Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Softball and Baseball Leaders

MID-OHIO VALLEY

PREP SOFTBALL LEADERS

AVERAGE

.628 – Allie Mace (Roane)

.544 – Haley Wilson (Calhoun)

.533 – Rylin Tabor (Rwood)

.522 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane)

.520 – Whitney Stevens (Calhoun)

.517 – Katie Jones (Calhoun)

.515 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

.507 – Katie Gaughan (Roane)

.492 – Emily Allen (PHS)

.478 – Libby Hall (Rwood)

.477 – Mahayla Nichols (St. Marys)

.463 – Autumn Law (Gilmer), Jillian Middleton (Marietta)

.462 – Logan Haught (Frontier)

.460 – Maddy Richards (Wirt)

.455 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer)

.452 – Taylor Hatcher (Rwood)

.441 – Alexis Bland (Frontier)

.439 – Ashlyn Moses (P. City)

.435 – Hannah Smith (Rwood), Alison Dennis (Calhoun)

.432 – Carley Jarrell (Roane)

.429 – Kaydence Steele (Roane)

.427 – Ashlee Ellison (South)

.425 – Summer Jones (Calhoun)

.424 – Kendall Bowen (Rwood)

.423 – Lexi Summers (PHS)

.414 – Madison Dennis (Calhoun), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre)

.407 – Katie Young (Roane)

.406 – Tori Carpenter (Calhoun)

.405 – Paige Adams (South)

.403 – Hannah McDaniel (Belpre), Raven Fulks (P. City)

.400 – Kristin Vigneron (Wtown), Katen Petty (Frontier)

.396 – Emily Beaver (Frontier)

.395 – Janna Yost (PHS)

.391 – Summer Miller (Tyler)

.386 – Shiann Jones (Tyler)

.378 – Aiyana Hancock (Wtown), Alexis Feick (South)

.375 – Gigi Gerichten (South), Makayla Sirk (South)

.372 – Kisten Roberts (PHS)

.371 – Erin McIntyre (P. City)

.369 – Maggie Richards (PHS)

.367 – Abby Nichols (Roane)

.361 – Madison DeVaughn (Tyler)

.360 – Dekotah Lemon (Belpre)

.355 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie), Taylor Parker (Belpre)

.353 – Olivia DeWeese (St. Marys)

.349 – Lauren Somerville (South), Brittney Hooper (Wtown)

.342 – Grace Rinard (Frontier)

.341 – Braylin Tabor (Rwood)

.339 – Maggie Bailey (Wirt), Sara McCumbers (Gilmer)

.338 – Kaitlin Richards (Belpre), Sydney Bohn (PHS)

.333 – Izzy Rinard (Frontier), Paige Persinger (Calhoun), Nevaeh Sweeney (P. City)

.331 – Marissa Brookover (St. Marys)

.330 – Maddi Leggett (PHS)

.329 – Alexis Schreckengost (Wtown)

.328 – Kassidy Root (Wirt), Maggie Sauers (PHS)

.327 – Abigail Eddy (Frontier)

.324 – Maddi Scharff (Marietta), Skylar Ahner (St. Marys)

.323 – Allie Miller (Tyler)

.320 – Kylie Ruble (Frontier)

HOME RUNS

7 – Paige Adams (South), Madison Dennis (Calhoun)

6 – Allie Mace (Roane), Jillian Middleton (Marietta), Emily Allen (PHS)

5 – Kaitlin Richards (Belpre), Haley Wilson (Calhoun)

4 – Rylin Tabor (Rwood)

3 – Gigi Gerichten (South), Lexi Summers (PHS), Chloe Elliott (Ritchie), Whitney Stevens (Calhoun)

2 – Alexis Feick (South), Maddy Richards (Wirt), Alexis Bland (Frontier), Sydney Bohn (PHS), Maggie Richards (PHS), Darcy Johnson (Wtown), Aiyana Hancock (Wtown), Kristin Vigneron (Wtown), Ashlyn Spears (Roane), Carley Jarrell (Roane), Ashley Davis (Ritchie), Dekotah Lemon (Belpre), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre), Taylor McHenry (Gilmer), Emma Taylor (Gilmer), Alexis Feick (South), Kendall Bowen (Rwood), Ashlyn Moses (P. City), Madison Kline (P. City), Madison DeVaughn (Tyler)

