2017-18 Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Basketball Leaders

Photo by Jay W. Bennett Parkersburg South sophomore Makenna Winans, pictured here making a pass against Wheeling Park in a game earlier this season, has been a key cog in helping the Patriots to a current 20-3 record.

GIRLS

SCORING

24.3 – Lucille Westfall (Roane)

20.2 – Kylie Daugherty (Frontier)

17.7 – Devin Hefner (South)

16.5 – Madi Mace (PHS), Mady Winters (Magnolia)

16.2 – Olivia Ullman (Catholic)

15.9 – Cassie Tallman (Ritchie)

15.8 – Makenna Winans (South), Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia)

15.5 – Ali Westenhaver (Rwood)

15.0 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic), Alli Kern (Wford), Bethany Wager (Wtown)

14.5 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic), Megan Ball (Wford), Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS)

14.1 – Josey Jones (Tyler), Abi Haught (Ritchie)

14.0 – Kylie Wright (St. Marys)

13.8 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

13.5 – Addie Furr (St. Marys)

12.8 – Kate Liston (Warren)

12.3 – Emily Jackson (Warren)

11.9 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

11.8 – Bethany Arnold (Wtown)

11.3 – Peyton Kocher (Tyler)

11.0 – Taylor Anderson (Wirt), Allie Taylor (South)

10.8 – JoLee Walton (Tyler)

10.5 – Danielle Godbey (Roane), Bayley Wellings (Gilmer)

10.2 – Mara Rinehart (Wtown)

10.1 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer), Annie Hunt (Rwood)

10.0 – Bre Wilson (PHS)

9.9 – Emma Wyer (Wirt)

9.8 – Sydney Spencer (Belpre)

9.5 – Rachael Adams (Wford)

9.2 – Jenna Pridemore (Wtown)

9.1 – Logan Haught (Frontier)

9.0 – Jonna Ferrell (DC)

8.9 – Haley Bills (Frontier)

8.6 – Amanda Reynolds (Tyler)

8.3 – Cameron Smith (DC)

7.9 – Kayla Liptrap (Rwood), Curstin Giffin (Belpre)

7.6 – Corrinna Fullmer (DC)

7.5 – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

7.3 – Sierra Hays (South)

7.2 – Ashley Davis (Ritchie), Logan Riggs (Magnolia), Haley Gibson (Gilmer)

7.1 – Olivia Alloway (Warren), Keely Alsup (Wtown)

6.7 – Olivia DeWeese (St. Marys), Peyton Bowe (Warren) Hannah Grove (Gilmer), Sarah Michael (WCC)

6.6 – Madison Ross (Catholic)

REBOUNDS

15.9 – Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia)

15.0 – Lucille Westfall (Roane)

14.6 – Mady Winters (Magnolia)

14.4 – Bethany Arnold (Wtown)

11.2 – Emma Wyer (Wirt)

10.1 – Ali Westenhaver (Rwood)

9.3 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

9.0 – Morgan Wagner (Wirt)

8.4 – Makenna Winans (South), Kyna Waderker (Belpre), Andrea Kirk (Ritchie), JoLee Walton (Tyler)

7.9 – Lindsay Chapman (Gilmer)

7.8 – Kylie Wright (St. Marys), Sidney Strause (WCC)

7.7 – Haley Gibson (Gilmer)

7.6 – Madi Mace (PHS)

7.5 – Alli Kern (Wford), Skylar Mace (Rwood)

7.3 – Allie Taylor (South)

7.0 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

6.9 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer)

6.6 – Aleya Stanley (Ritchie)

6.4 – Kate Liston (Warren), Josey Jones (Tyler)

6.3 – Lara Fetty (St. Marys)

6.2 – Loden Campbell (Wirt)

5.8 – Megan Ball (Wford)

5.5 – Olivia Mace (Roane), Maddie Baum (WCC), Shelby Howard (Rwood), Devin Hefner (South)

5.4 – Curstin Giffin (Belpre), Danielle Godbey (Roane)

5.3 – Corrinna Fullmer (DC), Kim Waggoner (Roane)

5.2 – Kennedy Parsons (Magnolia)

4.8 – Abi Haught (Ritchie), Logan Riggs (Magnolia)

4.7 – Olivia Ullman (Catholic)

4.5 – Bayley Wellings (Gilmer), Mikayla Alkire (Catholic)

4.4 – Cassie Tallman (Ritchie), Haleigh Lipscomb (DC), Caleigh Doan (Marietta), Maddie Schiefer (Rwood)

4.3 – Aleea Crites (PHS), Alexa Johnson (Tyler)

4.2 – Jenna Pridemore (Wtown), Mary Taylor (St. Marys)

