C4-Paden Christian, Huntington, jr., 26-6 vs. F1-Mo Talafhah, Parkersburg, sr., 11-23; R3-Cole Williams, Woodrow Wilson, sr., 17-3 vs. T2-Chris Yenchko, Jefferson, sr., 27-9.

Lower bracket: C2-Cody Spinks, Musselman, sr., 36-3 vs. F3-Fred Crosier, South Charleston, fr., 15-5; R1-Dillon Shaw, Brooke, fr., 39-5 vs. T4-Timmy Blake, Cabell Midland, soph., 37-11;

C3-Preston Martin, Ripley, jr., 29-6 vs. F2-Nick Clevenger, Hedgesville, sr., 23-24; R4-Jeremy Francis, Hurricane, jr., 33-3 vs. T1-Cody Boles, John Marshall, sr., 17-14.

160 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Briar Shively, Parkersburg South, sr., 37-6 vs. F3-Justin Burke, Riverside, sr., 22-11; R4-Jason Martin, Huntington, sr., 15-12 vs. T2-Shane Moore, Jefferson, sr., 29-9;

C3-Jake Smith, George Washington, sr., 37-0 vs. F1-Brandon Poling, Preston, sr., 35-4; R2-Danny Arndt, Musselman, jr., 21-9 vs. T4-Justin Leggett, Cabell Midland, jr., 12-5.

Lower bracket: C4-Jimmy Clark, Winfield, jr., 32-3 vs. F2-Keion Henderson, Martinsburg, sr., 24-15; R1-Danny Colby, Wheeling Park, sr., 26-8 vs. T3-Josiah Solak, Greenbrier East, soph., 36-7;

C2-Dylan Ceravalo, Washington, sr., 35-2 vs. F4-Zach Cooper, Hurricane, sr., 24-13; R3-Cody Richmond, Shady Spring, jr., 24-14 vs. T1-Dylan Richards, Parkersburg, soph., 25-15.

170 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Drake Mills, Parkersburg South, jr., 20-6 vs. F2-Matt Puffinberger, Musselman, sr., 14-15; R3-Davis Solak, Greenbrier East, sr., 34-3 vs. T4-Kyle Fischer, Spring Valley, jr., 38-13;

C2-Kyle Rogers, Lewis County, soph., 55-4 vs. F1-Jacob Wood, John Marshall, sr., 33-10; R4-Reno Hill, Point Pleasant, sr., 27-4 vs. T3-Keeten Asbury, Shady Spring, fr., 11-9.

Lower bracket: C3-Nate Starkey, Ripley, sr., 25-5 vs. F4-Austin Budd, Huntington, jr., 12-18; R1-Logan Wotring, Morgantown, fr., 32-15 vs. T2-Travis Stely, Martinsburg, sr., 27-9;

C4-Nick Boone, Cabell Midland, sr., 23-1 vs. F3-Chris Worley, Woodrow Wilson, fr., 27-14; R2-Zane Bradbury, Washington, jr., 25-12 vs. T1-Nate Constante, University, sr., 39-6.

182 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Jared Haught, Parkersburg, sr., 46-0 vs. F4-Carter Capehart, Huntington, soph., 22-14; R2-David Stas, Musselman, soph., 30-9 vs. T3-Martin Kuhl, Ripley, sr., 13-16;

C4-Brycen Reymond, Point Pleasant, jr., 27-5 vs. F1-Aaron Waldron, University, sr., 19-17; R3-Pat Vance, Capital, jr., 46-3 vs. T2-AJ Pierson, Jefferson, jr., 23-11.

Lower bracket: C2-Ryan Carson, Lewis County, soph., 51-6 vs. F3-Hunter Davis, Woodrow Wilson, jr., 16-12; R1-Cody Amos, Wheeling Park, sr., 36-3 vs. T4-Jared Bradley, Cabell Midland, sr., 17-9;

C3-Charles Withrow, Greenbrier East, jr., 27-4 vs. F2-Tyler Stewart, Hampshire, jr., 20-14; R4-Zach Richardson, Winfield, sr., 32-11 vs. T1-Skippy Scurry, Brooke, sr., 40-12.