RUNS-BATTED-IN

54 – Allie Mace (Roane)

50 – Rylin Tabor (Rwood)

47 – Haley Wilson (Calhoun)

40 – Carley Jarrell (Roane)

36 – Emma Taylor (Gilmer)

35 – Libby Hall (Rwood)

34 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

33 – Autumn Law (Gilmer)

32 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane), Whitney Stevens (Calhoun)

30 – Madison Dennis (Calhoun)

26 – Aiyana Hancock (Wtown), Jillian Middleton (Marietta)

25 – Janna Yost (PHS), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre)

24 – Braylin Tabor (Rwood), Kristin Vigneron (Wtown), Emily Allen (PHS)

23 – Lexi Summers (PHS), Taylor Hatcher (Rwood), Maddy Richards (Wirt), Alexis Schreckengost (Wtown)

22 – Kisten Roberts (PHS), Marissa Brookover (St. Marys), Chloe Elliott (Ritchie)

21 – Mahayla Nichols (St. Marys)

20 – Maggie Richards (PHS), Madison DeVaughn (Tyler), JoLee Walton (Tyler)

19 – Autumn Frymier (Gilmer)

18 – Sydney Bohn (PHS), Hannah Smith (Rwood), Olivia DeWeese (St. Marys), Allie Miller (Tyler)

17 – Kaitlin Richards (Belpre), Katie Young (Roane), Katie Jones (Calhoun)

16 – Jaycie Johnson (Gilmer), Jala Sayre (Rwood), Maggie Bailey (Wirt), Logan Haught (Frontier), Maggie Sauers (PHS), Halle Farmer (Roane), Kaydence Steele (Roane), Brogan Richards (Calhoun), Summer Jones (Calhoun)

15 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer), Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

14 – Kendall Bowen (Rwood), Hannah McDaniel (Belpre), Sadie Nichols (Tyler), Ashley Davis (Ritchie), Bri Jones (Ritchie)

13 – Paige Adams (South), Kenzie Riddle (PHS), Makaylee Deaton (Belpre)

DOUBLES

20 – Allie Mace (Roane), Rylin Tabor (Rwood)

14 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

12 – Paige Adams (South), Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer), Jillian Middleton (Marietta), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre)

11 – Katie Jones (Calhoun)

10 – Maddy Richards (Wirt), Aiyana Hancock (Wtown), Logan Haught (Frontier), Emily Allen (PHS)

9 – Raven Fulks (P. City), Ashlee Ellison (South), Janna Yost (PHS), Kristin Vigneron (Wtown), Kaitlin Richards (Belpre), Madison Dennis (Calhoun), Haley Wilson (Calhoun), Whitney Stevens (Calhoun)

8 – Kisten Roberts (PHS), Libby Hall (Rwood), Kendall Bowen (Rwood), Ashlyn Spears (Roane), Brogan Richards (Calhoun)

7 – Emma Taylor (Gilmer), Jaycie Johnson (Gilmer), Taylor Hatcher (Rwood), Alexis Schreckengost (Wtown), Hannah McDaniel (Belpre), Alexis Feick (South), Emily Beaver (Frontier), Carley Jarrell (Roane), Chloe Elliott (Ritchie), JoLee Walton (Tyler)

6 – Braylin Tabor (Rwood), Halee Williams (Belpre), Alexis Bland (Frontier), Izzy Rinard (Frontier), Maddi Leggett (PHS), Maggie Sauers (PHS), Lexi Summers (PHS), Summer Miller (Tyler), Audray Dennis (Tyler)

5 – Autumn Frymier (Gilmer), Maggie Richards (PHS), Sydney Bohn (PHS), Grace Rinard (Frontier), Mahayla Nichols (St. Marys), Aurora Slusher (South), Taylor Tribett (Rwood), Kayla Holbrook (Ritchie), Katie Young (Roane), Dekotah Lemon (Belpre), Madison Kline (P. City), Erin McIntyre (P. City), Sadie Nichols (Tyler), Paige Persinger (Calhoun), Summer Jones (Calhoun)