ASSISTS

8.2 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

5.6 – Logan Riggs (Magnolia)

5.1 – Danielle Godbey (Roane)

4.5 – Megan Ball (Wford)

4.1 – Kenzie Johnson (South)

3.9 – Bayley Wellings (Gilmer)

3.8 – Annie Hunt (Rwood)

3.7 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

3.6 – Abbey LaFatch (Belpre), Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia)

3.4 – Keely Alsup (Wtown)

3.3 – Peyton Kocher (Tyler), Courtney Sanford (DC)

3.2 – Lucille Westfall (Roane), Izzy Erb (Wtown)

3.0 – Madi Mace (PHS)

2.9 – Andrea Kirk (Ritchie), Sierra Hays (South), Amanda Reynolds (Tyler)

2.8 – Addie Furr (St. Marys)

2.7 – Bre Wilson (PHS), Cassie Tallman (Ritchie), Curstin Giffin (Belpre)

2.6 – Loden Campbell (Wirt), Hannah Grove (Gilmer), Bethany Wager (Wtown), Abi Haught (Ritchie)

2.4 – Josey Jones (Tyler), Olivia DeWeese (St. Marys), Peyton Bowe (Warren), Kate Liston (Warren)

2.3 – Rachael Adams (Wford), Maddi Leggett (PHS), Molly McCutcheon (Warren)

2.2 – Adi Hill (Marietta), Kayla Liptrap (Rwood), Devin Hefner (South)

2.1 – Nicole Reynolds (Wtown),

2.0 – Alli Kern (Wford)

1.9 – JoLee Walton (Tyler), Mady Winters (Magnolia), Kennedy Parsons (Magnolia), Kayli Sauro (Wtown)

1.8 – Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS), Allie Taylor (South)

1.7 – Torrance Nonnenmacher (Marietta)

1.6 – Lindsay Chapman (Gilmer)

1.5 – Hannah Duff (Wford), Ashley Davis (Ritchie)

1.4 – Bethany Arnold (Wtown), Jonna Ferrell (DC), Grace Wellings (Gilmer), Taylor Anderson (Wirt), Hannah Davis (WCC)

STEALS

5.7 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

5.0 – Peyton Bowe (Warren)

4.8 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

4.0 – Alli Kern (Wford)

3.7 – Cassie Tallman (Ritchie), Josey Jones (Tyler)

3.6 – Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS)

3.4 – Lucille Westfall (Roane), Kate Liston (Warren)

3.2 – Madi Mace (PHS),

3.1 – Ellie Powell (WCC), Lindsay Chapman (Gilmer)

3.0 – Sarah Michael (WCC), Annie Hunt (Rwood), Skylar Mace (Rwood), Sierra Hays (South), Bethany Wager (Wtown)

2.9 – Danielle Godbey (Roane), Megan Ball, (Wford), Amanda Reynolds (Tyler), Abbey LaFatch (Belpre)

2.8 – Rachael Adams (Wford), Logan Riggs (Magnolia), Emily Jackson (Warren), Olivia Alloway (Warren)

2.7 – Bayley Wellings (Gilmer)

2.6 – Addie Furr (St. Marys)

2.5 – Hannah Davis (WCC)

2.4 – Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia), Bre Wilson (PHS)

2.3 – Maddie Baum (WCC)

2.2 – Keely Alsup (Wtown)

2.1 – Olivia DeWeese (St. Marys), Mady Winters (Magnolia)

2.0 – Aleea Crites (PHS), Olivia Ullman (Catholic), Jenna Boice (Catholic), Makenna Winans (South), Kenzie Johnson (South), Devin Hefner (South), Kayla Liptrap (Rwood)

1.9 – Taylor Anderson (Wirt), Jonna Ferrell (DC), Courtney Sanford (DC), Peyton Kocher (Tyler), Mara Rinehart (Wtown), Grace Wellings (Gilmer)

1.8 – Allie Taylor (South), Sydney Spencer (Belpre), Izzy Erb (Wtown)

1.7 – Bethany Arnold (Wtown), Abi Haught (Ritchie)

1.6 – Sidney Strause (WCC), Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

1.5 – Hannah Grove (Gilmer)

1.4 – JoLee Walton (Tyler), Emily Browning (WCC), Corrinna Fullmer (DC), Natalie Brooks (Marietta)

1.3 – Loden Campbell (Wirt), Olivia Mace (Roane), Ashley Davis (Ritchie)

TOTAL BLOCKS

80 – Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia)

78 – Lucille Westfall (Roane)

75 – Emma Wyer (Wirt)

51 – Mady Winters (Magnolia)

42 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

39 – Makenna Winans (South)

