Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Baseball/Softball Statistical Leaders

MID-OHIO VALLEY

PREP BASEBALL LEADERS

AVERAGE

.567 – Tyler West (Tyler)

.517 – Braden Bellville (Wford)

.506 – Jacob Hoyt (St. Marys)

.505 – Zach Knight (Ritchie)

.479 – Corbin Alkire (Marietta)

.471 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

.432 – Max Anderson (PHS)

.431 – Tyler Haskins (Ripley)

.427 – Ty Sturm (Catholic)

.424 – Seth Dennis (Warren)

.418 – Jordan Stackpole (P. City)

.413 – Avery Taylor (Ritchie)

.411 – Leewood Molessa (Wtown)

.409 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown)

.408 – Dakota Miller (Marietta)

.407 – Jake Whiting (Roane)

.405 – Ciah Kennedy (Rwood)

.395 – Clayton Thomas (P. City)

.390 – Jackson Mace (Roane)

.386 – Brady Ankrom (Wtown)

.385 – Jack Hadley (St. Marys), Trent Lynch (Wtown), Tate Engle (Ft. Frye)

.384 – Matt Saxon (P. City)

.382 – Broedy Boyce (Ripley)

.380 – Dane Petersen (Ripley)

.375 – Logan Adams (Belpre)

.374 – Eric Darnold (Ritchie)

.373 – Eric Illar (St. Marys)

.370 – Jesse Collins (Belpre)

.368 – Austin Ebert (St. Marys)

.367 – Dylan Seckman (Tyler)

.366 – Danny Bush (Roane), Kail Hill (Marietta), Evan Gandee (Warren)

.361 – Cade Ullman (Catholic)

.360 – Josh Carte (Ripley), Dylan Taylor (Ritchie)

.357 – Drew Cochran (South)

.356 – Gage Songer (Ripley)

.355 – Nick Yoho (South), Colby Kinder (Roane), Austyn Smith (Wtown), Tanner Lett (DC), Hunter Hyde (DC)

.354 – Eli Fullerton (Belpre), Gage Huffman (Tyler)

.353 – Matt Deems (Belpre)

.352 – Nathan Lindenmuth (PHS)

.351 – Ben Fox (Roane), Ethan Patterson (Ripley)

.350 – Jared Clemente (South)

.348 – Ethan Tawney (Wtown)

.347 – Elijah Boston (Wirt), Adam Coil (Marietta)

.346 – Jude Huffman (Wford)

.345 – Jake Rice (Tyler)

.344 – Marshall Norman (St. Marys)

.342 – Trenton Frame (Gilmer)

.339 – Davis Haynes (Ripley), Cole Alkire (Marietta)

.338 – Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye)

.333 – Dakota Wayne (Ritchie), Hayden Morris (PHS), Joseph Zimmer (Wford), Ean Hamric (Gilmer), Justin Liu (Gilmer)

.330 – Blake McMullen (South)

.327 – Brock Hayes (Wford)

.326 – Kenley Hickman (Rwood), Brayden Wilson (St. Marys)

.325 – Patrick Copen (Catholic), Brenden Fox (St. Marys)

.324 – Dalton Rose (Gilmer), Brayden Gerber (Warren)

.323 – Colton Shriver (Wford)

.322 – Ryan Cross (P. City)

HOME RUNS

5 – Tanner Lett (DC), Tyler Haskins (Ripley)

4 – Grant Hussey (South), Jesse Collins (Belpre)

3 – Leewood Molessa (Wtown), Ryan Brown (Wtown), Michael Childers (DC), Zane Heiss (Wford), Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Tyler West (Tyler)

2 – Ryan Cross (P. City), Brock Hayes (Wford), Ethan Tawney (Wtown), Hayden Morris (PHS), T.J. McIntosh (PHS), Josh Carte (Ripley)

RUNS-BATTED-IN

34 – Ryan Cross (P. City)

31 – Patrick Copen (Catholic), Clayton Thomas (P. City)

29 – Jack Hadley (St. Marys), Jacob Hoyt (St. Marys)

28 – Leewood Molessa (Wtown)

27 – Ethan Tawney (Wtown), Austyn Smith (Wtown), Grant Hussey (South), Jackson Mace (Roane), Jordan Stackpole (P. City)

26 – Dane Petersen (Ripley)

25 – Tyler West (Tyler), Joel Stophel (Catholic), Jesse Collins (Belpre), Trenton Frame (Gilmer)

