Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Baseball/Softball Statistical Leaders

Photo By: Jay W. Bennett Belpre’s Katie Osburn, left, fields a ground ball as second baseman Alyssa Hutchinson looks on during a high school softball game against Williamstown Wednesday.

Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Leaders

SOFTBALL

AVERAGE

.697 – Katie Osburn (Belpre)

.622 – Oliva Mace (Roane)

.606 – Kacee Roberts (PHS)

.586 – Hannah Loy (P. City)

.578 – Mahayla Nichols (SM)

.551 – Kendall Bowen (Rwood)

.526 – Alexis Schreckengost (Wtown)

.519 – Aubrey Neff (P. City)

.505 – Emily Allen (PHS)

.500 – Madison Harman (Belpre)

.490 – Taylor Tribett (Rwood)

.483 – Lauryn Simmons (Belpre)

.480 – Allison Mace (Roane)

.477 – Allie Garrett (Gilmer)

.470 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane)

.450 – Aurora Slusher (South)

.442 – Jala Sayre (Rwood)

.427 – Natalie Payton (SM)

.424 – Maddi Leggett (PHS)

.421 – McKenzie Richards (Rwood)

.419 – Rylin Tabor (Rwood)

.415 – Katie Gaughan (Roane)

.413 – Katrina Heasley (P. City)

.410 – Lexi Summers (PHS)

.408 – Carley Jarrell (Roane)

.396 – Kylee Wilson (Ritchie); Hannah Lambert (Roane)

.383 – Faith Hoosier (Wtown)

.382 – Ashlynn Moses (P. City)

.376 – Haley Wanstreet (Gilmer)

.375 – Alexis Beck (Ritchie); Maddie Ice (Tyler); Haley Hatfield (South)

.367 – Ashley Davis (Ritchie)

.366 – Janna Yost (PHS)

.362 – Alexis Feick (South)

.360 – Brittney Hooper (Wtown)

.359 – Bayley Wellings (Gilmer); Ashlee Ellison (South)

.355 – JoLee Walton (Tyler)

.351 – Sadi Nichols (Tyler)

.350 – Hannah Jackson (Tyler)

.346 – Jocey West (Wtown)

.345 – Erin McIntyre (P. City)

.341 – Allex Richison (Gilmer); Gracie Yeager (Rwood); Paige Winans (South)

.340 – Jenna Ferrebee (P. City); Kylee McCorkle (South)

.339 – Kelly Amos (South)

.333 – Halle Farmer (Roane); Taylor Heath (Rwood); Kurin Worgull (South)

.326 – Mckensie McComas (Ritchie)

.325 – Darcy Johnson (Wtown)

.323 – Hannah McDaniel (Belpre)

HOME RUNS

6 – Kacee Roberts (PHS)

5 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane)

4 – Lexi Summers (PHS)

3 – Madison Harman (Belpre); Alexis Schreckengost (Wtown); Aubrey Neff (P. City)

2 – Ashlee Ellison (South); Kendall Bowen (Rwood); Emily Allen (PHS); Olivia Mace (Roane); Allison Mace (Roane); Lauryn Simmons (Belpre); Natalie Payton (SM)

1 – Gigi Gerichten (South); Rhylee Graham (South); Kurin Worgull (South); Kylee McCorkle (South); Aurora Slusher (South); Emily Stutler (Rwood); Madelyne Curfman (Ritchie); Kenzie Riddle (PHS); Bayley Wellings (Gilmer); Hannah Loy (P. City); Jenna Ferrebee (P. City); Ashlynn Moses (P. City)

RUNS-BATTED-IN

29 – Aubrey Neff (P. City); Olivia Mace (Roane); Ashlyn Spears (Roane)

26 – Allie Garrett (Gilmer)

22 – Taylor Tribett (Rwood)

20 – Kacee Roberts (PHS)

19 – Alexis Schreckengost (Wtown)

18 – Haley Wanstreet (Gilmer)

17 – Allex Richison (Gilmer); Bayley Wellings (Gilmer)

16 – Hannah Loy (P. City); Jenna Ferrebee (P. City)

15 – Kylee McCorkle (South); Allison Mace (Roane); Ashley Davis (Ritchie); Lauryn Simmons (Belpre); Natalie Payton (SM)

14 – Katie Osburn (Belpre)