36 – Bethany Arnold (Wtown)

34 – Ali Westenhaver (Rwood)

32 – Andrea Kirk (Ritchie)

28 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer)

26 – Morgan Wagner (Wirt)

24 – Haley Gibson (Gilmer)

20 – Curstin Giffin (Belpre)

19 – Alexa Johnson (Tyler), Allie Taylor (South)

17 – Emma Gardner (Catholic),

16 – Amanda Reynolds (Tyler), Mista Smarr (DC), Hannah Kroft (Marietta), Mikayla Alkire (Catholic)

14 – Bre Wilson (PHS), Madeline Huffman (Catholic), Olivia Ullman (Catholic)

13 – Maggie Richards (PHS), Danielle Godbey (Roane), Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

12 – Aleea Crites (PHS), Abbey LaFatch (Belpre)

11 – Josey Jones (Tyler), Sierra Hays (South), Ellie Powell (WCC), Kyanna Ray (Belpre)

10 – Peyton Kocher (Tyler), Madison Ross (Catholic)

9 – Aleya Stanley (Ritchie), Adi Hill (Marietta)

8 – Corrinna Fullmer (DC), Loden Campbell (Wirt), Caleigh Doan (Marietta); Kylie Wright (St. Marys), Hunter Gorrell (Rwood), Skylar Mace (Rwood), Emme Bowe (Warren)

7 – Madi Mace (PHS), Olivia Alloway (Warren), Sarah Michael (WCC), Abi Haught (Ritchie), Ashley Davis (Ritchie)

3-POINTERS

49 – Peyton Kocher (Tyler)

44 – Bethany Wager (Wtown)

41 – Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS)

39 – Allie Taylor (South), Kylie Daugherty (Frontier)

38 – Devin Hefner (South)

37 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer), Taylor Anderson (Wirt)

36 – Cameron Smith (DC), Olivia Ullman (Catholic)

35 – Jonna Ferrell (DC)

34 – Cassie Tallman (Ritchie)

33 – Addie Furr (St. Marys)

32 – Tia Jarvis (Marietta)

30 – Kaynna Ray (Belpre), Syndey Spencer (Belpre), Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

26 – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

24 – Bre Wilson (PHS), Kylie Wright (St. Marys), Ashley Davis (Ritchie)

22 – Ciara Bennett (St. Marys), Sydney Woods (Wirt), Emily Jackson (Warren)

21 – Amanda Reynolds (Tyler), Izzy Erb (Wtown)

20 – Abi Haught (Ritchie), Annie Hunt (Rwood), Madi Mace (PHS), Caspen Ford (Warren), Taylor Newton (Wtown)

19 – Hannah Grove (Gilmer), Danielle Godbey (Roane), Kennedy Parsons (Magnolia)

16 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic), Keely Alsup (Wtown)

15 – Curstin Giffin (Belpre), Kate Liston (Warren)

14 – Allyssa Wilson (South)

13 – Kayla Liptrap (Rwood), Makenna Winans (South)

12 – Maddie Schiefer (Rwood), Jenna Boice (Catholic)

11 – Loden Campbell (Wirt), Caleigh Doan (Marietta), Emma Pfeiffer (Catholic), Olivia DeWeese (St. Marys), Jenna Pridemore (Wtown)

10 – Gracie James (DC)

FREE THROWS

88% – Devin Hefner (South)

85% – Peyton Bowe (Warren)

81% – Madi Mace (PHS), Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

78% – Makenna Winans (South),

77% – Megan Ball (Wford), Kate Liston (Warren), Maggie Richards (PHS), Bethany Wager (Wtown)

76% – Lucille Westfall (Roane), Bre Wilson (PHS), Kylie Wright (St. Marys)

75% – Alli Kern (Wford), Olivia Alloway (Warren), Gracie James (DC)

73% – Amanda Reynolds (Tyler), Sierra Hays (South), Keely Alsup (Wtown)

72% – Allie Taylor (South), Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

70% – Josey Jones (Tyler)

69% – Taylor Anderson (Wirt), Adi Hill (Marietta)

68% – Olivia Ullman (Catholic), Curstin Giffin (Belpre), Bayley Wellings (Gilmer)

67% – Cassie Tallman (Ritchie), Rachael Adams (Wford), JoLee Walton (Tyler)

65% – Annie Hunt (Rwood), Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

FIELD GOALS

57% – Madison Ross (Catholic)

54% – Makenna Winans (South)

53% – Shelby Howard (Rwood)

51% – Gracie James (DC), Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

50% – Emily Jackson (Warren)

49% – Aayliah Brunny (Catholic), Madi Mace (PHS), Kate Liston (Warren), Mara Rinehart (Wtown), Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