24 – Michael Childers (DC), Ty Sturm (Catholic), Gage Songer (Ripley)

23 – Marshall Norman (St. Marys), Danny Bush (Roane), Nick Yoho (South), Ethan Patterson (Ripley)

22 – Brenden Fox (St. Marys), Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Broedy Boyce (Ripley)

21 – Zach Knight (Ritchie), Jordan Batten (PHS), Ciah Kennedy (Rwood), Hayden Swain (Rwood), Drew Cochran (South), Brock Hayes (Wford), Gage Huffman (Tyler)

20 – Tanner Lett (DC), Dakota Miller (Marietta)

19 – Dylan Seckman (Tyler), Avery Taylor (Ritchie), Hunter Hickman (Wirt), Evan Gandee (Warren)

18 – Nolan Brace (PHS), Ryan Brown (Wtown), Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre)

17 – Draeden Turner (Ft. Frye), Cole Ellis (Roane), Adam Coil (Marietta)

16 – Brady Ankrom (Wtown), Corbin Alkire (Marietta), Tyler Haskins (Ripley), Brayden Wilson (St. Marys), Alec Chaplin (P. City)

15 – Tatem McCloy (Ritchie), Kurt Taylor (Warren), Tate Engle (Ft. Frye), Josh Huffman (Roane), Bradley McHenry (Gilmer), Derek Duckworth (Marietta), Jarrett Jackson (Marietta)

14 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt), Brett Gandee (Warren), Seth Dennis (Warren), Austin Ebert (St. Marys), Trent Lynch (Wtown), Trip Barkley (Wtown), Kenley Hickman (Rwood), Josh Carte (Ripley), Evan Wells (Belpre), Kail Hill (Marietta), Colby Kinder (Roane), Jake Whiting (Roane), Matt Saxon (P. City)

13 – Eric Illar (St. Marys), Drew Huffman (Warren), Jude Huffman (Wford), Foster Brand (Belpre), Joey Frame (Gilmer), Michael McCune (Gilmer), Nathan Currey (South), Blake McMullen (South)

DOUBLES

13 – Tyler West (Tyler), Jacob Hoyt (St. Marys)

12 – Zach Knight (Ritchie)

11 – Patrick Copen (Catholic), Grant Hussey (South), Leewood Molessa (Wtown)

10 – Ty Sturm (Catholic), Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Kenley Hickman (Rwood), Eric Darnold (Ritchie)

9 – Jack Hadley (St. Marys), Braden Bellville (Wford), Davis Haynes (Ripley)

8 – Clayton Thomas (P. City), Avery Taylor (Ritchie), Eric Illar (St. Marys), Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Tanner Lett (DC), Jesse Collins (Belpre)

7 – Max Anderson (PHS), Brayden Wilson (St. Marys), Tate Engle (Ft. Frye), Michael Childers (DC), Logan Adams (Belpre), Dane Petersen (Ripley), Dakota Miller (Marietta), Brayden Wilson (St. Marys)

6 – Colin Briggs (DC), Hayden Swain (Rwood), Josh Carte (Ripley), Ty Haskins (Ripley), Bradley McHenry (Gilmer), Corbin Alkire (Marietta), Adam Coil (Marietta), Kail Hill (Marietta), Trip Barkley (Wtown)

5 – Blake McMullen (South), Jared Clemente (South), Brock Hayes (Wford), Ryan Brown (Wtown), Austyn Smith (Wtown), Brady Ankrom (Wtown), Ethan Tawney (Wtown), Jackson Mace (Roane), Drew Huffman (Warren), Evan Gandee (Warren), Cade Ullman (Catholic), Garrett Owens (Ritchie), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie)

TRIPLES

4 – Gage Huffman (Tyler), Ty Sturm (Catholic), Jacob Hoyt (St. Marys), Dane Petersen (Ripley), Tyler Haskins (Ripley)

3 – Patrick Copen (Catholic), Jordan Batten (PHS), Hayden Morris (PHS), Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Brady Ankrom (Wtown), Eric Illar (St. Marys), Zach Knight (Ritchie)

2 – Jacob Huffman (Wford), Zane Heiss (Wford), Noah Smith (Tyler), Adam Coil (Marietta), Ethan Tawney (Wtown), Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Brenden Fox (St. Marys), Brayden Wilson (St. Marys), Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Danny Bush (Roane), Jacob Hatcher (Rwood), Cade Ullman (Catholic), Jeb Boice (Catholic), Bradley McHenry (Gilmer)