13 – Ashlee Ellison (South); Allie Taylor (South); Gracie Yeager (Rwood); Delainey Lanz (P. City); Mckensie McComas (Ritchie); Madison Harman (Belpre)

12 – Aurora Slusher (South); Rhylee Graham (South); Kendall Bowen (Rwood); Hannah McDaniel (Belpre); JoLee Walton (Tyler)

11 – Jala Sayre (Rwood); Hannah Lambert (Roane); Miah Moss (Gilmer)

10 – Aleis Feick (South); Kelly Amos (South); Emily Stutler (Rwood); Rylin Tabor (Rwood); Brianna Jones (Ritchie); Kayla Scott (Wtown); Autumn Frymier (Gilmer); Keaton Moore (Gilmer)

9 – Courtney Moore (Gilmer); Emily Allen (PHS); Jocey West (Wtown)

8 – Carley Jarrell (Roane); Chloe Elliott (Ritchie); Ashley Cox (Ritchie); Madelyne Curfman (Ritchie); Lexi Summers (PHS); Sadi Nichols (Tyler); Madi DeVaughn (Tyler)

7 – Alexis Beck (Ritchie); Maggie Richards (PHS); Katie Skidmore (Gilmer); Kenzie Hernandez (Belpre); Shiann Jones (Tyler); Maddie Ice (Tyler)

6 – Kayla Holbrook (Ritchie); Jaycie Johnson (Gilmer); Maddi Leggett (PHS); Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre); Darcy Johnson (Wtown)

5 – Paige Winans (South); Halle Farmer (Roane); Hannah Grove (Gilmer); Brooklyn Figley (PHS); Kenzie Riddle (PHS); Faith Hoosier (Wtown); Gracie Graham (Wtown); Britan Sprague (Belpre); Hannah Jackson (Tyler)

DOUBLES

12 – Bayley Wellings (Gilmer)

11 – Hannah Loy (P. City)

10 – Olivia Mace (Roane)

9 – Kendall Bowen (Rwood)

7 – Allie Taylor (South); Rylin Tabor (Rwood); Carley Jarrell (Roane); Katie Osburn (Belpre); Allex Richison (Gilmer)

6 – Aubrey Neff (P. City); Chloe Elliott (Ritchie); Allie Garrett (Gilmer)

5 – Ashlee Ellison (South); Rhylee Graham (South); Taylor Tribett (Rwood); Brianna Jones (Ritchie); Kacee Roberts (PHS); Autumn Frymier (Gilmer); Miah Moss (Gilmer)

4 – Haley Hatfield (South); Aurora Slusher (South); Alexis Feick (South); Kylee McCorkle (South); Jala Sayre (Rwood); Kylee Rife (Rwood); Erin McIntyre (P. City); Allison Mace (Roane); Haley Wanstreet (Gilmer); Hanah McDaniel (Belpre); Madi DeVaughn (Tyler); Desiree Taylor (SM)

3 – Gracie Yeager (Rwood); Hannah Lambert (Roane); Ashley Davis (Ritchie); Emily Allen (PHS); Lexi Summers (PHS); Maggie Richards (PHS); Maddi Leggett (PHS); Alexis Schreckengost (Wtown); Lauryn Simmons (Belpre); JoLee Walton (Tyler)

TRIPLES

4 – Allie Garrett (Gilmer)

3 – Kendall Bowen (Rwood); Ashlyn Spears (Roane); Allex Richison (Gilmer); Autumn Frymier (Gilmer)

2 – Hannah Loy (P. City); Aubrey Neff (P. City); Kayla Holbrook (Ritchie); Bayley Wellings (Gilmer); Miah Moss (Gilmer); Haley Wanstreet (Gilmer); Lauryn Simmons (Belpre)

1 – Delainey Lantz (P. City); Alexis Beck (Ritchie); Emily Allen (PHS); Olivia Mace (Roane); Allison Mace (Roane); Carley Jarrell (Roane); Hannah Lambert (Roane); Alexis Schreckengost (Wtown); Hannah Grove (Gilmer); Katie Osburn (Belpre); Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre); Emma Hodgson (Belpre); Sadi Nichols (Tyler); Breauna Anderson (Tyler); Madi DeVaughn (Tyler); Allie Miller (Tyler); Gracie Yeager (Rwood)

STOLEN BASES

16 – Haley Wanstreet (Gilmer)

14 – Aurora Slusher (South)

11 – Hannah Loy (P. City); Keely Alsup (Wtown); Allex Richison (Gilmer)