48% – Corrinna Fullmer (DC), Bethany Arnold (Wtown), Eve Mohr (Gilmer)

47% – Aleea Crites (PHS), Aleya Stanley (Ritchie)

46% – Emma Gardner (Catholic), Bethany Wager (Wtown), Maggie Richards (PHS), Devin Hefner (South)

45% – Ali Westenhaver (Rwood)

44% – Emma Wyer (Wirt), Lucille Westfall (Roane), Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

43% – Josey Jones (Tyler), Sierra Hays (South)

42% – Jenna Boice (Catholic), Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS), Keely Alsup (Wtown), Haley Gibson (Gilmer)

RECORDS (PF/PA)

Parkersburg Catholic (23-0) 68.1/42.3

Waterford (23-1) N/A

Parkersburg South (20-3) 62.7/47.4

Williamstown (18-6, FINAL) 74.8/57.1

Parkersburg (17-5) 61.4/50.0

Roane County (15-10) 57.1/46.3

Warren (12-2) 52.5/41.0

Magnolia (12-8) N/A

Tyler Consolidated (12-11, FINAL) 52.2/54.7

Ritchie County (12-12) 49.1/49.6

Doddridge County (11-13, FINAL) 44.2/48.0

Gilmer County (9-13, FINAL) 42.8/49.2

St. Marys (9-14, FINAL) 48.3/47.0

Ravenswood (9-15, FINAL) 49.0/52.7

Wood County Christian (6-15, FINAL) 25.7/39.8

Marietta (6-17, FINAL) 49.4/58.9

Wirt County (5-17, FINAL) 36.6/60.6

Frontier (N/A) N/A

Belpre (19 games) N/A

BOYS

SCORING

27.0 – Cade Ullman (Catholic)

25.0 – Isaiah Morgan (Rwood)

25.3 – Devin Heeter (Roane)

24.7 – Leo Herrick (Magnolia)

18.9 – Tayton Stout (BC)

18.6 – Josh Huffman (Warren)

17.8 – Chase Sullivan (Ritchie), Parker Miller (PHS), Cole Plants (South)

17.1 – Trevor Carder (Calhoun)

16.8 – Tanner Lett (DC)

16.7 – Luke Spencer (WCC)

16.3 – Griffin Phillips (Tyler)

16.0 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown)

15.7 – Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)

15.4 – Tyler Gray (Webster)

15.0 – Stephen Dawson (Rwood)

14.9 – Cole Browning (BC), Brandon Morris (Roane)

14.8 – Evan Lamp (St. Marys)

14.7 – Brenton Strange (PHS), Pat Copen (Catholic)

14.4 – Chase Dunaway (DC)

14.2 – Shane Snider (South)

14.1 – Bryce Hilverding (Wford)

13.6 – Sam Cremeans (WCC)

13.4 – Jayden Rhodes (Rwood), Ethan Cross (P. City)

12.9 – Ty Johnson (Ripley), Travis Pottmeyer (Wford)

12.8 – Shon Howell (Frontier)

12.7 – Brandon Simoniette (Belpre), Adam Parsons (Calhoun), Cole Taylor (Webster)

12.6 – Cody Lowther (Webster)

12.2 – Logan Adams (Belpre)

11.6 – Jaden Stewart (BC)

11.5 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt), Trenton Burdette (Wirt)

11.3 – Eli Inman (Wtown)

11.4 – Matt Saxon (P. City)

10.7 – Trey Slider (P. City)

10.5 – Garrett Napier (WCC), Wyatt Lang (Wford)

10.3 – Anthony Avendano (Marietta)

10.2 – Walker Cain (P. Christian)

10.1 – Logan Brookover (Frontier)

10.0 – Tyler West (Tyler), Seth Fallon (South), Drew Holcomb (Webster), Clayton Bee (Ritchie), Justin Windland (Wirt)

9.8 – Brent West (Frontier), William Steele (St. Marys)

9.7 – Bailey Sprague (Belpre)

9.5 – Troy Huck (Warren)

9.4 – Richard Dornon (St. Marys)

9.3 – Dylan Roberts (Tyler), Gabe Murphy (Ritchie)

9.2 – Kionte Peacock (PHS), Jeb Boice (Catholic), Brayden Mooney (South)

9.1 – Ben Frederick (Cadlhoun), Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye)

8.9 – Mark Rucker (Tyler), Garret Babe (Magnolia), Tyler Bradford (Ft. Frye)

8.8 – Isaiah Riffe (Ripley)

8.7 – oney Wilson (Calhoun)

8.5 – Garrett Hamrick (Webster)

8.4 – Isaak Mooney (St. Marys)