STOLEN BASES

39 – Logan Adams (Belpre)

35 – Eric Illar (St. Marys)

34 – Zach Knight (Ritchie), Matt Saxon (P. City)

26 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

19 – Gage Huffman (Tyler)

18 – Bradley McHenry (Gilmer), Jordan Stackpole (P. City)

17 – Trent Lynch (Wtown), Jared Jones (DC), Jake Whiting (Roane)

16 – Elijah Boston (Wirt), Justyn Dean (Gilmer), Trey Slider (P. City)

15 – Bake McMullen (South), Braden Bellville (Wford)

14 – Corbin Alkire (Marietta)

13 – Jeb Boice (Catholic), Austin Dalton (Ritchie), Eli Schriver (Ritchie), Caden Wilson (Ritchie)

12 – Jared Clemente (South), Jake Rice (Tyler), Danny Bush (Roane), Bryar Lamp (Ritchie), Ty Sturm (Catholic), Nathan Murary (Wirt), Clayton Thomas (P. City)

11 – Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye)

10 – Seth Dennis (Warren), Trent Toler (Wirt), Alec Chaplin (P. City)

9 – Ian Spadafore (DC), Dylan Toler (Wirt), Dalton Rose (Gilmer), Joey Frame (Gilmer), Trenton Frame (Gilmer), Ben Fox (Roane), Eric Darnold (Ritchie), Patrick Copen (Catholic), Zane Greenleaf (Ft. Frye), Brad Baker (P. City)

8 – Garrett Owens (Ritchie), Drew Huffman (Warren), Evan Gandee (Warren), Colin Bryant (South), Nick Yoho (South), Levi Pahl (Wirt), Isaac Poole (Gilmer), Dakota Miller (Marietta), Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Colby Kinder (Roane), Draeden Turner (Ft. Frye)

WINS

7 – Trey Slider (P. City), Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye)

6 – Devin Layton (Ft. Frye), Dane Petersen (Ripley)

5 – Danny Bush (Roane), Jackson Mace (Roane), Jack Hadley (St. Marys), Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Trip Barkley (Wtown), Leewood Molessa (Wtown)

4 – Matt Saxon (P. City), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie), Avery Taylor (Ritchie), Eric Darnold (Ritchie), Brett Gandee (Warren), Patrick Copen (Catholic), Colin Bryant (South), Chase Dunbar (South), Jason Clayton (St. Marys), Eric Illar (St. Marys), Derek Duckworth (Marietta), Corbin Alkire (Marietta), Tyler West (Tyler), Gage Huffman (Tyler), Davis Haynes (Ripley)

3 – Clayton Thomas (P. City), Colin Briggs (DC), Tanner Lett (DC), Ty Sturm (Catholic), Joel Stophel (Catholic), Foster Brand (Belpre), Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Kail Hill (Marietta), Ben Fox (Roane), Cameron Taylor (Rwood), Ashton Miller (Rwood), Ryan Brown (Wtown), T.J. McIntosh (PHS), Drew Cochran (South), Eli Reeves (South), Justyn Dean (Gilmer), Bradley McHentry (Gilmer), Dakota Wayne (Ritchie)

2 – Ryan Cross (P. City), Stephen Garvin (Catholic), Grant Hussey (South), Zane Heiss (Wford), Luke Teters (Wford), Jacob Huffman (Wford), Levi Pahl (Wirt), Nathan Murray (Wirt), Joey Frame (Gilmer), Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer), Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre), Dylan Seckman (Tyler), Noah Smith (Tyler), Adam Coil (Marietta), Brenden Fox (St. Marys), Kurt Taylor (Warren), Seth Dennis (Warren), Caleb Davis (Warren), Jackson Wagner (PHS), Kyle Moore (PHS), Kyle Parsons (Roane), Tyler Haskins (Ripley), Hayden Swain (Rwood), Ciah Kennedy (Rwood)

SAVES

3 – Drew Huffman (Warren), Gage Songer (Ripley)

2 – Ryan Cross (P. City), Brenden Fox (St. Marys), Patrick Copen (Catholic)