195 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Terrance Fanning, Preston, jr., 40-3 vs. F3-Wesley Legg, Oak Hill, fr., 22-24; R4-Dyln Lageman, Spring Valley, jr., 43-9 vs. T2-Colten Inskeep, Hampshire, jr., 22-10;

C3-Gregorio Medina, Ripley, sr., 26-7 vs. F1-Matthew Dixon, Parkersburg South, jr., 27-12; R2-Joey Fernandez, Martinsburg, sr., 34-7 vs. T4-Ryan Walters, Nitro, jr., 26-14.

Lower bracket: C4-Jacob Starcher, Point Pleasant, soph., 34-11 vs. F2-Mason Arbogast, Lewis County, fr., 14-23; R1-Nathan Dawson, Brooke, sr., 41-5 vs. T3-Joe Sampson, Greenbrier East, jr., 28-14;

C2-RJ Wilson, Washington, soph., 25-17 vs. F4-Aerison Parrish, Huntington, sr., 13-13; R3-Chase Hanshaw, Riverside, jr., 27-12 vs. T1-Geremy Paige, Wheeling Park, jr., 33-12.

220 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Cullen Ebbert, John Marshall, jr., 38-3 vs. F2-Derek Estep, Musselman, jr., 31-13; R3-Levi Nelson, Greenbrier East, jr., 22-9 vs. T4-Hunter Skeens, Nitro, soph., 36-12;

C2-Daniel Nolte, Buckhannon-Upshur, jr., 32-5 vs. F1-Shane Catlett, Preston, sr., 23-8; R4-Jacob Duncan, Point Pleasant, soph., 18-5 vs. T3-Chase Lusk, Shady Spring, fr., 11-12.

Lower bracket: C3-Frederick Roush, Ripley, soph., 6-3 vs. F4-Aric Ooten, Logan, jr., 18-8; R1-Tyler Riddle, Parkersburg, sr., 38-9 vs. T2-Bonefacio Garcia, Martinsburg, sr., 22-11;

C4-Nigale Cabell, Huntington, jr., 22-3 vs. F3-Kyle Ayers, Woodrow Wilson, fr., 14-15; R2-Ashby Heath, Washington, sr., 29-10 vs. T1-Anthony Frisco, University, jr., 23-19.

285 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Taylor Ortiz, Morgantown, sr., 47-3 vs. F4-Nick Cunningham, Cabell Midland, soph., 18-15; R2-Tyler Bucklew, Musselman, soph., 17-10 vs. T3-Evan Roberts, Greenbrier East, soph., 13-7;

C4-David Smith, Nitro, soph., 18-4 vs. F1-Jeff Howdershelt, University, sr., 28-16; R3-Jack Skidmore, George Washington, jr., 31-9 vs. T2-Anthony Carter, Hedgesville, jr., 29-28.

Lower bracket: C2-Lane Harder, Jefferson, sr., 27-2 vs. F3-Tyler Burke, Capital, fr., 27-14; R1-Thomas Hall, Parkersburg South, soph., 6-2 vs. T4-Mitchell Fitzgerald, Hurricane, jr., 29-17;

C3-Daryl Hicks, Ripley, sr., 30-2 vs. F2-Josh Kerns, Martinsburg, soph., 14-12; R4-Toney Kitts, Huntington, sr., 22-8 vs. T1-Preston Wise, Brooke, jr., 41-12.