8.3 – Peyton Auxier (St. Marys), A.J. McGinnis (Roane), Ryan Morton (Ritchie)

8.1 – Jake Gamble (Magnolia), Derek Duckworth (Marietta)

8.0 – Jaxon Harris (Ripley)

7.8 – Garrett Cross (P. City), Jacob Oates (BC), DeMarco Smith (Magnolia)

7.7 – Ty Sturm (Catholic), Noah Nichols (Warren), Trent Lynch (Wtown)

7.6 – Peyten Stephens (Wford), Zane Greenleaf (Ft. Frye)

7.5 – Jared Hall (Warren), Grayson Schott (Ft. Frye)

7.2 – Austin Witucky (Marietta)

6.9 – Blake Bennett (Rwood), Colin Bunting (DC)

6.8 – Boston Caruthers (Wtown)

6.5 – Seth Dailey (PHS), Blake Batten (Wirt)

6.4 – Toby Minder (Frontier)

REBOUNDS

11.3 – Shon Howell (Frontier)

10.9 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

10.3 – Walker Cain (P. Christian)

10.1 – Leo Herrick (Magnolia)

9.8 – Ben Frederick (Calhoun)

9.7 – Chase Dunaway (DC), Cole Taylor (Webster)

9.4 – Drew Holcomb (Webster)

9.2 – Wyatt Lang (Wford)

9.0 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

8.5 – Isaiah Morgan (Rwood)

8.2 – Brandon Morris (Roane), Parker Miller (PHS)

8.1 – Stephen Dawson (Rwood)

7.9 – Luke Spencer (WCC)

7.8 – Josh Huffman (Warren)

7.7 – Bailey Sprague (Belpre), Blake Batten (Wirt)

7.6 – Brenton Strange (PHS), Peyten Stephens (Wford)

7.5 – Travis Pottmeyer (Wford)

7.0 – Eli Nice (Magnolia), Richard Dornon (St. Marys)

6.8 – Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre), Jacob Oates (BC)

6.7 – Tyler West (Tyler)

6.4 – Trey Slider (P. City), Cole Plants (South) Tayton Stout (BC), Cullen Cutright (Wtown)

6.3 – Logan Brookover (Frontier)

6.1 – Pat Copen (Catholic), Ty Sturm (Catholic)

6.0 – Brandon May (Roane)

5.9 – Devin Heeter (Roane)

5.7 – Cole Browning (BC), Gabe Murphy (Ritchie)

5.6 – Ryan Morton (Ritchie), Adam Parsons (Calhoun)

5.5 – Shane Snider (South), Matt Saxon (P. City)

5.4 – Isaak Mooney (St. Marys), DeMarco Smith (Magnolia)

5.3 – Nate Godfrey (Belpre), Evan Lamp (St. Marys) Garrett Hamrick (Webster)

5.2 – Brandon Simoniette (Belpre), Eli Inman (Wtown), Chase Sullivan (Ritchie), Garrett Cross (P. City)

5.1 – Tyler Bradford (Ft. Frye)

5.0 – Baylor Haught (Wtown)

4.9 – Isaiah Riffe (Ripley), Kyler Carper (Wirt)

4.7 – Jayden Rhodes (Rwood)

4.5 – Jordan Coon (Roane), Austin Witucky (Marietta), Lakin Tucker (Rwood)

4.4 – Trevor Carder (Calhoun), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie)

ASSISTS

5.4 – William Steele (St. Marys)

5.1 – Matt Saxon (P. City), Tyler Gray (Webster)

5.0 – Cody Lowther (Webster)

4.8 – Seth Fallon (South)

4.7 – Blake Bennett (Rwood)

4.4 – Clayton Bee (Ritchie), Jeb Boice (Catholic)

4.2 – A.J. McGinnis (Roane)

4.0 – Trenton Burdette (Wirt)

3.8 – Jayden Rhodes (Rwood), Eli Inman (Wtown)

3.5 – Brandon May (Roane)

3.3 – Boston Caruthers (Wtown)

3.2 – Tanner Lett (DC)

3.1 – Adam Parsons (Calhoun), Garret Babe (Magnolia)

3.0 – Ethan Cross (P. City), Trevor Carder (Calhoun), Isaak Mooney (St. Marys)

2.9 – Leo Herrick (Magnolia), Bryce Hilverding (Wford), Tyler Bradford (Ft. Frye)

2.8 – Kyle Mason (Tyler), Tayton Stout (BC), Jake Gamble (Magnolia), Tate Engle (Ft. Frye), Brayson Schilling (Ft. Frye), Ethan Thibault (WCC)

2.7 – Cade Ullman (Catholic), Griffin Devericks (DC)