TRIPLES

8 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

6 – Madison Dennis (Calhoun), Haley Wilson (Calhoun)

5 – Emma Taylor (Gilmer), Hannah Smith (Rwood)

4 – Rylin Tabor (Rwood)

3 – Libby Hall (Rwood), Alyvia Pittman (Ritchie), Autumn Frymier (Gilmer), Carley Jarrell (Roane), Lexi Summers (PHS), Janna Yost (PHS), Maddi Leggett (PHS), Brogan Richards (Calhoun)

2 – Jillian Middleton (Marietta), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre), Ashlee Ellison (South), Maggie Bailey (Wirt), Maddy Richards (Wirt), Abby Cummings (Roane), Kristin Vigneron (Wtown), Kisten Roberts (PHS), Jaycie Johnson (Gilmer), Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer), Raven Fulks (P. City), Madison DeVaughn (Tyler), JoLee Walton (Tyler), Allie Miller (Tyler), Whitney Stevens (Calhoun), Alison Dennis (Calhoun)

STOLEN BASES

32 – Hannah Smith (Rwood)

20 – Kendall Bowen (Rwood)

18 – Alyvia Pittman (Ritchie)

17 – Sara Goff (Ritchie), Kayla Holbrook (Ritchie)

13 – Marissa Brookover (St. Marys), Madison DeVaughn (Tyler)

12 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer), Hannah Dearth (St. Marys), Katie Gaughan (Roane), Allie Miller (Tyler)

11 – Logan Haught (Frontier)

10 – Maddi Leggett (PHS), Sydney Bohn (PHS), Shiann Jones (Tyler), JoLee Walton (Tyler)

9 – Shelby Adams (Ritchie), Libby Hall (Rwood), Katen Petty (Frontier), Maggie Richards (PHS), Hannah Jackson (Tyler)

8 – Erin McIntyre (P. City), Kisten Roberts (PHS), Lara Fetty (St. Marys), Abby Nichols (Roane)

WINS

16 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer)

15 – Allie Mace (Roane), Chloe Elliott (Ritchie)

11 – Jamie Naylor (Rwood)

8 – Mahayla Nichols (St. Marys)

7 – Libby Hall (Rwod), Jillian Middleton (Marietta), Hannah McDaniel (Belpre), Alexis Bland (Frontier)

6 – Kenzie Riddle (PHS)

4 – Kylie Ruble (Frontier), Aiyana Hancock (Wtown)

3 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane), Maddy Richards (Wirt), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre)

SAVES

5 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane)

1 – Jamie Naylor (Rwood), Libby Hall (Rwood), Skylar Ahner (St. Marys), Alexis Bland (Frontier), Allie Mace (Roane)

EARNED RUN AVERAGE

1.06 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie)

1.70 – Alexis Bland (Frontier)

1.42 – Mahayla Nichols (St. Marys)

2.61 – Jillian Middleton (Marietta)

2.96 – Jamie Naylor (Rwood)

3.35 – Hannah McDaniel (Belpre)

3.50 – Libby Hall (Rwood)

STRIKEOUTS

237 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie, 138.1 IP)

157 – Mahayla Nichols (St. Marys, 100 IP)

130 – Maddy Richards (Wirt, 86.2 IP)

128 – Jillian Middleton (Marietta, 110 IP)

122 – Hannah McDaniel (Belpre, 86 IP)

119 – Maddy Richards (Wirt, 75 IP)

113 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer, 161.1 IP)

94 – Alexis Bland (Frontier, 61.2 IP)

77 – Jamie Naylor (Rwood, 108.2 IP)

70 – Allie Mace (Roane, 96 IP)

67 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer, 91.1 IP)

65 – Kenzie Riddle (PHS, 102.2 IP)

63 – Aiyana Hancock (Wtown, 80.2 IP)

56 – Kylie Ruble (Frontier, 48.1 IP)