Class AA-A State Wrestling Tournament Pairings

Class AA-A pairings for the first round of the 2013 West Virginia high school wrestling championships beginning Thursday in Huntington, including wrestler, school, class and record (key: C-regional champion, R-Runner-up, T-Third place, F-Fourth place; number is region, read paragraphs top to bottom as brackets):

106 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Jacob Monn, Ritchie County, soph., 47-4 vs. F2-Mariah Vu, Robert C. Byrd, fr., 19-14; R3-Caleb Currence, Greenbrier West, fr., 18-9 vs. T4-Dalton Smith, Williamstown, fr., 31-12;

C2-Ethen Whitlock, Keyser, fr., 38-10 vs. F1-Ryan Debee, Oak Glen, soph., 23-15; R4-Riley White, Roane County, fr., 25-8 vs. T3-Vacant.

Lower bracket: C3-Teddy Stover, Independence, soph., 37-5 vs. F4-Cody Marks, Wirt County, fr., 17-15; R1-Dalton Wood, Cameron, soph., 21-7 vs. T2-Marc Hedrick, Petersburg, fr., 17-25;

C4-Jack Cummings, Clay County, jr., 30-8 vs. F3-Vacant; R2-Ben King, Berkeley Springs, fr., 26-10 vs. T1-Colin Masters, Fairmont Senior, jr., 32-6.

113 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Danny Wyke, Oak Glen, soph., 21-15 vs. F4-Camren Duncan, Herbert Hoover, sr., 25-6; R2-Ian Nuzum, Philip Barbour, jr., 35-14 vs. T3-Bailey Bowles, Fayetteville, jr., 33-11;

C4-Justin Triplett, Clay County, sr., 37-1 vs. F1-Evan Gaines, North Marion, jr., 10-18; R3-Ben Alderson, Greenbrier West, jr., 30-9 vs. T2-Dalton Owens, Lincoln, fr., 28-17.

Lower bracket: C2-Cody Goff, Grafton, jr., 41-0 vs. F3-Trisha Lee, Midland Trail, soph., 19-18; R1-James Davis, Ritchie County, soph., 18-11 vs. T4-Christopher Goad, Calhoun County, soph., 44-14;

C3-Will Cox, Independence, fr., 36-7 vs. F2-Hayden Siler, Keyser, soph., 24-17; R4-Cole Moore, Roane County, fr., 30-8 vs. T1-Packee Sacks, East Fairmont, sr., 28-18.

120 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Ryan Elliott, North Marion, jr., 45-0 vs. F3-Michael Trotter, Independence, fr., 15-24; R4-Cam Moore, Roane County, fr., 29-7 vs. T2-Hobie Tomes, Liberty (H), sr., 30-12;

C3-Tristen Harvey, Liberty (R), jr., 22-5 vs. F1-Levi Helmick, Fairmont Senior, fr., 3-10; R2-Alex West, Lincoln, jr., 47-12 vs. T4-Zach Ahart, Clay County, fr., 26-11.

Lower bracket: C4-Jon Cain, Wirt County, sr., 31-1 vs. F2-Carter Householder, Bridgeport, fr., 27-21; R1-Josh Cornell, Oak Glen, jr., 32-7 vs. T3-Chris Patton, Greenbrier West, soph., 26-15;

C2-A.J. Adkins, Braxton County, sr., 50-10 vs. F4-Justin Duncan, Herbert Hoover, sr., 40-6; R3-Devon Steele, Midland Trail, sr., 40-12 vs. T1-Jeremy Moore, East Fairmont, sr., 23-21.

126 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Kyle Mack, Oak Glen, sr., 32-9 vs. F2-Malek Musser, Petersburg, fr., 34-15; R3-Troy Farrell, Fayetteville, fr., 30-13 vs. T4-Tyler Cheuvront, Wirt County, sr., 18-9;

C2-Garrett Crites, Keyser, soph., 12-0 vs. F1-Kyle Schlieper, Cameron, soph., 17-12; R4-Casey Ritchie, Calhoun County, fr., 47-2 vs. T3-Tyler Brooks, Bluefield, jr., 25-11.