10 – Katie Gaughan (Roane); Maggie Richards (PHS); Maggie Sauers (PHS); Hannah Jackson (Tyler)

9 – Kendall Bowen (Rwood); JoLee Walton (Tyler)

8 – Bayley Wellings (Gilmer); Rachel Phares (Gilmer); Keaton Moore (Gilmer); Hannah Grove (Gilmer)

7 – Taylor Tribett (Rwood); Cora Anderson (P. City); Faith Hoosier (Wtown)

6 – Rylin Tabor (Rwood); Janna Yost (PHS); Lauryn Simmons (Belpre); Allie Miller (Tyler); Lexie Helmick (Tyler)

5 – Madelyne Curfman (Ritchie); Emily Allen (PHS); Maddi Leggett (PHS); Allison Mace (Roane)

4 – Alexis Feick (South); Jala Sayre (Rwood); Taylor Heath (Rwood); Anna Yoho (Gilmer); Jaycie Johnson (Gilmer); Miah Moss (Gilmer); Sara McCumbers (Gilmer); Hannah Lambert (Roane); Jocey West (Wtown); Regan Smith (Tyler); Sadi Nichols (Tyler)

3 – Allie Taylor (South); Darcy Johnson (Wtown); Autumn Frymier (Gilmer); Lexi Summers (PHS); Halle Farmer (Roane); Hallie Placer (Tyler); Summer Miller (Tyler)

WINS

9 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie); Olivia Mace (Roane)

8 – Miah Moss (Gilmer)

5 – Jamie Naylor (Rwood); Kenzie Riddle (PHS); Erin McIntyre (P. City); Shelby Lassiter (Roane)

4 – Gracie Graham (Wtown)

3 – Ashlee Ellison (South); Jordan Stanley (South); Brianna Jones (Ritchie); Sarah Hendrickson (Wtown); Katie Skidmore (Gilmer)

2 – Taylor Tribett (Rwood); Katie Osburn (Belpre)

SAVES

3 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie)

1 – Jamie Naylor (Rwood); Olivia Mace (Roane); Shelby Lassiter (Roane); Sarah Hendrickson (Wtown); Miah Moss (Gilmer)

STRIKEOUTS

107 – Olivia Mace (Roane, 58 IP)

106 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie, 74.2 IP)

64 – Miah Moss (Gilmer, 87 IP)

61 – Kenzie Riddle (PHS, 70.1 IP)

50 – Jamie Naylor (Rwood, 57 IP)

39 – Madi DeVaughn (Tyler, 46.2 IP)

32 – Brianna Jones (Ritchie, 39.1 IP)

28 – Katie Osburn (Belpre, 18 IP); Shelby Lassiter (Roane, 35.1 IP)

27 – Erin McIntyre (P. City, 49.2 IP)

26 – Gracie Graham (Wtown, 35 IP)

25 – Hannah McDaniel (Belpre 20.2 IP)

24 – Sarah Hendrickson (Wtown, 44 IP); Katie Skidmore (Gilmer, 52.1 IP)

17 – Madison Harman (Belpre, 13.1 IP); Ashlee Ellison (South, 44.2 IP; Jordan Stanley (South, 35 IP)

16 – Jala Sayre (Rwood, 17.2 IP)

EARNED RUN AVERAGE

0.75 – Olivia Mace (Roane)

0.98 – Taylor Tribett (Rwood)

1.57 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie)

1.98 – Shelby Lassiter (Roane)

2.33 – Katie Osburn (Belpre)

TEAM RECORDS

Roane County 14-2

Ritchie County 12-6

Gilmer County 11-14

Paden City 8-9

Ravenswood 7-8

Williamstown 7-9

Parkersburg South 6-8

Belpre 5-4

Parkersburg 5-7

Tyler Consolidataed 4-9

BASEBALL

AVERAGE

.656 – Noah Huffman (Wford)

.591 – Ty Sturm (Catholic)

.583 – Braden Bellville (Wford)

.563 – Logan Isner (FF)

.545 – Ben Menarchek (South)

.517 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

.500 – Ben Wagner (FF); Tyler Bradford (FF); Todd Burner (South)

.486 – Logan Adams (Belpre)

.481 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

.474 – Austin Pyatt (Wford)

.464 – Bryce Hilverding (Wford)

.463 – Bradan Mullenix (Wtown)