44 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane, 35.2 IP)

43 – Libby Hall (Rwood, 50.1 IP)

42 – Kisten Roberts (PHS, 55.2 IP)

39 – Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre, 50.1 IP)

TEAM RECORDS

Roane County 18-7

Parkersburg 18-10

Calhoun County 18-10

Ravenswood 17-10

Gilmer County 16-13

Ritchie County 15-10

Parkersburg South 12-13-1

Frontier 11-6

Tyler Consolidated 11-12-1

Belpre 10-12-1

St. Marys 9-11

Marietta 9-13

Williamstown 7-23

Paden City 4-23

Wirt County 3-22 (FINAL)

PREP BASEBALL LEADERS

AVERAGE

.561 – Tyler West (Tyler)

.523 – Zach Knight (Ritchie)

.517 – Braden Bellville (Wford)

.493 – Jacob Hoyt (St. Marys)

.479 – Corbin Alkire (Marietta)

.471 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

.449 – Eric Darnold (Ritchie)

.442 – Leewood Molessa (Wtown)

.431 – Tyler Haskins (Ripley)

.426 – Avery Taylor (Ritchie)

.419 – Seth Dennis (Warren)

.412 – Brady Ankrom (Wtown)

.408 – Dakota Miller (Marietta)

.407 – Jake Whiting (Roane)

.405 – Ciah Kennedy (Rwood)

.400 – Max Anderson (PHS), Trent Lynch (Wtown)

.397 – Ty Sturm (Catholic)

.394 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Evan Gandee (Warren)

.391 – Eric Illar (St. Marys)

.390 – Jackson Mace (Roane)

.383 – Gage Huffman (Tyler)

.382 – Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Austyn Smith (Wtown)

.380 – Dane Petersen (Ripley)

.379 – Hunter Hyde (DC)

.377 – Austin Ebert (St. Marys)

.375 – Logan Adams (Belpre)

.371 – Tanner Lett (DC)

.370 – Jesse Collins (Belpre)

.368 – Dylan Taylor (Ritchie)

.366 – Danny Bush (Roane), Kail Hill (Marietta)

.365 – Nathan Lindenmuth (PHS), Marshall Norman (St. Marys)

.363 – Jack Hadley (St. Marys)

.361 – Ethan Tawney (Wtown), Cade Ullman (Catholic)

.360 – Josh Carte (Ripley)

.357 – Drew Cochran (South), Dylan Seckman (Tyler)

.356 – Tate Engle (Ft. Frye), Gage Songer (Ripley)

.355 – Nick Yoho (South), Colby Kinder (Roane)

.354 – Eli Fullerton (Belpre)

.353 – Matt Deems (Belpre)

.351 – Ben Fox (Roane), Ethan Patterson (Ripley)

.350 – Jared Clemente (South)

.347 – Adam Coil (Marietta)

.346 – Jude Huffman (Wford)

.345 – Jake Rice (Tyler)

.344 – Elijah Boston (Wirt)

.342 – Trenton Frame (Gilmer)

.339 – Davis Haynes (Ripley), Cole Alkire (Marietta)

.333 – Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye), Joseph Zimmer (Wford), Trip Barkley (Wtown), Ean Hamric (Gilmer), Justin Liu (Gilmer), Brayden Gerber (Warren), Brayden Wilson (St. Marys)

.330 – Blake McMullen (South)

.329 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

.328 – Hayden Morris (PHS), Brenden Fox (St. Marys)

.327 – Nolan Brace (PHS), Brock Hayes (Wford)

.326 – Kenley Hickman (Rwood)

.324 – Dalton Rose (Gilmer)

.323 – Colton Shriver (Wford)

.321 – Eric Isner (Ft. Frye)

HOME RUNS

5 – Tanner Lett (DC), Tyler Haskins (Ripley)

4 – Grant Hussey (South), Jesse Collins (Belpre)

3 – Michael Childers (DC), Zane Heiss (Wford), Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Tyler West (Tyler)