1 – Seth Miller (Ft. Frye), Jeb Boice (Catholic), Stephen Garvin (Catholic), Kyle Moore (PHS), Kail Hill (Marietta), Mark Duckworth (Marietta), Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Noah Fullerton (Belpre), Gavyn Freeland (Belpre), Kurt Taylor (Warren), Seth Dennis (Warren), Chase Barkley (Wtown), Trip Barkley (Wtown), Baylor Haught (Wtown), Gage Huffman (Tyler), Dylan Seckman (Tyler), Dustin Corley (South), Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Michael Childers (DC), Tanner Lett (DC)

EARNED RUN AVERAGE

0.38 – Kail Hill (Marietta)

0.81 – Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye)

1.41 – Jack Hadley (St. Marys)

1.50 – Adam Coil (Marietta)

1.56 – Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre)

1.72 – Trey Slider (P. City)

1.83 – Corbin Alkire (Marietta)

1.84 – Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer)

1.87 – Derek Duckworth (Marietta)

1.88 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown)

1.99 – Eli Reeves (South)

2.06 – Braden Bellville (Wford)

2.19 – Grant Hussey (South)

2.26 – Ben Fox (Roane)

2.29 – Dane Petersen (Ripley)

2.31 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

2.36 – Devin Layton (Ft. Frye)

2.41 – Eli Reeves (South)

2.47 – Mark Duckworth (Marietta)

2.49 – Dylan Cox (Belpre)

2.51 – Drew Cochran (South), Kyle Moore (PHS)

2.55 – Braden Miller (Wford)

2.57 – Bradley McHenry (Gilmer), Hayden Swain (Rwood), Kenley Hickman (Rwood)

2.63 – Dylan Seckman (Tyler), Russell Young (Wford)

2.64 – Matt Saxon (P. City)

2.66 – Max Anderson (PHS)

2.67 – Colin Bryant (South)

2.78 – Justyn Dean (Gilmer)

2.83 – Kyle Parsons (Roane)

2.97 – Jackson Mace (Roane)

2.98 – Tyler West (Tyler)

3.03 – Nick Godfrey (Belpre)

3.05 – Joey Frame (Gilmer)

3.13 – Cody Burkhammer (St. Marys)

3.27 – Tatem McCloy (Ritchie)

3.28 – Kurt Taylor (Warren), Gage Songer (Ripley)

3.38 – Davis Haynes (Ripley)

3.39 – Cameron Taylor (Rwood)

3.42 – Danny Bush (Roane)

3.49 – Dylan Taylor (Ritchie)

3.50 – Ean Hamric (Gilmer), Luke Teters (Wford)

STRIKEOUTS

108 – Trey Slider (P. City, 69.1 IP)

98 – Matt Saxon (P. City, 61 IP)

78 – Patrick Copen (Catholic, 42.1 IP)

65 – Tanner Lett (DC, 40 IP)

64 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown, 37.2 IP)

60 – Gage Huffman (Tyler, 39.2 IP); Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye, 52 IP)

57 – Eric Illar (St. Marys, 32.1 IP)

55 – Leewood Molessa (Wtown, 29 IP)

52 – Dane Petersen (Ripley, 49 IP)

49 – Hayden Swain (Rwood, 46.1 IP)

47 – Jack Hadley (St. Marys, 39.2 IP)

45 – Jason Clayton (St. Marys, 46.2 IP)

43 – Colin Bryant (South, 39.1 IP)

41 – Devin Layton (Ft. Frye, 32.2 IP)

40 – Tatem McCloy (Ritchie, 30 IP)

39 – Ben Fox (Roane, 40.1 IP)

38 – Tyler West (Tyler, 40 IP)

37 – Dakota Wayne (Ritchie, 28.2 IP), Cameron Taylor (Rwood, 41.1 IP), Davis Haynes (Ripley, 37.1 IP), Corbin Alkire (Marietta, N/A)

36 – Nick Godfrey (Belpre, 37 IP)

35 – Ty Sturm (Catholic, 35.1 IP), Colin Briggs (DC, 42 IP)

32 – Brett Gandee (Warren, 45.1 IP), Bradley McHenry (Gilmer, 30 IP)

TEAM RECORDS

Williamstown 19-8

St. Marys 17-9

Ritchie County 16-8

Parkersburg South 16-11

Paden City 16-14 (FINAL)

Marietta 15-7

Roane County 15-8

Ripley 14-11

Parkersburg Catholic 14-15

Fort Frye 13-7

Gilmer County 13-12

Warren 12-7-1

Tyler Consolidated 12-8

Ravenswood 11-17

Parkersburg 10-12 (FINAL)