2.6 – Isaiah Morgan (Rwood), Pat Copen (Catholic), Peyten Stephens (Wford), Seth Arnold (BC)

2.5 – Jared Hall (Warren), Griffin Phillips (Tyler), Brayden Reynolds (P. Christian)

2.4 – Toby Minder (Frontier), Cole Browning (BC)

2.3 – Parker Miller (PHS), Cole Plants (South)

2.2 – Justin Windland (Wirt), Noah Huffman (Wford)

2.1 – Ty Johnson (Ripley), Ryan Morton (Ritchie), Josh Huffman (Warren), Derek Duckworth (Marietta), Zane Greenleaf (Ft. Frye), Seth Dailey (PHS), Jake Johnson (PHS), Pryce Gadd (Webster), Chase Swain (Rwood), Dylan Roberts (Tyler)

2.0 – Trey Slider (P. City), Logan Adams (Belpre), Zakk Adams (Wirt), Logan Brookover (Frontier), Deontae Mosley (Ripley)

1.9 – Anthony Newman (P. City), Todd Burner (South), Brandon Simoniette (Belpre), Trent Lynch (Wtown)

1.8 – Shon Howell (Frontier), Chase Sullivan (Ritchie), Troy Huck (Warren), Chase Dunaway (DC), Jacob Oates (BC)

1.7 – Nate Lancaster (Tyler), Seth Suslik (Wirt), Isaiah Riffe (Ripley)

1.6 – Brent West (Frontier), Luke Spencer (WCC), Garrett Hamrick (Webster), Ben Frederick (Calhoun), Tobias Scholl (Ripley), Dylan Shaver (PHS)

1.5 – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown), Shane Snider (South), Hunter Hickman (Wirt), Travis Pottmeyer (Wford)

1.4 – Breckin Hoff (Frontier), Graham Ward (Frontier), Sam Cremeans (WCC), Luke Spencer (WCC), Cole Taylor (Webster), Drew Holcomb (Webster)

STEALS

3.9 – Tayton Stout (BC)

3.0 – Griffin Phillips (Tyler)

2.9 – Tyler Gray (Webster)

2.7 – Isaiah Morgan (Rwood)

2.6 – Cade Ullman (Catholic)

2.5 – Isaak Mooney (St. Marys), Cole Plants (South), Griffin Devericks (DC), Matt Saxon (P. City)

2.4 – Blake Bennett (Rwood)

2.3 – Jayden Rhodes (Rwood), A.J. McGinnis (Roane), Tyler Bradford (Ft. Frye), Clayton Bee (Ritchie)

2.2 – Wyatt Lang (Wford), Jacob Oates (BC)

2.1 – Cody Lowther (Webster), DeMarco Smith (Magnolia), Brayson Schilling (Ft. Frye), Chase Sullivan (Ritchie)

2.0 – Jeb Boice (Catholic), Troy Huck (Warren), Jared Hall (Warren)

1.9 – Ethan Thibault (WCC), Derek Duckworth (Marietta), Zane Greenleaf (Ft. Frye)

1.8 – Mark Rucker (Tyler), Pryce Gadd (Webster), Luke Spencer (WCC), Leo Herrick (Magnolia), Jordan Coon (Roane)

1.7 – Garrett Hamrick (Webster), Austin Witucky (Marietta), Tanner Lett (DC), Mark Rucker (Tyler), Eli Inman (Wtown), Trenton Burdette (Wirt)

1.6 – Parker Miller (PHS), Noah Huffman (Wford)

1.5 – Seth Fallon (South), Cole Taylor (Webster), Bryce Hilverding (Wford), Peyten Stephens (Wford), Brayden Reynolds (P. Christian), Pat Copen (Catholic), Seth Arnold (BC), Devin Williams (Ritchie), Dylan Roberts (Tyler)

1.4 – Trey Slider (P. City), Isaiah Riffe (Ripley)

1.3 – Logan Adams (Belpre), Brenton Strange (PHS), Todd Burner (South), Kerwyn Marshall (South)

1.2 – Stephen Dawson (Rwood), Dylan Shaver (PHS), Ty Sturm (Catholic), Shon Howell (Frontier)

TOTAL BLOCKS

80 – Blake Batten (Wirt)

65 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

55 – Chase Dunaway (DC)

48 – Drew Holcomb (Webster)

34 – Shon Howell (Frontier)

27 – Garrett Cross (P. City), Brenton Strange (PHS)

26 – Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre)

23 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Luke Spencer (WCC)

22 – Cole Taylor (Webster), Leo Herrick (Magnolia), Nate Godfrey (Belpre)

20 – Brandon Morris (Roane)