.457 – Evan Amos (Wtown)

.450 – Chase Swain (Rwood); Ian Smith (Wirt)

.446 – Mason Adkins (Wtown)

.444 – Brady Vincent (Mtta); Drew Cochran (South); Brock Hayes (Wford); Gage Songer (Ripley)

.436 – Trenton Lynch (Wtown)

.435 – Jacob Hoyt (SM)

.434 – Leewood Molessa (Wtown)

.409 – Nick Yoho (South); Blake Bennett (Rwood)

.404 – Evan Amos (Wtown)

.400 – Corbin Alkire (Mtta); Caleb Taylor (SM); Soney Wilson (Calhoun)

.395 – Broedy Boyce (Ripley)

.393 – Joey Frame (Gilmer)

.378 – Reece Fletcher (South)

.375 – Jonathan Davis (SM); Hayden Morris (PHS)

.370 – Andrew Anglin (Rwood)

.368 – Bryce Eagle (South)

.364 – Devin Layton (FF)

.362 – Bradley McHenry (Gilmer)

.357 – Kail Hill (Mtta); Bailey Sprague (Belpre)

.350 – Dalton Logan (Wirt); Tyler Haskins (Ripley)

.348 – Jacob Persinger (Gilmer)

.346 – Dylan Shriver (Wford)

.345 – Ciah Kennedy (Rwood); Grant Hussey (South)

.341 – Lakin Tucker (Rwood)

.340 – Ethan Tawney (Wtown)

.333 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown); Noah Garrett (Wirt); Tate Engle (FF); Kam Mace (PHS)

.327 – Dalton Rose (Gilmer)

.324 – Chase Freshour (South); Andrew Anglin (Rwood)

.320 – Blake Casto (PHS); Jeb Boice (Catholic)

HOME RUNS

4 – Mason Adkins (Wtown)

3 – Todd Burner (South); Ty Sturm (Catholic)

2 – Bradan Mullenix (Wtown); Leewood Molessa (Wtown); Cullen Cutright (Wtown); Chase Swain (Rwood); Grant Hussey (South)

1 – Corbin Alkire (Mtta); Eric Illar (SM); Caleb Taylor (SM); Blake Casto (PHS); Broedy Boyce (Ripley); Stephen Dawson (Rwood); Blake Bennett (Rwood); Lakin Tucker (Rwood); Bryce Eagle (South); Dalton Rose (Gilmer); Tyler Bradford (FF); Tate Engle (FF); Noah Huffman (Wford): Braden Bellville (Wford)

RUNS-BATTED-IN

20 – Mason Adkins (Wtown)

18 – Dalton Rose (Gilmer); Patrick Copen (Catholic)

17 – Chase Swain (Rwood); Todd Burner (South)

16 – Ethan Tawney (Wtown); Evan Amos (Wtown); Bradan Mullenix (Wtown); Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

15 – Nate Suprano (Wtown); Bryce Eagle (South)

14 – Leewood Molessa (Wtown); Cullen Cutright (Wtown); Trenton Lynch (Wtown); Stephen Dawson (Rwood); Bradley McHenry (Gilmer)

13 – Jake Greene (Rwood); Reece Fletcher (South); Jordan Brown (Gilmer); Braden Bellville (Wford)

12 – Chase Freshour (South); Jacob Persinger (Gilmer)

11 – Blake Bennett (Rwood); Josh Keiser (Wtown); Logan Adams (Belpre); Ty Sturm (Catholic)

10 – Dane Petersen (Ripley); Lakin Tucker (Rwood); Grant Hussey (South); Justyn Dean (Gilmer); Noah Huffman (Wford)

9 – Andrew Anglin (Rwood); Ian Smith (Wirt); Ben Menarchek (South); Blake Casto (PHS); Rocky Ford (Ripley); Broedy Boyce (Ripley); Isaac Poole (Gilmer); Isaac Tullius (Belpre)

8 – Trenton Toler (Wirt); Drew Cochran (South); Kam Mace (PHS); Nick Yoho (South); Tyler Bradford (FF); Bailey Sprague (Belpre); Bryce Hilverding (Wford)

7 – Brady Vincent (Mtta); Corbin Alkire (Mtta); Kail Hill (Mtta); JT Kemp (Ripley); Joey Frame (Gilmer); Nick Godfrey (Belpre)