Belpre 9-16

Waterford 8-12

Wirt County 7-17

Doddridge County 7-22 (FINAL)

PREP SOFTBALL LEADERS

AVERAGE

.593 – Allie Mace (Roane)

.544 – Haley Wilson (Calhoun)

.520 – Whitney Stevens (Calhoun)

.517 – Katie Jones (Calhoun)

.515 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

.510 – Rylin Tabor (Rwood)

.500 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane)

.492 – Emily Allen (PHS)

.488 – Katie Gaughan (Roane)

.477 – Mahayla Nichols (St. Marys)

.469 – Libby Hall (Rwood)

.463 – Autumn Law (Gilmer)

.462 – Logan Haught (Frontier)

.460 – Maddy Richards (Wirt)

.458 – Jillian Middleton (Marietta)

.455 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer)

.441 – Alexis Bland (Frontier)

.439 – Carley Jarrell (Roane)

.435 – Alison Dennis (Calhoun)

.432 – Kristin Vigneron (Wtown)

.431 – Taylor Hatcher (Rwood)

.427 – Ashlee Ellison (South)

.426 – Hannah Smith (Rwood), Raven Fulks (P. City), Ashlyn Moses (P. City)

.425 – Summer Jones (Calhoun)

.420 – Lexi Summers (PHS), Kendall Bowen (Rwood)

.414 – Madison Dennis (Calhoun)

.409 – Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre)

.407 – Janna Yost (PHS)

.406 – Tori Carpenter (Calhoun)

.405 – Paige Adams (South)

.400 – Katen Petty (Frontier)

.396 – Emily Beaver (Frontier)

.394 – Erin McIntyre (P. City), Katie Young (Roane), Kaydence Steele (Roane)

.391 – Summer Miller (Tyler)

.386 – Shiann Jones (Tyler)

.378 – Alexis Feick (South)

.376 – Dekotah Lemon (Belpre)

.375 – Gigi Gerichten (South), Makayla Sirk (South)

.367 – Kisten Roberts (PHS)

.366 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie)

.364 – Maggie Richards (PHS)

.361 – Madison DeVaughn (Tyler)

.360 – Hannah McDaniel (Belpre), Abby Nichols (Roane)

.357 – Aiyana Hancock (Wtown)

.356 – Nevaeh Sweeney (P. City)

.353 – Olivia DeWeese (St. Marys)

.349 – Lauren Somerville (South)

.346 – Sydney Bohn (PHS)

.344 – Brittney Hooper (Wtown)

.343 – Maggie Sauers (PHS)

.342 – Grace Rinard (Frontier)

.339 – Maggie Bailey (Wirt), Sara McCumbers (Gilmer)

.337 – Braylin Tabor (Rwood)

.333 – Maddi Leggett (PHS), Izzy Rinard (Frontier), Paige Persinger (Calhoun)

.331 – Marissa Brookover (St. Marys)

.328 – Kassidy Root (Wirt)

.327 – Madison Kline (P. City), Abigail Eddy (Frontier)

.324 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta), Skylar Ahner (St. Marys)

.323 – Allie Miller (Tyler)

.322 – Sara Goff (Ritchie)

.321 – Talor Parker (Belpre)

.320 – Kylie Ruble (Frontier)

HOME RUNS

7 – Paige Adams (South), Madison Dennis (Calhoun)

6 – Allie Mace (Roane), Jillian Middleton (Marietta), Emily Allen (PHS)

5 – Kaitlin Richards (Belpre), Haley Wilson (Calhoun)

4 – Rylin Tabor (Rwood)

3 – Carley Jarrell (Roane), Gigi Gerichten (South), Lexi Summers (PHS), Chloe Elliott (Ritchie), Whitney Stevens (Calhoun)

2 – Alexis Feick (South), Maddy Richards (Wirt), Alexis Bland (Frontier), Sydney Bohn (PHS), Maggie Richards (PHS), Darcy Johnson (Wtown), Aiyana Hancock (Wtown), Kristin Vigneron (Wtown), Ashlyn Spears (Roane), Ashley Davis (Ritchie), Dekotah Lemon (Belpre), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre), Taylor McHenry (Gilmer), Emma Taylor (Gilmer), Alexis Feick (South), Kendall Bowen (Rwood), Ashlyn Moses (P. City), Madison Kline (P. City), Madison DeVaughn (Tyler)

RUNS-BATTED-IN

55 – Allie Mace (Roane)

51 – Rylin Tabor (Rwood)