Lower bracket: C3-Jordan Grimmet, Greenbrier West, soph., 24-8 vs. F4-Randall Robie, Wahama, jr., 21-9; R1-Ryan Arnett, North Marion, fr., 34-15 vs. T2-Cory Stearns, Liberty (H), sr., 39-9;

C4-Dalton George, Williamstown, jr., 29-0 vs. F3-Chad Cogar, Webster County, fr., 12-15; R2-Billy Wilson, Berkeley Springs, jr., 50-9 vs. T1-Brody Nesselrotte, East Fairmont, jr., 31-12.

132 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Austin Stanley, North Marion, soph., 42-7 vs. F4-Austin Raines, Williamstown, fr., 23-15; R2-Beau Horner, Keyser, fr., 33-12 vs. T3-Ken Ladadwa, Richwood, soph., 37-15;

C4-Hagan Root, Wirt County, sr., 31-5 vs. F1-Joe Henthorn, Tyler Consolidated, sr., 24-11; R3-Colton Ward, Independence, jr., 38-8 vs. T2-Cody Scheveraunt, Lincoln, sr., 41-17.

Lower bracket: C2-James Acord, Braxton County, sr., 26-11 vs. F3-Sam Kelley, Webster County, soph., 14-20; R1-Avery Flowers, Oak Glen, jr., 26-12 vs. T4-Levi Gordon, Calhoun County, sr., 45-15;

C3-Dustin Yoakum, Greenbrier West, soph., 31-6 vs. F2-Issac Martin, Petersburg, jr., 32-19; R4-Alex Suite, Clay County, sr., 28-4 vs. T1-Andrew Davis, Ritchie County, jr., 32-8.

138 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Nick Tice, Oak Glen, soph., 24-18 vs. F3-Matt Moore, Nicholas County, fr., 13-20; R4-Cole Ritchie, Calhoun County, fr., 44-13 vs. T2-Josh Capps, Berkeley Springs, sr., 22-11;

C3-Chris Clark, Independence, sr., 25-4 vs. F1-Colton Moats, Clay-Battelle, soph., 20-10; R2-Briar Hickman, Grafton, sr., 31-14 vs. T4-Mitchell Schoolcraft, Clay County, sr., 41-12.

Lower bracket: C4-Jake Linville, Wirt County, jr., 29-1 vs. F2-TJ Whetzel, Keyser, sr., 11-8; R1-Alex Martonosi, North Marion, sr., 28-15 vs. T3-Jacob Boyce, Wyoming East 18-9;

C2-Bryson Dennison, Braxton County, soph., 44-9 vs. F4-Logan Lindsey, Williamstown, soph., 26-16; R3-Cody Clifton, Liberty (R), soph., 17-4 vs. T1-Dalton Michael, East Fairmont, fr., 39-13.

145 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Anthony Alvaro, Fairmont Senior, jr., 45-2 vs. F2-CJ Capps, Berkeley Springs, jr., 16-7; R3-Jordan Tincher, Greenbrier West, soph., 22-18 vs. T4-Nick Lane, Sissonville, sr., 27-6;

C2-Alex Robinson, Lincoln, sr., 40-13 vs. F1-Patrick Arneault, Oak Glen, soph., 19-19; R4-Cody Ferguson, Wirt County, jr., 30-12 vs. T3-Nick Carlile, Webster County, sr., 18-16.

Lower bracket: C3-Dustin Justice, Independence, soph., 22-7 vs. F4-Austin Dobbins, Clay County, fr., 19-16; R1-Dillon Blake, Cameron, sr., 23-8 vs. T2-Cody Whitlock, Keyser, sr., 38-12;

C4-Jake Tracewell, Williamstown, jr., 38-5 vs. F3-Logan Brown, Richwood, soph., 28-13; R2-Gino Alonge, Bridgeport, sr., 27-12 vs. T1-Cam Stewart, East Fairmont, fr., 27-18.