6 – Ciah Kennedy (Rwood); Jacob Hoyt (SM); Bryce Moore (Catholic); Caden Hicks (Calhoun); Logan Isner (FF); Dylan Shriver (Wford); Dalton Logan (Wirt); Noah Garrett (Wirt); Nathan Murray (Wirt); Elijah Boston (Wirt)

DOUBLES

9 – Mason Adkins (Wtown)

8 – Blake Bennett (Rwood)

7 – Bradan Mullenix (Wtown); Ethan Tawney (Wtown); Chase Swain (Rwood)

6 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown); Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

5 – Jake Greene (Rwood); Patrick Copen (Catholic); Bradley McHenry (Gilmer); Bryce Hilverding (Wford)

4 – Nate Suprano (Wtown); Trenton Lynch (Wtown); Evan Amos (Wtown); Reece Fletcher (South); Bryce Eagle (South); Hayden Morris (PHS); Caleb Taylor (SM)

3 – Jarrett Jackson (Mtta); Chase Freshour (South); Kam Mace (PHS); Josh Keiser (Wtown); Leewood Molessa (Wtown); Ciah Kennedy (Rwood); Stephen Dawson (Rwood); Lakin Tucker (Rwood); Jordan Brown (Gilmer); Isaac Tullius (Belpre); Logan Adams (Belpre); Noah Huffman (Wford); Brock Hayes (Wford)

TRIPLES

3 – Mason Adkins (Wtown); Dalton Rose (Gilmer); Noah Huffman (Wford)

2 – Noah Garrett (Wirt)

1 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt); Bradan Mullenix (Wtown); Evan Amos (Wtown); Broedy Boyce (Ripley); Rocky Ford (Ripley); Chase Swain (Rwood); Ben Menarchek (South); Todd Burner (South); Drew Cochran (South); Trenton Frame (Gilmer); Joey Frame (Gilmer); Justyn Dean (Gilmer); Bradley McHenry (Gilmer); Tyler Bradford (FF); Kam Mace (PHS); Jordan Batten (PHS); Patrick Copen (Catholic); Braden Bellville (Wford); Bryce Hilverding (Wford); Zane Heiss (Wford); Jonathan Davis (SM); Jacob Hoyt (SM); Eric Illar (SM)

STOLEN BASES

18 – Mason Adkins (Wtown)

15 – Braden Bellville (Wford)

14 – Noah Huffman (Wford); Ian Smith (Wirt)

13 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

12 – Bradley McHenry (Gilmer)

11 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown); Logan Adams (Belpre)

10 – Joey Frame (Gilmer); Nathan Murray (Wirt)

9 – Hunter Self (Gilmer)

8 – Kail Hill (Mtta); Bradan Mullenix (Wtown); Bailey Sprague (Belpre)

7 – Elijah Boston (Wirt); Trent Toler (Wirt); Blake Bennett (Rwood)

6 – Soney Wilson (Calhoun); Jordan Brown (Gilmer); Trenton Frame (Gilmer); Luke Nelson (FF); Brock Hayes (Wford); Noah Garrett (Wirt)

5 – Justyn Dean (Gilmer); Bryce Hilverding (Wford); Sam Sturm (Rwood); Kaegan Jackson (Ripley); Baylor Haught (Wtown)

4 – Derek Duckworth (Mtta); Broedy Boyce (Ripley); Eric Illar (SM); Caden Hicks (Calhoun); Chase Swain (Rwood); Todd Burner (South); Dalton Rose (Gilmer); Ty Sturm (Catholic); Jeb Boice (Catholic); Bryce Moore (Catholic); Trenton Lynch (Wtown)

3 – Austyn Smith (Wtown); Evan Amos (Wtown); Devon Moss (Mtta); Lakin Tucker (Rwood); Joey Sanchez (SM); Drew Cochran (South); Bryce Eagle (South); Ben Wagner (FF); Isaac Tullius (Belpre); Jesse Collins (Belpre); Nick Godfrey (Belpre); Brady Fox (Calhoun); John Whipkey (Calhoun); Jordan Falls (Calhoun); Peyten Stephens (Wford); Dylan Shriver (Wford); Adam Thompson (Wirt)

WINS

5 – Mason Adkins (Wtown)

4 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown); Dane Petersen (Ripley)

3 – Heath Hill (Mtta); Dalton Rose (Gilmer), Jacob Persinger (Gilmer); Nick Godfrey (Belpre); Isaac Wagner (Wford); Bradan Mullenix (Wtown)