47 – Haley Wilson (Calhoun)

45 – Carley Jarrell (Roane)

36 – Emma Taylor (Gilmer), Libby Hall (Rwood)

34 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane), Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

33 – Autumn Law (Gilmer)

32 – Whitney Stevens (Calhoun)

30 – Madison Dennis (Calhoun)

29 – Kristin Vigneron (Wtown)

28 – Janna Yost (PHS), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre), Aiyana Hancock (Wtown)

26 – Jillian Middleton (Marietta)

25 – Braylin Tabor (Rwood)

24 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie), Alexis Schreckengost (Wtown), Lexi Summers (PHS), Emily Allen (PHS)

23 – Taylor Hatcher (Rwood), Maddy Richards (Wirt)

22 – Maggie Richards (PHS), Kisten Roberts (PHS), Marissa Brookover (St. Marys)

21 – Mahayla Nichols (St. Marys)

20 – Sydney Bohn (PHS), Madison DeVaughn (Tyler), JoLee Walton (Tyler)

19 – Kaitlin Richards (Belpre), Autumn Frymier (Gilmer), Hannah Smith (Rwood)

18 – Kaydence Steele (Roane), Hannah Kroft (Marietta), Olivia DeWeese (St. Marys), Allie Miller (Tyler)

17 – Bri Jones (Ritchie), Hannah McDaniel (Belpre), Katie Young (Roane), Katie Jones (Calhoun)

16 – Dekotah Lemon (Belpre), Ashley Davis (Ritchie), Jaycie Johnson (Gilmer), Jala Sayre (Rwood), Maggie Bailey (Wirt), Logan Haught (Frontier), Maggie Sauers (PHS), Halle Farmer (Roane), Brogan Richards (Calhoun), Summer Jones (Calhoun)

15 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer)

14 – Kendall Bowen (Rwood), Sadie Nichols (Tyler)

13 – Paige Adams (South), Kenzie Riddle (PHS), Makaylee Deaton (Belpre)

DOUBLES

21 – Rylin Tabor (Rwood), Allie Mace (Roane)\

15 – Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre)

14 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

13 – Jillian Middleton (Marietta)

12 – Paige Adams (South), Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer)

11 – Katie Jones (Calhoun)

10 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane), Maddy Richards (Wirt), Kristin Vigneron (Wtown), Aiyana Hancock (Wtown), Logan Haught (Frontier), Janna Yost (PHS), Emily Allen (PHS)

9 – Raven Fulks (P. City), Ashlee Ellison (South), Dekotah Lemon (Belpre), Kaitlin Richards (Belpre), Madison Dennis (Calhoun), Haley Wilson (Calhoun), Whitney Stevens (Calhoun)

8 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie), Kisten Roberts (PHS), Libby Hall (Rwood), Kendall Bowen (Rwood), Brogan Richards (Calhoun)

7 – Lexi Summers (PHS), Emma Taylor (Gilmer), Jaycie Johnson (Gilmer), Taylor Hatcher (Rwood), Alexis Schreckengost (Wtown), Hannah McDaniel (Belpre), Alexis Feick (South), Emily Beaver (Frontier), Carley Jarrell (Roane), JoLee Walton (Tyler)

6 – Braylin Tabor (Rwood), Halee Williams (Belpre), Alexis Bland (Frontier), Izzy Rinard (Frontier), Sydney Bohn (PHS), Maddi Leggett (PHS), Maggie Sauers (PHS), Summer Miller (Tyler), Audray Dennis (Tyler)

5 – Autumn Frymier (Gilmer), Maggie Richards (PHS), Sydney Bohn (PHS), Grace Rinard (Frontier), Mahayla Nichols (St. Marys), Aurora Slusher (South), Taylor Tribett (Rwood), Bri Jones (Ritchie), Kayla Holbrook (Ritchie), Katie Young (Roane), Madison Kline (P. City), Erin McIntyre (P. City), Sadie Nichols (Tyler), Paige Persinger (Calhoun), Summer Jones (Calhoun)

TRIPLES

8 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

6 – Madison Dennis (Calhoun), Haley Wilson (Calhoun)

5 – Emma Taylor (Gilmer), Hannah Smith (Rwood)

4 – Rylin Tabor (Rwood)

3 – Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre), Libby Hall (Rwood), Alyvia Pittman (Ritchie), Autumn Frymier (Gilmer), Carley Jarrell (Roane), Lexi Summers (PHS), Janna Yost (PHS), Maddi Leggett (PHS), Brogan Richards (Calhoun)