2 – Brock Hayes (Wford), Leewood Molessa (Wtown), Ryan Brown (Wtown), T.J. McIntosh (PHS), Josh Carte (Ripley)

RUNS-BATTED-IN

27 – Grant Hussey (South), Jackson Mace (Roane)

26 – Dane Petersen (Ripley)

25 – Patrick Copen (Catholic), Jesse Collins (Belpre), Trenton Frame (Gilmer), Jack Hadley (St. Marys)

24 – Gage Songer (Ripley), Tyler West (Tyler), Leewood Molessa (Wtown)

23 – Danny Bush (Roane), Nick Yoho (South), Ethan Patterson (Ripley), Joel Stophel (Catholic)

22 – Ty Sturm (Catholic), Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Ethan Tawney (Wtown)

21 – Ciah Kennedy (Rwood), Hayden Swain (Rwood), Drew Cochran (South), Brock Hayes (Wford), Austyn Smith (Wtown), Gage Huffman (Tyler)

20 – Michael Childers (DC), Tanner Lett (DC), Marshall Norman (St. Marys), Jacob Hoyt (St. Marys), Dakota Miller (Marietta), Zach Knight (Ritchie)

19 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt), Brenden Fox (St. Marys), Evan Gandee (Warren)

18 – Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre), Cullen Cutright (Wtown)

17 – Jordan Batten (PHS), Cole Ellis (Roane), Dylan Seckman (Tyler), Adam Coil (Marietta)

16 – Draeden Turner (Ft. Frye), Corbin Alkire (Marietta), Tyler Haskins (Ripley), Brayden Wilson (St. Marys)

15 – Nolan Brace (PHS), Josh Huffman (Roane), Bradley McHenry (Gilmer), Derek Duckworth (Marietta), Jarrett Jackson (Marietta)

14 – Tate Engle (Ft. Frye), Kenley Hickman (Rwood), Josh Carte (Ripley), Evan Wells (Belpre), Kail Hill (Marietta), Colby Kinder (Roane), Jake Whiting (Roane)

13 – Brett Gandee (Warren), Drew Huffman (Warren), Seth Dennis (Warren), Jude Huffman (Wford), Foster Brand (Belpre), Joey Frame (Gilmer), Michael McCune (Gilmer), Brady Ankrom (Wtown), Austin Ebert (St. Marys), Nathan Currey (South), Blake McMullen (South), Avery Taylor (Ritchie), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie)

DOUBLES

12 – Tyler West (Tyler)

11 – Grant Hussey (South), Jacob Hoyt (St. Marys), Leewood Molessa (Wtown), Zach Knight (Ritchie)

10 – Kenley Hickman (Rwood), Eric Darnold (Ritchie)

9 – Braden Bellville (Wford), Davis Haynes (Ripley)

8 – Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Tanner Lett (DC), Jesse Collins (Belpre), Jack Hadley (St. Marys), Ty Sturm (Catholic), Patrick Copen (Catholic)

7 – Tate Engle (Ft. Frye), Michael Childers (DC), Logan Adams (Belpre), Dane Petersen (Ripley), Dakota Miller (Marietta), Brayden Wilson (St. Marys), Eric Illar (St. Marys)

6 – Colin Briggs (DC), Hayden Swain (Rwood), Josh Carte (Ripley), Ty Haskins (Ripley), Bradley McHenry (Gilmer), Corbin Alkire (Marietta), Adam Coil (Marietta), Kail Hill (Marietta), Trip Barkley (Wtown)

5 – Blake McMullen (South), Jared Clemente (South), Brock Hayes (Wford), Ethan Tawney (Wtown), Jackson Mace (Roane), Drew Huffman (Warren), Evan Gandee (Warren), Cade Ullman (Catholic), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie)

TRIPLES

4 – Gage Huffman (Tyler), Ty Sturm (Catholic), Jacob Hoyt (St. Marys), Dane Petersen (Ripley), Tyler Haskins (Ripley)

3 – Patrick Copen (Catholic), Hayden Morris (PHS), Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Brady Ankrom (Wtown), Eric Illar (St. Marys), Zach Knight (Ritchie)