2 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt); Jack Hadley (SM); Chase Swain (Rwood); Lakin Tucker (Rwood); Ben Menarchek (South); Chase Dunbar (South); Justyn Dean (Gilmer); Logan Pritt (Gilmer); Jordan Brown (Gilmer); Devin Layton (FF); Jordan Batten (PHS); Patrick Copen (Catholic); Noah Huffman (Wford); Nate Suprano (Wtown)

SAVES

2 – JT Kemp (Ripley); Rocky Ford (Ripley); Jeb Boice (Catholic)

1 – Kail Hill (Mtta); Derek Duckworth (Mtta); Leewood Molessa (Wtown); Gage Songer (Ripley); Bryce Eagle (South); Jackson Wagner (PHS); Brock Hayes (Wford); Braden Bellville (Wford)

STRIKEOUTS

35 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown, 28 IP)

29 – Mason Adkins (Wtown, 24.1 IP); Patrick Copen (Catholic, 15 IP); Dane Petersen (Ripley, 27 IP)

28 – Jordan Brown (Gilmer, 17.2 IP)

23 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt, 17.2 IP)

22 – Bradan Mullenix (Wtown, 21 IP)

21 – Ty Sturm (Catholic, 13.2 IP)

19 – Chase Swain (Rwood, 17.1 IP)

18 – Eric Illar (SM, 15 IP)

17 – Dalton Rose (Gilmer, 20.1 IP); Justyn Dean (Gilmer, 11 IP); Bailey Sprague (Belpre, 18.2 IP); Lakin Tucker (Rwood, 18 IP)

16 – Noah Garrett (Wirt, 11.1 IP); Jack Hadley (SM, 18.2 IP); Ethan Mahan (Rwood, 13.2 IP)

15 – Derek Duckworth (Mtta, n/a); Davis Haynes (Ripley, 20.1 IP); Jacob Persinger (Gilmer, 20 IP)

14 – Jordan Batten (PHS, 10.2 IP)

13 – Ben Menarchek (South, 10 IP); Kenley Hickman (Rwood, 10 IP)

12 – Noah Huffman (Wford, 11.1 IP); Rocky Ford (Ripley, 16.1 IP)

EARNED RUN AVERAGE

0.69 – Dalton Rose (Gilmer)

0.70 – Ben Menarchek (South); Jacob Persinger (Gilmer)

0.89 – Devin Layton (FF)

0.96 – Luke Nelson (FF)

1.00 – Kail Hill (Mtta)

1.37 – Nick Godfrey (Belpre)

1.59 – Jordan Brown (Gilmer)

1.60 – Tyler Bradford (FF)

1.85 – Noah Huffman (Wford)

1.87 – Patrick Copen (Catholic); Nate Suprano (Wtown)

1.91 – Isaac Wagner (Wford)

2.00 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown)

2.01 – Mason Adkins (Wtown)

2.19 – Heath Hill (Mtta)

2.55 – Colin Bryant (South)

2.57 – Derek Duckworth (Mtta)

2.62 – Jackson Wagner (PHS); Jeb Boice (Catholic)

2.63 – Corbin Alkire (Mtta); Jack Hadley (SM)

2.75 – Davis Haynes (Ripley)

2.80 – Kenley Hickman (Rwood)

2.83 – Chase Swain (Rwood)

2.85 – Dane Petersen (Ripley)

3.10 – Logan Pritt (Gilmer)

3.15 – JT Kemp (Ripley)

3.17 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

3.27 – Davis Haynes (Ripley); Stephen Dawson (Rwood)

3.33 – Bradan Mullenix (Wtown)

3.50 – Steven Garvin (Catholic); Chase Freshour (South)

TEAM RECORDS

Williamstown 15-2-1

Gilmer County 14-2

Parkersburg South 8-2

Waterford 7-2

Ripley 7-7

Marietta 6-3

Ravenswood 6-7

Parkersburg Catholic 5-3

Wirt County 5-9

Parkersburg 4-4

St. Marys 4-4

Belpre 4-7

Fort Frye 3-1

Calhoun County 0-7

NOTE: Teams wishing to participate in the weekly stats should submit them via fax by 3 p.m. each Monday to 304-485-5122 or email jbennett@newsandsentinel.com. Also, any teams using MaxPreps should use their PDF email feature if they wish to be included.

COMMENTS