152 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Garrett Hypes, Madonna, sr., 25-3 vs. F4-David Overbay, Calhoun County, jr., 36-21; R2-Thorn Simon, Braxton County, sr., 43-12 vs. T3-Tracey Lovins, Fayetteville, sr., 25-15;

C4-Ricky Ahart, Clay County, jr., 30-6 vs. F1-Gavin Barker, North Marion, fr., 25-22; R3-RJ Elam, Liberty (R), sr., 23-6 vs. T2-Spencer Harlow, Notre Dame, soph., 43-3.

Lower bracket: C2-Tyler Moore, Grafton, jr., 39-2 vs. F3-Brad Shirley, Wyoming East, jr., 17-13; R1-Ivan Hall, Cameron, sr., 26-7 vs. T4-Luke Scott, Roane County, jr., 26-17;

C3-Malik Boatwright, Greenbrier West, jr., 38-0 vs. F2-Josh Dottillis, Lincoln, sr., 38-15; R4-Austin Cottrell, Wirt County, sr., 31-9 vs. T1-Tyron Lodge, Fairmont Senior, sr., 36-12.

160 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Devin Starcher, Cameron, sr., 10-4 vs. F3-Alex Daniels, Independence, fr., 41-13; R4-Tyler Stewart, Clay County, jr., 38-5 vs. T2-James Bell, Philip Barbour, soph., 42-14;

C3-Marquise Frazier, Greenbrier West, soph., 21-7 vs. F1-Gage Deem, Magnolia, sr., 16-8; R2-Lee Helmick, Braxton County, sr., 28-9 vs. T4-Joe Copley, Roane County, jr., 18-16.

Lower bracket: C4-Kane Roush, Wahama, jr., 25-1 vs. F2-Samuel Kesner, Moorefield, soph., 27-15; R1-Michael Parker, Fairmont Senior, sr., 27-10 vs. T3-Brandon Eldridge, Bluefield, sr., 44-2;

C2-Jacob Mellott, Keyser, jr., 37-9 vs. F4-Austin Satterfield, Calhoun County, sr., 25-26; R3-Mathew Bailey, Liberty (R), sr., 18-6 vs. T1-Brodie Bittinger, Oak Glen, sr., 26-9.

170 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Cole Valentine, East Fairmont, sr., 41-11 vs. F2-Braxton Lewis, Frankfort, soph., 31-23; R3-Jake Tyler, Nicholas County, jr., 36-5 vs. T4-Crandale Neal, Wahama, sr., 20-5;

C2-Cody Rodeheaver, Keyser, fr., 44-3 vs. F1-Noah Flowers, Oak Glen, fr., 9-22; R4-Brandon White, Clay County, fr., 34-10 vs. T3-Trey Williams, Independence, soph., 33-14.

Lower bracket: C3-Tyler Parker, Greenbrier West, sr., 39-0 vs. F4-Patrick Berry, Ravenswood, jr., 23-13; R1-Mike Houser, St. Marys, jr., 21-9 vs. T2-Tyler Rohrbaugh, Petersburg, jr., 31-14;

C4-David Hastings, Williamstown, jr., 22-6 vs. F3-Hunter Pullens, Fayetteville, jr., 29-18; R2-Dak Bramer, Notre Dame, sr., 37-5 vs. T1-Anthony Tiano, North Marion, sr., 21-18.

182 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Garrett Onderko, East Fairmont, sr., 48-4 vs. F4-Rick Wiseman, Clay County, sr., 21-16; R2-Wil Schoonover, Moorefield, fr., 35-8 vs. T3-Jacob Summe, Wyoming East, jr., 31-9;

C4-Colton Neal, Wahama, jr., 23-4 vs. F1-Denzel Pitts, Fairmont Senior, sr., 26-10; R3-Drew Hicks, Nicholas County, jr., 28-6 vs. T2-Austin Weaver, Lincoln, sr., 34-8.