2 – Jacob Huffman (Wford), Zane Heiss (Wford), Noah Smith (Tyler), Adam Coil (Marietta), Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Brenden Fox (St. Marys), Brayden Wilson (St. Marys), Jordan Batten (PHS), Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Danny Bush (Roane), Jacob Hatcher (Rwood), Cade Ullman (Catholic), Jeb Boice (Catholic), Bradley McHenry (Gilmer)

STOLEN BASES

39 – Logan Adams (Belpre)

34 – Eric Illar (St. Marys)

30 – Zach Knight (Ritchie)

26 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

20 – Jeb Boice (Cathollic)

19 – Elijah Boston (Wirt), Gage Huffman (Tyler)

18 – Nathan Murray (Wirt), Bradley McHenry (Gilmer)

17 – Ty Sturm (Catholic), Jared Jones (DC), Jake Whiting (Roane)

16 – Justyn Dean (Gilmer)

15 – Blake McMullen (South), Braden Bellville (Wford)

14 – Patrick Copen (Catholic), Trent Lynch (Wtown), Corbin Alkire (Marietta)

13 – Austin Dalton (Ritchie)

12 – Jared Clemente (South), Jake Rice (Tyler), Danny Bush (Roane), Eli Schriver (Ritchie), Caden Wilson (Ritchie), Bryar Lamp (Ritchie)

11 – Trent Toler (Wirt), Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye)

10 – Seth Dennis (Warren)

9 – Ian Spadafore (DC), Dylan Toler (Wirt), Dalton Rose (Gilmer), Joey Frame (Gilmer), Trenton Frame (Gilmer), Ben Fox (Roane), Eric Darnold (Ritchie), Zane Greenleaf (Ft. Frye)

8 – Drew Huffman (Warren), Evan Gandee (Warren), Colin Bryant (South), Nick Yoho (South), Levi Pahl (Wirt), Isaac Poole (Gilmer), Dakota Miller (Marietta), Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Colby Kinder (Roane), Draeden Turner (Ft. Frye)

WINS

6 – Dane Petersen (Ripley), Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye)

5 – Danny Bush (Roane), Jackson Mace (Roane), Jack Hadley (St. Marys), Devin Layton (Ft. Frye)

4 – Patrick Copen (Catholic), Colin Bryant (South), Chase Dunbar (South), Eric Illar (St. Marys), Derek Duckworth (Marietta), Corbin Alkire (Marietta), Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Trip Barkley (Wtown), Leewood Molessa (Wtown), Gage Huffman (Tyler), Davis Haynes (Ripley)

3 – Colin Briggs (DC), Tanner Lett (DC), Joel Stophel (Catholic), Brett Gandee (Warren), Tyler West (Tyler), Foster Brand (Belpre), Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Kail Hill (Marietta), Ben Fox (Roane), Cameron Taylor (Rwood), Ashton Miller (Rwood), Ryan Brown (Wtown), Jason Clayton (St. Marys), T.J. McIntosh (PHS), Drew Cochran (South), Eli Reeves (South), Justyn Dean (Gilmer), Bradley McHentry (Gilmer), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie), Dakota Wayne (Ritchie), Eric Darnold (Ritchie)

2 – Grant Hussey (South), Zane Heiss (Wford), Luke Teters (Wford), Jacob Huffman (Wford), Levi Pahl (Wirt), Patrick Brogdon (Wirt), Joey Frame (Gilmer), Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer), Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre), Dylan Seckman (Tyler), Noah Smith (Tyler), Adam Coil (Marietta), Brenden Fox (St. Marys), Seth Dennis (Warren), Caleb Davis (Warren), Jackson Wagner (PHS), Kyle Moore (PHS), Kyle Parsons (Roane), Tyler Haskins (Ripley), Hayden Swain (Rwood), Ciah Kennedy (Rwood)

SAVES

3 – Drew Huffman (Warren), Gage Songer (Ripley)

2 – Brenden Fox (St. Marys), Patrick Copen (Catholic)