2 – Sara Goff (Ritchie), Jillian Middleton (Marietta), Ashlee Ellison (South), Maggie Bailey (Wirt), Maddy Richards (Wirt), Abby Cummings (Roane), Kristin Vigneron (Wtown), Kisten Roberts (PHS), Jaycie Johnson (Gilmer), Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer), Raven Fulks (P. City), Madison DeVaughn (Tyler), JoLee Walton (Tyler), Allie Miller (Tyler), Whitney Stevens (Calhoun), Alison Dennis (Calhoun)

STOLEN BASES

33 – Hannah Smith (Rwood)

20 – Kendall Bowen (Rwood)

19 – Alyvia Pittman (Ritchie)

18 – Kayla Holbrook (Ritchie)

17 – Sara Goff (Ritchie)

13 – Katie Gaughan (Roane), Marissa Brookover (St. Marys), Madison DeVaughn (Tyler)

12 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer), Hannah Dearth (St. Marys), Allie Miller (Tyler)

11 – Maddi Leggett (PHS), Sydney Bohn (PHS), Logan Haught (Frontier)

10 – Shelby Adams (Ritchie), Shiann Jones (Tyler), JoLee Walton (Tyler)

9 – Brittney Hooper (Wtown), Libby Hall (Rwood), Katen Petty (Frontier), Maggie Richards (PHS), Hannah Jackson (Tyler)

8 – Erin McIntyre (P. City), Maggie Sauers (PHS), Kisten Roberts (PHS), Lara Fetty (St. Marys), Abby Nichols (Roane)

WINS

17 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie)

16 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer), Allie Mace (Roane)

14 – Kenzie Riddle (PHS)

13 – Jamie Naylor (Rwood)

9 – Hannah McDaniel (Belpre)

8 – Mahayla Nichols (St. Marys)

7 – Jillian Middleton (Marietta), Alexis Bland (Frontier)

6 – Libby Hall (Rwood)

5 – Kisten Roberts (PHS)

4 – Kylie Ruble (Frontier), Aiyana Hancock (Wtown)

3 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane), Maddy Richards (Wirt), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre); Rhylen Tucker (Marietta)

SAVES

5 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane)

1 – Jamie Naylor (Rwood), Libby Hall (Rwood), Skylar Ahner (St. Marys), Alexis Bland (Frontier), Allie Mace (Roane); Jillian Middleton (Marietta)

EARNED RUN AVERAGE

1.01 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie)

1.70 – Alexis Bland (Frontier)

1.42 – Mahayla Nichols (St. Marys)

2.56 – Jillian Middleton (Marietta)

2.83 – Jamie Naylor (Rwood)

3.51 – Hannah McDaniel (Belpre)

STRIKEOUTS

260 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie, 152.1 IP)

158 – Hannah McDaniel (Belpre, 107.2 IP)

157 – Mahayla Nichols (St. Marys, 100 IP)

135 – Jillian Middleton (Marietta, 117.2 IP)

130 – Maddy Richards (Wirt, 86.2 IP)

119 – Maddy Richards (Wirt, 75 IP)

113 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer, 161.1 IP)

94 – Alexis Bland (Frontier, 61.2 IP)

81 – Jamie Naylor (Rwood, 121.1 IP)

79 – Allie Mace (Roane, 113 IP)

67 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer, 91.1 IP)

66 – Kenzie Riddle (PHS, 105.1 IP)

65 – Aiyana Hancock (Wtown, 85.1 IP)

56 – Kylie Ruble (Frontier, 48.1 IP)

48 – Libby Hall (Rwood, 55.1 IP), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre, 61.1 IP)

47 – Kisten Roberts (PHS, 60 IP)

46 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane, 37 IP)

TEAM RECORDS

Roane County 19-9 (FINAL)

Ravenswood 19-12 (FINAL)

Parkersburg 19-10

Ritchie County 18-10

Calhoun County 18-10

Gilmer County 17-14 (FINAL)

Parkersburg South 13-13

Belpre 12-15-1 (FINAL)

Frontier 11-6

Tyler Consolidated 10-13

Marietta 10-14 (FINAL)

St. Marys 9-11

Williamstown 8-25 (FINAL)

Paden City 4-24 (FINAL)

Wirt County 3-22 (FINAL)

COMMENTS