17 – Josh Huffman (Warren), Kyler Carper (Wirt), Ryan Morton (Ritchie), Pat Copen (Catholic)

15 – Cole Plants (South), Tayton Stout (BC)

14 – Stephen Dawson (Rwood), Sam Cremeans (WCC), Kionte Peacock (PHS), Travis Pottmeyer (Wford)

13 – Ty Sturm (Catholic), Baylor Haught (Wtown), Garrett Napier (WCC), Tanner Lett (DC), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie), Billy Butcher (Ritchie)

11 – Noah Huffman (Wford)

10 – Tyler West (Tyler), Steven Ross (Tyler), Brandon Simoniette (Belpre), Bailey Sprague (Belpre), Isaiah Morgan (Rwood), Garrett Hamrick (Webster)

3-POINTERS

97 – Cade Ullman (Catholic)

52 – Cody Lowther (Webster)

51 – Ethan Cross (P. City)

50 – Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)

49 – Adam Parsons (Calhoun)), Evan Lamp (St. Marys)

48 – Sam Cremeans (WCC)

46 – Jaxon Harris (Ripley

44 – Bryce Hilverding (Wford), Tanner Lett (DC), Peyton Amrine (Catholic)

43 – Isaiah Morgan (Rwood)

41 – Tyler Gray (Webster)

39 – Trevor Carder (Calhoun)

38 – Jaden Stewart (BC)

37 – Trent Lynch (Wtown)

36 – Trey Davis (WCC), Devin Heeter (Roane), Seth Fallon (South)

34 – Kionte Peacock (PHS), Chase Sullivan (Ritchie), Trey Slider (P. City)

33 – Brayden Mooney (South), Pat Copen (Catholic)

32 – Anthony Avendano (Marietta)

31 – William Steele (St. Marys), Blake Bennett (Rwood), Clayton Bee (Ritchie), Brandon Simoniette (Belpre)

30 – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown)

29 – Dylan Roberts (Tyler), Griffin Phillips (Tyler), Luke Spencer (WCC

28 – Peyton Auxier (St. Marys), Cole Knotts (Belpre), Matt Saxon (P. City)

26 – Eli Inman (Wtown), Soney Wilson (Calhoun)

25 – Trenton Burdette (Wirt), Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

24 – Troy Huck (Warren), Jayden Rhodes (Rwood)

23 – Dylan Shaver (PHS), Mark Rucker (Tyler), Cole Plants (South)

22 – Stephen Dawson (Rwood), Devin Williams (Ritchie), Jermaine Burke (Marietta)

21 – Justin Windland (Wirt)

20 – Noah Nichols (Warren)

19 – Austin Witucky (Marietta)

18 – Chase Swain (Rwood), Kail Hill (Marietta)

17 – Logan Adams (Belpre), Kerwyn Marshall (South), Garret Babe (Magnolia), Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye)

16 – Shane Snider (South), Garrett Napier (WCC), Josh Keiser (Wtown), Griffin Devericks (DC)

15 – Jared Hall (Warren), Pryce Gadd (Webster)

14 – Jeb Boice (Catholic), Parker Miller (PHS)

13 – Isaiah Riffe (Ripley), Corby Curtis (Frontier), Boston Caruthers (Wtown), Todd Burner (South), Ryan Morton (Ritchie)

FREE THROWS

95% – Isaiah Morgan (Rwood)

86% – Cade Ullman (Catholic)

84% – Pryce Gadd (Webster)

81% – Logan Adams (Belpre), Cole Plants (South), Eli Inman (Wtown), Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

80% – William Steele (St. Marys), Pat Copen (Catholic), Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye), Cole Browning (BC), Noah Nichols (Warren), Clay Miller (Warren), Trenton Burdette (Wirt), Mark Wilson (Tyler)

79% – Troy Huck (Warren)

78% – Alex Easthom (Rwood)

77% – Jeb Boice (Catholic), Ty Sturm (Catholic), Tanner Lett (DC), Jayden Rhodes (Rwood)

76% – Stephen Dawson (Rwood), DeMarco Smith (Magnolia), Seth Fallon (South), Shane Snider (South)

75% – Cullen Cutright (Wtown)

74% – Matt Saxon (P. City), Bryce Hilverding (Wford), Chase Sullivan (Ritchie)

73% – Drew Holcomb (Webster), Travis Pottmeyer (Wford), Brandon Simoniette (Belpre), Anthony Avendano (Marietta), Tate Engle (Ft. Frye)

72% – Trevor Carder (Calhoun), Cole Knotts (Belpre), Jared Hall (Warren), Clayton Bee (Ritchie)