1 – Seth Miller (Ft. Frye), Jeb Boice (Catholic), Stephen Garvin (Catholic), Kyle Moore (PHS), Kail Hill (Marietta), Mark Duckworth (Marietta), Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Noah Fullerton (Belpre), Gavyn Freeland (Belpre), Kurt Taylor (Warren), Seth Dennis (Warren), Chase Barkley (Wtown), Trip Barkley (Wtown), Baylor Haught (Wtown), Gage Huffman (Tyler), Dylan Seckman (Tyler), Dustin Corley (South), Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Michael Childers (DC), Tanner Lett (DC)

EARNED RUN AVERAGE

0.38 – Kail Hill (Marietta)

0.93 – Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye)

1.41 – Jack Hadley (St. Marys)

1.50 – Adam Coil (Marietta)

1.56 – Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre)

1.83 – Corbin Alkire (Marietta)

1.84 – Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer)

1.87 – Derek Duckworth (Marietta)

1.99 – Eli Reeves (South)

2.06 – Braden Bellville (Wford)

2.19 – Grant Hussey (South)

2.26 – Ben Fox (Roane), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie)

2.28 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown)

2.29 – Dane Petersen (Ripley)

2.39 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

2.41 – Eli Reeves (South), T.J. McIntosh (PHS)

2.47 – Mark Duckworth (Marietta)

2.49 – Dylan Cox (Belpre)

2.51 – Drew Cochran (South), Kyle Moore (PHS)

2.55 – Braden Miller (Wford)

2.57 – Bradley McHenry (Gilmer), Hayden Swain (Rwood), Kenley Hickman (Rwood)

2.63 – Dylan Seckman (Tyler), Russell Young (Wford)

2.67 – Colin Bryant (South)

2.78 – Justyn Dean (Gilmer), Devin Layton (Ft. Frye)

2.83 – Kyle Parsons (Roane)

2.96 – Max Anderson (PHS)

2.97 – Jackson Mace (Roane)

2.98 – Tyler West (Tyler)

3.03 – Nick Godfrey (Belpre)

3.05 – Joey Frame (Gilmer)

3.23 – Jason Clayton (St. Marys)

3.28 – Gage Songer (Ripley)

3.38 – Davis Haynes (Ripley)

3.39 – Cameron Taylor (Rwood)

3.42 – Danny Bush (Roane)

3.50 – Ean Hamric (Gilmer), Luke Teters (Wford), Nolan Brace (PHS)

STRIKEOUTS

66 – Patrick Copen (Catholic, 38 IP)

60 – Gage Huffman (Tyler, 39.2 IP)

58 – Tanner Lett (DC, 34 IP)

52 – Dane Petersen (Ripley, 49 IP)

51 – Eric Illar (St. Marys, 28.1 IP)

50 – Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye, 45 IP)

49 – Hayden Swain (Rwood, 46.1 IP)

47 – Jack Hadley (St. Marys, 39.2 IP), Leewood Molessa (Wtown, 23.1 IP)

43 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown, 27.2 IP), Colin Bryant (South, 39.1 IP)

39 – Ben Fox (Roane, 40.1 IP)

38 – Jason Clayton (St. Marys, 39 IP), Tyler West (Tyler, 40 IP)

37 – Cameron Taylor (Rwood, 41.1 IP), Davis Haynes (Ripley, 37.1 IP), Corbin Alkire (Marietta, N/A)

36 – Dakota Wayne (Ritchie, 26 IP), Nick Godfrey (Belpre, 37 IP)

34 – Colin Briggs (DC, 36.2 IP), Devin Layton (Ft. Frye, 27.2 IP)

32 – Bradley McHenry (Gilmer, 30 IP)

TEAM RECORDS

Williamstown 16-6

Parkersburg South 16-11

Marietta 15-7

Roane County 15-8

St. Marys 14-5

Ripley 14-11

Ritchie County 13-6

Gilmer County 13-12

Tyler Consolidated 12-7

Fort Frye 11-7

Parkersburg Catholic 11-14

Ravenswood 11-17

Warren 10-7-1

Parkersburg 10-9

Belpre 9-16

Waterford 8-12

Doddridge County 7-20

Wirt County 6-16

COMMENTS