Lower bracket: C2-Cameron Stanley, Bridgeport, sr., 31-2 vs. F3-Thomas Williams, Independence, soph., 26-10; R1-Brad Riddle, Ritchie County, sr., 44-6 vs. T4-Walker Siers, Wirt County, soph., 30-14;

C3-Ethan Barker, Midland Trail, sr., 33-4 vs. F2-Max Redman, Keyser, sr., 38-8; R4-Brady Dye, Herbert Hoover, sr., 24-8 vs. T1-Tyler Arnett, North Marion, soph., 38-11.

195 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Jesse Roman, East Fairmont, sr., 50-0 vs. F3-River Pullens, Fayetteville, jr., 20-12; R4-Kyle Frazier, Buffalo, jr., 41-7 vs. T2-Travis Pomp, Philip Barbour, soph., 22-14;

C3-Dylon McBride, Independence, sr., 33-10 vs. F1-Waylon Miller, Cameron, jr., 12-8; R2-Kyle Shambaugh, Berkeley Springs, sr., 26-5 vs. T4-Caleb Ferguson, Wirt County, sr., 11-12.

Lower bracket: C4-Demetrius Serevicz, Wahama, soph., 20-7 vs. F2-Brandon Raynor, Braxton County, sr., 38-24; R1-Jaron Summers, Fairmont Senior, jr., 34-9 vs. T3-Tristen Kessler, Greenbrier West, soph., 23-12;

C2-Derek Wilt, Keyser, sr., 43-4 vs. F4-Scott Gibson, Roane County, soph., 12-8; R3-Shawn Pennington, Bluefield, sr., 26-5 vs. T1-Jared Wright, Magnolia, sr., 20-6.

220 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Vincent Delligatti, Fairmont Senior, jr., 43-1 vs. F2-Ronnie Weaver, Liberty (H), soph., 2-4; R3-Cody Loudermilk, Greenbrier West, soph., 32-5 vs. T4-Ryan White, Buffalo, sr., 37-10;

C2-Matt Parkinson, Berkeley Springs, sr., 48-1 vs. F1-Tyler Baker, Magnolia, jr., 8-11; R4-Dylan Pickrell, Wirt County, soph., 25-4 vs. T3-Trenton Hayes, Webster County, sr., 22-11.

Lower bracket: C3-Julius Thomas, Bluefield, sr., 40-2 vs. F4-Wyatt Dawson, Clay County, soph., 26-15; R1-Alec Moscufo, North Marion, sr., 34-17 vs. T2-Josh Napier, Keyser, sr., 34-11;

C4-Zane Weese, Herbert Hoover, jr., 45-0 vs. F3-Jacob Shrewsbury, Independence, jr., 30-18; R2-Noah Markley, Bridgeport, fr., 34-9 vs. T1-Josh Hart, Ritchie County, soph., 20-8.

285 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Logan Bowman, East Fairmont, sr., 45-6 vs. F4-Richard Woods, Herbert Hoover, sr., 46-2; R2-Ryan Helmick, Grafton, sr., 21-7 vs. T3-Zach Johnson, Greenbrier West, sr., 22-9;

C4-Andrew Satterfield, Calhoun County, sr., 44-10 vs. F1-Seth Smith, Ritchie County, jr., 16-8; R3-Zach Fleshman, Independence, sr., 38-13 vs. T2-Ryan Moore, Liberty (H), jr., 38-14.

Lower bracket: C2-Isaiah Holyfield, Robert C. Byrd, sr., 42-1 vs. F3-Cody Gore, Bluefield, jr., 33-9; R1-Brent Barber, Fairmont Senior, soph., 15-16 vs. T4-Alex Rauch, Williamstown, sr., 29-8;

C3-Donovan Vance, Liberty (R), sr., 22-4 vs. F2-Brennan Yeater, Bridgeport, jr., 19-12; R4-Skylar Snyder, Wirt County, soph., 28-14 vs. T1-Justin ODell, North Marion, soph., 14-29.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web