71% – Boston Caruthers (Wtown), Seth Dennis (Warren), Sam Cremeans (WCC), Brandon Morris (Roane), Grayson Schilling (Ft. Frye)

70% – Garrett Napier (WCC), Cameron Miller (St. Marys), Deontae Mosley (Ripley)

69% – Josh Huffman (Warren)

68% – Griffin Durst (Ripley), Graham Ward (Frontier), Colin Bunting (DC), Dylan Roberts (Tyler), Jacob Oates (BC)

67% – Lakin Tucker (Rwood), Peyton Auxier (St. Marys), Evan Lamp (St. Marys)

66% – Cody Lowther (Webster), Tony Munos (Marietta), Chase Dunaway (DC), Mark Rucker (Tyler), Dylan Roberts (tyler)

65% – Toby Minder (Frontier), Billy Butcher (Ritchie), Kyle Mason (Tyler)

FIELD GOALS

73% – Tony Munos (Marietta)

68% – Brandon Morris (Roane)

67% – Brenton Strange (PHS)

63% – Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye)

62% – Ty Sturm (Catholic)

61% – Malaki Sylvia (South)

60% – Josh Huffman (Warren)

59% – Tayton Stout (BC), Isaiah Morgan (Rwood)

56% – Steven Ross (Tyler), Clay Miller (Warren)

54% – Stephen Dawson (Rwood), Chase Dunaway (DC), Luke Spencer (WCC)

53% – Baylor Haught (Wtown), Seth Arnold (BC)

52% – Shon Howell (Frontier), Russell Young (Wford)

51% – Cole Plants (South), Cyrus Rhodes (Marietta), Grayson Schott (Ft. Frye), Gavin Dudley (PHS)

50% – Issac Cutright (Wtown), Peyten Stephens (Wford), Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye), Heath Cottrill (BC), Chase Sullivan (Ritchie)

49% – Griffin Phillips (Tyler), Wyatt Lang (Wford)

48% – Brent West (Frontier), Seth Dennis (Warren), Thomas Williams (Warren), Tyler West (Tyler), Alex Easthom (Rwood), Connor Baker (Belpre)

47% – Zane Greenleaf (Ft. Frye), Jaden Stewart (BC), Kyler Carper (Wirt), Bailey Sprague (Belpre)

46% – Ty Johnson (Ripley), Trenton Burdette (Wirt)

45% – Nate Lancaster (Tyler), Jayden Rhodes (Rwood), Boston Caruthers (Wtown), Shane Snider (South), Mark Duckworth (Marietta), Leo Herrick (Magnolia), Justin Windland (Wirt)

44% – Chase Swain (Rwood), Cade Ullman (Catholic), Eric Brown (Wtown), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie), Anthony Avenando (Marietta), Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre), Ethan Thibault (WCC)

43% – Blake Batten (Wirt), Blake Bennett (Rwood), Matt Saxon (P. City), Parker Miller (PHS), Eli Inman (Wtown), Pat Copen (Catholic), Colton Luther (South), Jacob Brannon (Ritchie)

42% – Logan Adams (Belpre), Brayden Mooney (South), Kionte Peacock (PHS), Garrett Napier (WCC)

RECORDS (PF/PA)

Ravenswood (21-1) 74.0/49.8

Parkersburg South (19-3) 68.6/58.5

Williamstown (18-6, FINAL) 63.5/50.1

Braxton County (17-3) 73.0/55.5

Warren (16-6) 59.9/46.5

Tyler Consolidated (15-8) 63.5/57.6

Webster County (14-6) 66.4/62.0

Parkersburg Catholic (13-9) 64.6/59.6

Waterford (12-7) 52.0/(N/A)

Parkersburg (12-10) 59.6/56.5

Belpre (12-11, FINAL) 59.8/62.2

Wood County Christian (11-15, FINAL) 59.7/59.6

Marietta (9-14) N/A

*St. Marys (8-13) 59.1/62.2

Ritchie County (8-16, FINAL) 56.5/64.2

Roane County (7-4) 66.9/55.0

Fort Frye (6-4) N/A

Doddridge County (6-13) 54.4/62.3

Wirt County (7-15, FINAL) 54.5/63.1

Paden City (6-16, FINAL) 54.1/70.6

Frontier (6-17, FINAL) 49.5/59.7

Calhoun County (5-16) 57.5/72.4

Magnolia (3-6) 54.3/63.4

Ripley (2-21, FINAL) 46.4/65.7

Parkersburg Christian (1-10) 42.0/55.0

NOTE: Full season to date cumulative stats should be sent in by 3 p.m. each Monday via fax to 304-485-5122 or via email to jbennett@newsandsentinel.com.

COMMENTS